Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tony Schiller 1958 USA 940 02:01:12 00:22:34 00:02:12 00:58:51 00:01:20 00:36:15
2 Jeffrey Collier 1962 AUS 854 02:03:03 00:21:39 00:01:37 00:59:13 00:01:35 00:38:59
3 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 921 02:04:01 00:21:28 00:01:44 00:59:22 00:01:24 00:40:03
4 Greg Timewell CAN 885 02:04:11 00:21:52 00:01:55 01:01:12 00:01:15 00:37:57
5 Steve Pyle 1958 USA 938 02:05:02 00:23:10 00:02:04 00:58:20 00:01:31 00:39:57
6 Graham Brookhouse 1962 GBR 893 02:05:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 George Esahak-Gage 1958 USA 933 02:05:42 00:22:33 00:02:07 00:59:02 00:01:22 00:40:38
8 Stuart Robinson 1962 GBR 907 02:07:20 00:22:35 00:01:43 01:02:20 00:01:13 00:39:29
9 Mark Martin 1962 AUS 862 02:07:31 00:22:47 00:01:44 01:01:38 00:01:22 00:40:00
10 Jim Burrows 1961 CAN 872 02:07:40 00:24:41 00:02:12 00:59:43 00:01:30 00:39:34
11 Patrick Wallace 1958 USA 941 02:09:12 00:23:02 00:02:08 01:04:14 00:01:28 00:38:20
12 Patrick Gleason USA 934 02:09:29 00:21:49 00:02:04 01:01:26 00:01:37 00:42:33
13 Tony Frost CAN 875 02:10:42 00:21:49 00:02:04 00:59:56 00:01:20 00:45:33
14 Alejandro Regalado MEX 924 02:10:57 00:25:50 00:01:56 01:01:13 00:01:37 00:40:21
15 Glenn Keith Wright 1962 NZL 925 02:11:24 00:22:37 00:02:05 01:02:43 00:01:54 00:42:05
16 Carl Rogers 1962 GBR 908 02:11:51 00:23:13 00:02:02 01:02:23 00:01:17 00:42:56
17 Craig Zelent 1962 USA 943 02:11:57 00:24:00 00:02:37 01:03:42 00:01:52 00:39:46
18 Carlos Dolabella 1961 BRA 868 02:12:00 00:21:29 00:01:46 01:02:06 00:01:27 00:45:12
19 Mark Chapman 1965 GBR 853 02:12:33 00:27:23 00:01:40 01:00:37 00:01:26 00:41:27
20 Rick Kiddle GBR 902 02:12:45 00:22:32 00:01:42 01:05:52 00:01:55 00:40:44
21 Mark Davis 1962 GBR 856 02:12:56 00:27:32 00:02:01 01:03:08 00:01:32 00:38:43
22 Mike Ratcliffe 1961 GBR 904 02:13:34 00:22:57 00:02:12 01:02:29 00:01:41 00:44:15
23 Anthony Roberts 1961 GBR 905 02:13:48 00:26:08 00:01:59 01:02:19 00:01:30 00:41:52
24 Mark Hyde 1959 GBR 899 02:14:26 00:24:04 00:02:09 01:01:22 00:01:40 00:45:11
25 Jason Engel 1962 USA 932 02:14:52 00:20:52 00:02:01 01:02:27 00:01:59 00:47:33
26 Claudemir Francisco Cassamasso BRA 867 02:15:02 00:25:35 00:02:04 01:03:08 00:01:14 00:43:01
27 Paul Davidson AUS 855 02:15:12 00:24:46 00:02:06 01:03:43 00:01:28 00:43:09
28 Scott Weiler USA 942 02:15:21 00:24:58 00:02:14 01:01:35 00:02:20 00:44:14
29 Bernardo Andres Huesca Hernandez 1959 MEX 922 02:15:53 00:22:27 00:01:58 01:05:12 00:01:51 00:44:25
30 Jay Hunter USA 935 02:15:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Robert Dunfort GBR 896 02:16:13 00:31:47 00:02:29 01:01:40 00:01:24 00:38:53
32 Fabio Alessio ITA 914 02:16:21 00:25:50 00:02:11 01:03:16 00:01:21 00:43:43
33 Allan Bieber 1958 AUS 850 02:16:36 00:26:22 00:02:06 01:02:32 00:01:23 00:44:13
34 John Griffin 1961 GBR 897 02:16:45 00:26:08 00:02:29 01:01:43 00:01:49 00:44:36
35 Peter Wallis 1959 GBR 910 02:16:54 00:22:50 00:02:12 01:05:04 00:01:40 00:45:08
36 Jean-Pierre Decouvreur 1960 CAN 873 02:16:59 00:25:56 00:02:41 01:02:08 00:01:12 00:45:02
37 Bob Kelleway GBR 901 02:17:09 00:26:55 00:02:32 01:01:28 00:01:42 00:44:32
38 Andrew Patrick HKG 912 02:17:32 00:22:36 00:01:55 01:08:16 00:01:47 00:42:58
39 Gordon Morrison 1958 CAN 878 02:17:56 00:25:04 00:01:52 01:00:05 00:01:29 00:49:26
40 Jose Alcantara MEX 918 02:18:16 00:22:38 00:01:44 01:10:21 00:01:50 00:41:43
41 Paul Robertshaw GBR 906 02:18:37 00:26:06 00:02:08 01:06:04 00:01:35 00:42:44
42 Kevin Sutton 1958 CAN 884 02:18:47 00:25:35 00:02:01 01:04:28 00:01:35 00:45:08
