Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michael Boehmer 1979 USA 1260 01:57:01 00:22:14 00:01:28 00:57:11 00:01:14 00:34:54
2 David Thompson 1978 USA 1269 02:02:06 00:22:46 00:01:54 00:57:20 00:01:24 00:38:42
3 Bradley White 1973 AUS 1270 02:02:31 00:19:21 00:01:37 00:58:37 00:01:19 00:41:37
4 Arturo Campos MEX 1240 02:03:09 00:21:48 00:01:28 01:00:20 00:01:17 00:38:16
5 Manuel Lozano 1978 MEX 1250 02:04:09 00:22:10 00:01:36 00:59:42 00:01:21 00:39:20
6 Guembel Kyle CAN 1205 02:04:57 00:20:22 00:01:44 01:02:40 00:01:26 00:38:45
7 Kyle Poland USA 1266 02:05:25 00:20:21 00:01:40 00:58:18 00:01:37 00:43:29
8 Mat Reid 1979 CAN 1210 02:05:42 00:20:10 00:01:42 01:02:27 00:01:24 00:39:59
9 Sinuhe Ishida MEX 1248 02:05:47 00:20:28 00:01:29 01:01:32 00:01:31 00:40:47
10 Cesar Tomas Salas Flores 1978 MEX 1252 02:05:55 00:20:17 00:01:38 01:01:55 00:01:33 00:40:32
11 William Iaia USA 1262 02:06:10 00:21:35 00:01:32 01:01:02 00:01:24 00:40:37
12 Philip Wylie 1978 GBR 1235 02:06:46 00:23:55 00:01:58 01:01:26 00:01:33 00:37:54
13 Matt Lieto 1978 USA 1263 02:06:46 00:20:46 00:01:56 00:59:24 00:01:34 00:43:06
14 Oberdan Ferreria 1981 BRA 1198 02:07:08 00:19:33 00:01:34 01:01:44 00:01:29 00:42:48
15 Fabio Campos Esquivel 1981 CRC 1217 02:07:39 00:20:47 00:01:46 01:02:11 00:01:47 00:41:08
16 Christopher Dmitrieff AUS 1186 02:07:58 00:21:32 00:01:26 01:01:44 00:01:14 00:42:02
17 Gregg Goodhall 1980 RSA 1258 02:08:01 00:19:55 00:01:42 01:02:41 00:01:20 00:42:23
18 Nicholas Hastie CAN 1206 02:08:08 00:19:31 00:01:59 01:03:49 00:01:31 00:41:18
19 Calvin Johnson GBR 1225 02:08:11 00:21:40 00:01:48 01:01:16 00:01:28 00:41:59
20 Diego Gonzalez GUA 1236 02:08:38 00:22:18 00:01:32 01:05:26 00:01:27 00:37:55
21 Roberto Davila 1980 MEX 1241 02:08:44 00:20:16 00:01:30 01:01:45 00:01:30 00:43:43
22 Allan Scott CAN 1211 02:08:49 00:23:53 00:01:44 01:00:01 00:01:21 00:41:50
23 Thomas Fuller RSA 1257 02:09:16 00:20:22 00:01:51 01:02:07 00:01:34 00:43:22
24 Jorge Labra MEX 1249 02:09:18 00:21:31 00:01:33 01:03:06 00:01:15 00:41:53
25 Daniel Clout NZL 1255 02:09:30 00:25:46 00:01:51 01:01:39 00:01:39 00:38:35
26 Will Usher 1981 GBR 1233 02:09:49 00:20:43 00:01:50 01:04:02 00:01:25 00:41:49
27 Brent Poulsen 1981 CAN 1209 02:09:52 00:21:35 00:01:50 01:02:10 00:01:35 00:42:42
28 Matthew Hammerton GBR 1221 02:10:50 00:25:38 00:01:43 01:01:20 00:01:37 00:40:32
29 Clemente Espinosa Murillo 1981 MEX 1242 02:11:39 00:20:34 00:01:36 01:04:54 00:01:52 00:42:43
30 Adam Dimech 1982 AUS 1185 02:12:04 00:21:29 00:01:40 01:01:34 00:01:19 00:46:02
31 Jason Britton 1979 CAN 1204 02:12:20 00:21:25 00:02:02 01:01:57 00:01:41 00:45:15
32 Chris Jamieson CAN 1207 02:12:40 00:21:06 00:01:50 01:01:53 00:01:48 00:46:03
33 Jose Alfonso Gutierrez 1982 MEX 1245 02:12:58 00:22:00 00:01:32 01:04:18 00:01:28 00:43:40
34 Efrain Hernandez 1981 MEX 1247 02:13:23 00:22:33 00:01:45 01:03:51 00:01:43 00:43:31
35 Fabio Fernandes BRA 1196 02:13:31 00:24:40 00:01:44 01:02:52 00:01:31 00:42:44
36 Peter Minchin AUS 1273 02:13:47 00:22:42 00:01:40 01:01:13 00:01:25 00:46:47
37 Peter Townsend 1981 GBR 1231 02:14:16 00:20:29 00:02:00 01:00:55 00:01:45 00:49:07
38 Roger Rivera CRC 1219 02:14:32 00:23:56 00:01:45 01:03:33 00:01:28 00:43:50
39 Jack Garnett AUS 1189 02:14:44 00:26:12 00:01:44 01:04:24 00:01:35 00:40:49
40 Branden Rakita 1981 USA 1267 02:14:55 00:22:47 00:01:37 00:59:16 00:01:33 00:49:42
