Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Orjan Sandler 1940 SWE 1226 02:10:00 00:24:41 00:02:49 01:01:45 00:00:58 00:39:49
2 David Terry CAN 1239 02:22:42 00:25:27 00:02:52 01:08:14 00:01:20 00:44:51
3 Horst Wambsganss 1940 GER 1240 02:24:12 00:28:06 00:03:16 01:06:26 00:01:15 00:45:11
4 Gary Leske 1938 USA 1229 02:24:50 00:25:38 00:02:44 01:10:49 00:01:30 00:44:11
5 Roger Little 1940 USA 1235 02:25:43 00:26:54 00:03:16 01:11:39 00:01:21 00:42:36
6 Don Kane USA 1234 02:26:30 00:23:33 00:03:02 01:08:31 00:01:30 00:49:56
7 Pat Wickens USA 1232 02:27:23 00:23:47 00:02:45 01:12:04 00:01:22 00:47:26
8 Dean Paxson 1940 GBR 1221 02:27:30 00:25:57 00:03:06 01:10:02 00:01:35 00:46:53
9 Paul Reback 1941 USA 1231 02:27:35 00:23:21 00:02:45 01:15:16 00:01:22 00:44:51
10 John Stover USA 1236 02:27:41 00:23:45 00:03:01 01:12:08 00:01:02 00:47:47
11 Richard Clives 1941 GBR 1218 02:27:42 00:23:39 00:02:55 01:09:47 00:01:23 00:50:00
12 Michael Chessnoe 1941 USA 1228 02:30:04 00:24:22 00:03:41 01:12:36 00:01:47 00:47:39
13 Harry Braaksma 1939 CAN 1202 02:30:54 00:25:53 00:03:13 01:09:36 00:01:25 00:50:48
14 Derek Taylor 1940 GBR 1224 02:31:14 00:25:24 00:03:46 01:11:00 00:01:19 00:49:47
15 Paul Poffenroth 1937 CAN 1205 02:31:22 00:28:34 00:03:41 01:10:47 00:01:23 00:46:59
16 Joe Huth CAN 1204 02:31:24 00:25:15 00:03:28 01:10:52 00:01:25 00:50:26
17 William Marshall 1940 USA 1230 02:32:08 00:25:15 00:04:08 01:09:37 00:01:29 00:51:41
18 Shoji Nakano JPN 1208 02:33:08 00:28:08 00:03:43 01:10:38 00:01:29 00:49:12
19 Chuck Austin CAN 1201 02:34:10 00:27:22 00:03:15 01:13:45 00:01:10 00:48:40
20 Derek Fyfe RSA 1209 02:34:11 00:23:28 00:03:00 01:13:51 00:01:57 00:51:56
21 Jos Put 1939 NED 1206 02:36:27 00:28:03 00:03:31 01:15:44 00:00:54 00:48:17
22 James Fraser CAN 1203 02:37:45 00:29:06 00:03:07 01:16:36 00:01:33 00:47:25
23 Graham Sheward 1938 GBR 1222 02:38:20 00:30:40 00:03:23 01:13:25 00:01:21 00:49:33
24 Bruce Buchanan USA 1227 02:39:03 00:23:19 00:03:16 01:10:06 00:01:28 01:00:55
25 Charles Taylor USA 1238 02:39:05 00:30:34 00:03:42 01:15:25 00:01:36 00:47:50
26 Jack Sim 1940 GBR 1223 02:39:16 00:27:37 00:03:09 01:18:09 00:01:12 00:49:11
27 Brian Page AUS 1213 02:39:36 00:30:29 00:03:23 01:15:31 00:01:10 00:49:03
28 Hans Dieben 1939 NED 1207 02:40:50 00:24:51 00:04:07 01:13:20 00:01:51 00:56:43
29 Peter Newsome GBR 1220 02:41:16 00:29:20 00:03:45 01:15:57 00:01:46 00:50:30
30 Ken Deman USA 1233 02:41:17 00:26:14 00:04:41 01:14:01 00:01:57 00:54:26
31 Dr. Ed Tucker USA 1237 02:47:42 00:27:35 00:02:58 01:16:59 00:01:26 00:58:46
32 Gerard Wyllys GBR 1225 02:49:53 00:31:16 00:03:30 01:23:19 00:01:33 00:50:17
33 David Acheson 1939 AUS 1212 02:50:20 00:31:14 00:03:44 01:14:23 00:02:21 00:58:39
34 Matias Omar Calahorra ARG 1241 02:54:35 00:36:50 00:03:40 01:20:07 00:02:05 00:51:54
35 Bill Matthews 1939 GBR 1219 02:58:27 00:34:12 00:03:46 01:19:38 00:02:13 00:58:40
36 Keith Stainton RSA 1211 03:08:00 00:26:32 00:06:17 01:28:37 00:02:50 01:03:46
37 Neville Muir 1938 RSA 1210 03:16:18 00:38:07 00:05:19 01:25:55 00:02:32 01:04:27
38 Lachlan Lewis 1937 AUS 1215 03:34:00 00:47:59 00:04:58 01:35:50 00:02:26 01:02:49
DSQ Kevin Taylor 1940 AUS 1214 DSQ 00:26:57 00:03:12 01:12:00 00:01:58 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results