43 Laurent Macheboeuf 1962 TAH 930 02:18:56 00:24:26 00:02:06 01:07:03 00:01:27 00:43:54
44 Carlos Alberto Viana BRA 870 02:19:31 00:24:47 00:02:30 01:07:48 00:01:31 00:42:55
45 Masami Iwamoto JPN 917 02:19:40 00:26:24 00:02:08 01:06:35 00:01:23 00:43:10
46 Kim Tucker RSA 927 02:20:30 00:26:50 00:02:09 01:05:21 00:02:52 00:43:18
47 Brendan King AUS 860 02:20:31 00:24:44 00:00:00 01:08:03 00:01:34 00:46:10
48 Steve Bridges 1962 AUS 851 02:20:33 00:27:04 00:02:01 01:05:22 00:01:35 00:44:31
49 Rob Dibden 1961 CAN 874 02:20:42 00:30:31 00:01:57 01:02:21 00:01:33 00:44:20
50 Adriaan Vermaas RSA 928 02:20:59 00:28:05 00:01:55 01:06:17 00:01:49 00:42:53
51 Jay Marschall USA 936 02:21:01 00:24:53 00:02:03 01:03:41 00:01:59 00:48:25
52 Brad Smith 1960 CAN 881 02:21:57 00:26:47 00:02:11 01:05:46 00:01:44 00:45:29
53 Antoine Flipo MEX 920 02:22:19 00:30:21 00:02:04 01:04:43 00:01:32 00:43:39
54 Tom Stiene CAN 883 02:22:45 00:23:05 00:08:58 01:00:43 00:01:05 00:48:54
55 Walther Ramos BRA 939 02:22:59 00:21:45 00:02:17 01:02:33 00:01:56 00:54:28
56 Brian Parno 1958 CAN 879 02:23:14 00:29:20 00:02:00 01:05:35 00:01:23 00:44:56
57 Reynaldo De La Flor Ramos 1961 CUB 919 02:23:50 00:24:38 00:01:56 01:04:05 00:01:36 00:51:35
58 Michael Valos 1961 AUS 865 02:24:24 00:25:51 00:02:16 01:06:58 00:01:50 00:47:29
59 Peter Dubiez AUS 857 02:24:45 00:26:15 00:02:19 01:06:14 00:01:50 00:48:07
60 Jannie Coetsee RSA 926 02:25:57 00:30:05 00:02:23 01:08:01 00:02:13 00:43:15
61 Mark O'Neill 1959 AUS 863 02:26:25 00:24:49 00:01:58 01:07:24 00:01:33 00:50:41
62 Ian Adair CAN 944 02:26:47 00:27:47 00:02:08 01:08:06 00:01:32 00:47:14
63 Alessandro Cini 1960 ITA 916 02:26:51 00:27:45 00:02:17 01:06:58 00:01:35 00:48:16
64 Ian Wilson CAN 886 02:28:48 00:25:03 00:02:40 01:07:59 00:02:08 00:50:58
65 Hugo Leon Morales GUA 911 02:29:36 00:27:16 00:02:14 01:08:46 00:01:45 00:49:35
66 John Martin CAN 876 02:29:43 00:27:26 00:02:24 01:06:23 00:01:29 00:52:01
67 Dean Moy 1962 GBR 903 02:30:14 00:22:59 00:02:21 01:05:40 00:01:36 00:57:38
68 Bernard Costa 1958 TAH 929 02:31:30 00:26:27 00:02:33 01:05:59 00:01:49 00:54:42
69 Rob Holmes 1962 GBR 898 02:31:39 00:30:27 00:02:15 01:08:58 00:01:48 00:48:11
70 Allan Baile CAN 871 02:31:44 00:33:12 00:02:44 01:07:37 00:01:36 00:46:35
71 Patrick Calthrop GBR 894 02:33:00 00:35:17 00:02:29 01:07:20 00:02:02 00:45:52
72 John Sorensen 1961 CAN 882 02:36:41 00:27:33 00:02:21 01:07:34 00:03:09 00:56:04
73 Fraser Mckenzie 1960 CAN 877 02:37:21 00:25:41 00:02:20 01:13:34 00:01:34 00:54:12
74 Bernard Jouve FRA 892 02:37:32 00:28:44 00:02:35 01:07:18 00:01:37 00:57:18
75 Gerardo Madrazo Gomez 1959 MEX 923 02:38:49 00:31:01 00:02:54 01:04:03 00:02:34 00:58:17
76 Paul Hilton AUS 859 02:39:55 00:29:34 00:02:21 01:13:06 00:01:55 00:52:59
77 Mike Richard CAN 880 02:40:32 00:31:07 00:02:19 01:11:22 00:02:15 00:53:29
78 Victor Hugo Moya CRC 890 02:40:40 00:35:24 00:03:07 01:13:07 00:02:09 00:46:53
79 Francesco Bertoli 1960 ITA 915 02:49:08 00:27:30 00:02:10 01:13:24 00:01:52 01:04:12
80 Edward Larkin IRL 913 02:51:26 00:31:34 00:03:41 01:10:36 00:01:58 01:03:37
81 Jesus Luis Andreu Escartin 1959 ESP 891 02:52:02 00:38:47 00:03:20 01:12:33 00:03:19 00:54:03
82 Mario Alberto Garcia 1961 CRC 889 03:09:29 00:35:24 00:03:00 01:20:30 00:02:36 01:07:59
DNF Daniel Thorogood GBR 909 DNF 00:27:35 00:02:04 01:02:59 00:02:10 00:00:00
DNF Nigel Clementson GBR 895 DNF 00:25:24 00:01:44 01:01:54 00:01:16 00:00:00
DNF Geoffrey Jones 1962 GBR 900 DNF 00:28:53 00:01:56 01:07:48 00:01:39 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.