Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amy Rice USA 798 02:12:40 00:22:25 00:01:48 01:01:36 00:01:26 00:45:25
2 Nancy Burden 1961 CAN 754 02:14:58 00:25:08 00:02:07 01:03:14 00:01:36 00:42:53
3 Jane Esahak-Gage 1962 USA 791 02:18:15 00:22:31 00:02:16 01:06:18 00:01:41 00:45:29
4 Josie Sinclair 1959 NZL 785 02:18:40 00:26:31 00:02:03 01:06:17 00:01:24 00:42:25
5 Robyn Scott 1959 AUS 746 02:19:08 00:24:08 00:02:09 01:04:56 00:01:40 00:46:15
6 Kathleen Tetreault USA 799 02:19:18 00:22:26 00:01:56 01:03:43 00:01:35 00:49:38
7 Kathleen Johnston 1959 USA 794 02:20:33 00:26:05 00:02:02 01:06:43 00:01:21 00:44:22
8 Robyn Mcgreary 1960 AUS 745 02:20:54 00:25:40 00:02:14 01:05:33 00:01:36 00:45:51
9 Sharon Mackinnon 1962 CAN 760 02:21:58 00:26:51 00:02:18 01:07:49 00:02:58 00:42:02
10 Sue Warren 1962 CAN 761 02:22:49 00:27:52 00:02:25 01:07:48 00:02:18 00:42:26
11 Melanie Carvell USA 788 02:22:58 00:28:04 00:02:11 01:03:46 00:01:59 00:46:58
12 Jennifer Strack 1959 AUS 747 02:23:03 00:25:58 00:02:06 01:06:50 00:01:40 00:46:29
13 Kimberly Walsh USA 800 02:24:09 00:25:36 00:02:28 01:06:48 00:01:37 00:47:40
14 Margaret Hepworth 1962 USA 792 02:24:45 00:25:33 00:02:17 01:07:02 00:01:40 00:48:13
15 Penny Rother 1958 GBR 776 02:25:05 00:24:22 00:02:15 01:09:15 00:01:43 00:47:30
16 Cathi Remington USA 797 02:25:58 00:26:17 00:02:09 01:06:23 00:01:25 00:49:44
17 Lisa Dunn USA 790 02:26:37 00:26:36 00:02:15 01:06:33 00:02:08 00:49:05
18 Kristin Miller USA 795 02:28:02 00:29:40 00:02:20 01:08:28 00:02:05 00:45:29
19 Margaret Ann Gleeson 1962 MEX 801 02:29:20 00:27:11 00:02:16 01:11:14 00:02:15 00:46:24
20 Ann Frost CAN 757 02:29:23 00:25:54 00:02:36 01:09:59 00:02:27 00:48:27
21 Ann Chapman CAN 756 02:29:35 00:29:16 00:02:14 01:07:46 00:01:51 00:48:28
22 Debra Denke USA 789 02:30:03 00:28:00 00:02:08 01:11:10 00:01:46 00:46:59
23 Martine Cantin CAN 755 02:31:34 00:24:07 00:02:36 01:08:12 00:02:12 00:54:27
24 Julia Hodkinson 1958 GBR 770 02:32:20 00:28:39 00:02:12 01:09:29 00:01:46 00:50:14
25 Karen Bonham CAN 752 02:32:24 00:29:10 00:02:34 01:07:42 00:01:38 00:51:20
26 Julienne Drysdale 1959 AUS 741 02:33:10 00:26:45 00:02:32 01:10:45 00:01:45 00:51:23
27 Karen Newman 1961 USA 796 02:34:46 00:32:57 00:02:07 01:12:44 00:01:42 00:45:16
28 Mary-Rose Cross GBR 767 02:35:03 00:28:41 00:02:24 01:10:14 00:01:44 00:52:00
29 Karen Hoffman CAN 758 02:37:44 00:30:31 00:02:21 01:13:15 00:02:04 00:49:33
30 Lynn Dale GBR 768 02:38:15 00:29:10 00:02:30 01:12:56 00:01:52 00:51:47
31 Martha Guadalupe Sanchez 1960 MEX 783 02:39:20 00:35:19 00:02:35 01:09:46 00:02:15 00:49:25
32 Jan Bramall GBR 765 02:39:23 00:28:41 00:02:38 01:11:45 00:02:20 00:53:59
33 Carolyn Judge GBR 771 02:39:37 00:31:38 00:02:42 01:12:34 00:02:26 00:50:17
34 Louise Alan-Smith 1960 GBR 764 02:40:13 00:29:45 00:02:26 01:12:35 00:01:55 00:53:32
35 Darcy Beckie CAN 751 02:40:28 00:29:28 00:02:59 01:12:16 00:02:09 00:53:36
36 Tamar Coleman 1960 GBR 766 02:41:18 00:31:23 00:02:32 01:10:43 00:02:05 00:54:35
37 Dawn Vaughan 1958 GBR 779 02:42:13 00:31:58 00:02:27 01:14:24 00:01:52 00:51:32
38 Cathy Pollard 1960 GBR 775 02:42:47 00:28:49 00:02:33 01:14:39 00:02:15 00:54:31
39 Ann Pendred 1962 GBR 774 02:43:15 00:29:47 00:02:50 01:15:26 00:01:52 00:53:20
40 Janette Thomas GBR 778 02:43:43 00:30:38 00:02:20 01:12:11 00:01:48 00:56:46
41 Carol Smallman 1958 GBR 777 02:43:55 00:29:07 00:02:29 01:11:46 00:01:47 00:58:46
42 Nelva Gonzalez MEX 781 02:44:07 00:29:34 00:02:44 01:19:39 00:02:02 00:50:08
43 Cheryl Rudner RSA 786 02:47:50 00:33:00 00:02:52 01:14:41 00:02:19 00:54:58
44 Deborah Woods GBR 780 02:49:26 00:32:30 00:02:57 01:10:59 00:02:12 01:00:48
45 Louise Oliver GBR 773 02:50:04 00:30:51 00:02:28 01:13:33 00:01:44 01:01:28
46 Ana Rita Rodriguez MEX 782 02:52:26 00:28:41 00:02:15 01:17:00 00:01:50 01:02:40
47 Jacky Cook NZL 784 02:53:20 00:29:26 00:02:40 01:15:51 00:01:55 01:03:28
48 Kelly Britton Foster CAN 753 03:00:09 00:29:58 00:02:50 01:17:07 00:01:53 01:08:21
49 Debra Lawson 1958 GBR 772 03:00:19 00:32:55 00:02:33 01:18:20 00:02:12 01:04:19
50 Daryl Talbot RSA 787 03:01:01 00:29:10 00:03:06 01:20:43 00:01:56 01:06:06
51 Carolyn Larkin AUS 744 03:04:37 00:32:07 00:02:52 01:19:34 00:03:11 01:06:53
52 Debbie Evers GBR 769 03:04:55 00:31:59 00:03:43 01:20:45 00:02:29 01:05:59
53 Luisa Barrantes CRC 762 03:13:35 00:37:20 00:04:14 01:37:23 00:02:22 00:52:16
54 Maria Do Carmo Pepe BRA 748 03:14:44 00:41:17 00:03:16 01:20:39 00:02:17 01:07:15
55 Nunila Morales CRC 763 03:36:49 00:44:46 00:04:25 01:34:22 00:03:02 01:10:14
DNF Celine Macken CAY 750 DNF 00:31:42 00:02:27 01:11:57 00:02:31 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.