Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Julie Swail USA 737 02:08:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Melanie Holloway USA 730 02:13:05 00:22:56 00:02:10 01:04:30 00:01:12 00:42:17
3 Sonia Hurst GBR 700 02:14:32 00:26:05 00:02:10 01:04:11 00:01:18 00:40:48
4 Lynda Hymans 1969 USA 731 02:15:25 00:25:36 00:02:16 01:03:51 00:01:34 00:42:08
5 Amanda Gilliam USA 728 02:15:55 00:27:47 00:01:55 01:04:01 00:01:31 00:40:41
6 Suzanne Clapp 1970 CAN 682 02:17:13 00:22:28 00:02:03 01:07:35 00:01:42 00:43:25
7 Randy Swormstedt USA 738 02:17:50 00:26:06 00:01:59 01:04:21 00:01:42 00:43:42
8 Kat Bell USA 724 02:18:08 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:08:21 00:01:43 00:45:14
9 Lesley Grice CAN 686 02:18:36 00:28:03 00:02:20 01:03:08 00:01:41 00:43:24
10 Sophie Whitworth 1970 GBR 712 02:19:05 00:24:05 00:02:04 01:05:54 00:01:32 00:45:30
11 Kimberly Schultz Hager USA 734 02:19:11 00:28:49 00:02:24 01:05:56 00:02:03 00:39:59
12 Christy Underdonk 1968 USA 739 02:19:22 00:23:24 00:02:21 01:05:26 00:01:56 00:46:15
13 Tanya Sells USA 735 02:20:06 00:26:14 00:02:01 01:03:51 00:01:53 00:46:07
14 Aurora Leon Bayona 1969 MEX 718 02:20:44 00:25:36 00:02:22 01:09:17 00:01:32 00:41:57
15 Jodie Linsley AUS 672 02:20:45 00:26:01 00:02:07 01:05:15 00:01:32 00:45:50
16 Katie Ross AUS 673 02:21:10 00:22:21 00:02:02 01:06:49 00:01:45 00:48:13
17 Claire Curtis GBR 697 02:21:14 00:23:28 00:02:04 01:07:00 00:01:22 00:47:20
18 Lisa Yates GBR 713 02:21:49 00:28:40 00:02:06 01:06:39 00:01:24 00:43:00
19 Pam Ennis CAN 685 02:22:06 00:25:52 00:02:17 01:05:02 00:01:45 00:47:10
20 Julie Shea-Gordon USA 736 02:22:38 00:22:30 00:02:27 01:08:14 00:01:56 00:47:31
21 Shelly O'Brien USA 732 02:23:11 00:25:56 00:02:03 01:06:07 00:01:32 00:47:33
22 Eliner Rest GBR 708 02:23:20 00:31:20 00:02:07 01:05:51 00:01:22 00:42:40
23 Beth Carlson USA 725 02:23:34 00:22:31 00:01:50 01:05:05 00:01:33 00:52:35
24 Deirdre Lack 1970 NZL 720 02:23:38 00:22:26 00:02:02 01:06:44 00:01:42 00:50:44
25 Kim Townsend CAN 693 02:23:47 00:23:26 00:02:40 01:07:06 00:01:43 00:48:52
26 Michelle Ghert 1969 USA 727 02:23:50 00:23:45 00:02:11 01:07:16 00:01:31 00:49:07
27 Tara Norton CAN 691 02:24:39 00:23:51 00:02:16 01:04:52 00:01:49 00:51:51
28 Michelle Bradford GBR 696 02:25:02 00:23:13 00:02:17 01:08:17 00:01:26 00:49:49
29 Jody Anderson 1971 CAN 679 02:25:25 00:28:43 00:02:10 01:08:28 00:01:30 00:44:34
30 Michelle Noble GBR 705 02:25:42 00:25:05 00:02:20 01:09:46 00:01:44 00:46:47
31 Rhian Jones GBR 701 02:25:58 00:27:58 00:02:23 01:07:13 00:01:38 00:46:46
32 Briar Harvie USA 676 02:26:15 00:26:20 00:02:18 01:09:37 00:01:42 00:46:18
33 Rachel Moss GBR 704 02:26:40 00:27:33 00:02:13 01:09:42 00:01:18 00:45:54
34 Natasha Gilmour 1972 AUS 670 02:27:35 00:24:21 00:01:42 01:08:37 00:01:23 00:51:32