41 Miguel Perez PUR 1275 02:14:56 00:26:41 00:01:48 01:01:30 00:01:22 00:43:35
42 Peter Hopkins GBR 1223 02:15:35 00:20:09 00:02:05 01:04:58 00:01:28 00:46:55
43 Nicholas Bradley CAN 1203 02:15:47 00:24:10 00:02:06 01:01:59 00:02:02 00:45:30
44 Simon Britten NZL 1254 02:15:55 00:20:09 00:01:31 01:03:07 00:01:25 00:49:43
45 Marcio Ferreira Cunha BRA 1194 02:16:12 00:20:15 00:01:43 01:01:39 00:01:25 00:51:10
46 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 1261 02:16:24 00:19:17 00:01:46 01:10:05 00:01:29 00:43:47
47 Trevor Baptiste RSA 1256 02:17:45 00:24:07 00:02:30 01:04:25 00:01:37 00:45:06
48 Matt Schlicht USA 1268 02:17:50 00:21:47 00:01:40 00:57:58 00:01:23 00:55:02
49 James Parker GBR 1228 02:18:02 00:22:14 00:01:46 01:02:29 00:01:35 00:49:58
50 Brian Fuller AUS 1188 02:18:45 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:01:22 00:48:10
51 Nathan Jolly 1981 GBR 1226 02:18:55 00:22:39 00:01:51 01:02:22 00:01:41 00:50:22
52 Carlos Santos BRA 1200 02:19:28 00:22:43 00:01:44 01:02:34 00:01:42 00:50:45
53 Michael O'Keeffe AUS 1192 02:19:42 00:21:35 00:01:43 01:01:26 00:01:36 00:53:22
54 Kevin Shopland 1982 CAN 1213 02:19:43 00:22:17 00:01:50 01:03:16 00:01:52 00:50:28
55 Steve Henigan 1980 GBR 1222 02:19:43 00:23:42 00:01:45 01:06:22 00:01:40 00:46:14
56 Jacov Lalou RSA 1259 02:20:28 00:28:58 00:01:41 01:09:00 00:01:30 00:39:19
57 Luis Melendez PUR 1274 02:20:42 00:29:39 00:01:39 01:08:03 00:01:27 00:39:54
58 Chris Lee GBR 1227 02:21:14 00:21:35 00:01:46 01:08:36 00:01:35 00:47:42
59 Chris Thomsen CAN 1215 02:22:49 00:25:16 00:02:06 01:06:27 00:01:51 00:47:09
60 Anthony Wilson 1981 GBR 1234 02:23:17 00:23:44 00:02:26 01:06:12 00:01:49 00:49:06
61 Gordon Irvine 1978 GBR 1224 02:23:21 00:30:29 00:02:11 01:07:25 00:01:38 00:41:38
62 Michael Redshaw GBR 1229 02:24:24 00:23:27 00:02:12 01:05:22 00:01:33 00:51:50
63 Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas 1982 MEX 1244 02:25:00 00:23:05 00:01:37 01:08:05 00:01:39 00:50:34
64 Scott Mcauliffe AUS 1190 02:25:38 00:23:09 00:01:53 01:06:35 00:01:31 00:52:30
65 Gordon Newman CAN 1208 02:26:53 00:26:15 00:02:16 01:07:32 00:01:45 00:49:05
66 Randy Soler 1982 PUR 1276 02:27:06 00:24:37 00:01:54 01:09:14 00:01:40 00:49:41
67 Rodrigo Tome 1981 BRA 1201 02:32:15 00:23:23 00:01:45 01:14:14 00:01:38 00:51:15
68 Philip Curtis GBR 1220 02:33:26 00:22:28 00:02:18 01:09:30 00:01:47 00:57:23
69 Roodney Siudut CAN 1214 02:33:29 00:26:04 00:02:22 01:06:46 00:01:44 00:56:33
70 James Towner GBR 1230 02:34:13 00:22:18 00:01:57 01:16:19 00:01:43 00:51:56
71 Davi De Oliveira BRA 1195 02:34:33 00:22:22 00:01:39 01:03:01 00:01:48 01:05:43
72 Josue Barrantes CRC 1216 02:40:57 00:30:05 00:02:29 01:11:18 00:03:24 00:53:41
73 Daniele Baldini 1981 ITA 1238 02:41:25 00:32:43 00:02:23 01:10:56 00:01:59 00:53:24
74 Braulio Leiva CRC 1218 02:44:04 00:26:10 00:01:52 00:00:00 00:02:19 00:00:00
DNF Rodrigo Gomes 1978 BRA 1199 DNF 00:21:11 00:02:03 01:28:30 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Allan Alfonso Villanueva Flores 1978 MEX 1253 DNF 00:21:30 00:01:50 00:59:33 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Allen Vansen/CAN. Referee: Gergely Markus/HUN. Competition Jury: Brian Hinton/AUS, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Sheila O’Kelly/CAN, Doug Hiller/USA and Masao Nakayama/JPN.