35 Susan Barnes CAN 680 02:27:51 00:23:24 00:02:01 01:13:20 00:01:37 00:47:29
36 Claire Davies 1977 GBR 698 02:28:13 00:27:33 00:02:01 01:09:28 00:01:36 00:47:35
37 Fiona Verney GBR 711 02:28:24 00:24:15 00:02:10 01:09:23 00:01:50 00:50:46
38 Samantha Kennedy GBR 702 02:28:51 00:28:01 00:02:31 01:10:02 00:02:02 00:46:15
39 Rocio Anzueto Moguel MEX 715 02:29:21 00:24:09 00:02:06 01:12:52 00:01:53 00:48:21
40 Jacqueline Metrowich RSA 722 02:29:26 00:28:43 00:02:20 01:12:23 00:01:43 00:44:17
41 Lisa Curtis AUS 668 02:30:00 00:26:12 00:02:27 01:11:41 00:01:44 00:47:56
42 Colette O'Neill 1968 GBR 707 02:30:27 00:29:50 00:02:20 01:08:50 00:01:49 00:47:38
43 Jessica Depew 1972 CAN 684 02:30:42 00:24:41 00:02:09 01:06:25 00:01:41 00:55:46
44 Rosa Peralta MEX 719 02:31:18 00:27:31 00:01:54 01:10:55 00:01:29 00:49:29
45 Katrina Skellern 1971 AUS 674 02:31:41 00:25:53 00:02:09 01:11:00 00:02:13 00:50:26
46 Florencia Giusti 1972 ARG 665 02:31:53 00:28:44 00:02:30 01:10:23 00:01:40 00:48:36
47 Teri Majer CAN 688 02:32:00 00:27:34 00:02:07 01:07:44 00:01:51 00:52:44
48 Jessica Charron CAN 681 02:32:12 00:25:28 00:02:17 01:11:19 00:01:24 00:51:44
49 Rebecca Stubbs GBR 710 02:32:34 00:28:41 00:02:17 01:08:23 00:01:28 00:51:45
50 Helen Ruffel GBR 709 02:32:40 00:33:45 00:02:33 01:08:48 00:01:47 00:45:47
51 Cora Lee Starzomski BER 678 02:34:48 00:22:56 00:02:26 01:09:46 00:01:44 00:57:56
52 Helen McVicker 1969 GBR 703 02:35:26 00:25:47 00:01:59 01:05:26 00:01:21 01:00:53
53 Kate Hunt GBR 699 02:36:50 00:29:45 00:02:14 01:09:48 00:01:42 00:53:21
54 Victoria Seay CAN 692 02:37:32 00:29:38 00:02:12 01:14:23 00:01:38 00:49:41
55 Lisa C. Trahan CAN 694 02:38:25 00:24:14 00:02:32 01:08:05 00:01:32 01:02:02
56 Julie O'Hagan GBR 706 02:38:30 00:22:31 00:02:13 01:05:05 00:02:54 01:05:47
57 Laurence Costa Lacombe 1969 TAH 723 02:39:00 00:24:14 00:02:33 01:10:29 00:02:17 00:59:27
58 Sharon Cole AUS 667 02:39:38 00:27:16 00:02:04 01:11:24 00:01:37 00:57:17
59 Julie Vargas 1970 USA 675 02:40:17 00:29:57 00:02:15 01:12:44 00:02:22 00:52:59
60 Siobhan Mcfeeny IRL 714 02:41:21 00:30:51 00:02:33 01:11:09 00:01:58 00:54:50
61 Mary Jo McCarthy 1968 CAN 690 02:42:02 00:29:39 00:02:12 01:14:31 00:02:05 00:53:35
62 Shelley Mattson CAN 689 02:43:16 00:29:26 00:02:17 01:11:11 00:01:54 00:58:28
63 Danealle Lilley AUS 671 02:45:01 00:30:39 00:02:18 01:14:02 00:01:46 00:56:16
64 Leah Dvorak AUS 669 02:46:18 00:28:46 00:02:36 01:14:54 00:01:47 00:58:15
65 Natalie Boak AUS 666 02:48:07 00:31:45 00:02:39 01:12:32 00:02:22 00:58:49
66 Kathryn Clark CAN 683 02:57:49 00:30:34 00:02:51 01:19:13 00:02:44 01:02:27
DNF Sara Rosenkranz USA 733 DNF 00:24:14 00:02:08 01:04:42 00:01:34 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.