Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Graeme Martindale CAN 345 01:58:44 00:18:35 00:02:15 01:00:33 00:00:55 00:36:27
2 Craig O'Connell 1975 AUS 294 01:58:55 00:19:42 00:02:10 00:59:12 00:00:48 00:37:05
3 Marco Campagna 1971 USA 325 01:59:09 00:19:10 00:02:27 01:00:38 00:00:56 00:36:00
4 Mike Sooder USA 329 01:59:30 00:19:32 00:02:35 01:01:31 00:00:58 00:34:56
5 Corey Chapman AUS 299 02:00:25 00:18:24 00:02:07 01:01:06 00:01:00 00:37:49
6 Chad Reid CAN 279 02:00:28 00:20:05 00:02:14 00:59:30 00:01:19 00:37:22
7 Jackie Heiner GER 344 02:00:40 00:21:11 00:02:12 00:59:47 00:01:01 00:36:31
8 Tim Hola 1974 USA 327 02:00:43 00:18:32 00:02:22 01:02:43 00:00:59 00:36:10
9 Paul Angland NZL 280 02:01:26 00:21:08 00:02:10 01:00:13 00:00:55 00:37:01
10 Murray McCutcheon CAN 277 02:01:30 00:20:38 00:02:18 01:00:29 00:00:53 00:37:14
11 Jonathan Toker CAN 340 02:01:55 00:21:28 00:02:21 00:59:28 00:00:57 00:37:42
12 Chris Stuart 1974 GBR 321 02:02:06 00:18:53 00:02:23 01:00:58 00:00:58 00:38:56
13 Eugenio Chimal Domínguez 1974 MEX 310 02:02:12 00:18:35 00:02:08 01:02:21 00:00:59 00:38:09
14 Hugh Bonney 1974 AUS 298 02:02:53 00:20:07 00:02:17 01:01:10 00:01:00 00:38:20
15 Kerry Wilcox AUS 301 02:02:54 00:19:41 00:02:05 01:00:32 00:01:08 00:39:29
16 Eduardo Salas Flores 1971 MEX 312 02:03:03 00:19:38 00:02:18 01:03:29 00:01:06 00:36:34
17 Russel Kober 1975 GBR 317 02:03:05 00:18:58 00:02:28 01:02:06 00:01:03 00:38:32
18 Norm Rousey USA 328 02:03:24 00:20:24 00:02:28 01:03:55 00:01:02 00:35:36
19 Ryan Yates AUS 295 02:03:42 00:21:14 00:02:15 01:00:37 00:01:03 00:38:34
20 Luciano Carneiro BRA 292 02:04:20 00:21:17 00:02:08 01:00:57 00:00:59 00:39:00
21 Kevin Magna USA 334 02:04:26 00:18:51 00:02:20 01:00:56 00:00:59 00:41:23
22 Jason Claridge AUS 300 02:04:27 00:20:27 00:02:04 01:01:02 00:01:21 00:39:34
23 Andrew Ferguson 1974 AUS 332 02:04:48 00:20:44 00:02:42 00:59:48 00:01:23 00:40:13
24 John Dewey 1973 USA 326 02:04:56 00:19:09 00:02:37 01:03:53 00:01:10 00:38:10
25 Ben Rankilor GBR 319 02:05:27 00:21:19 00:02:27 01:02:42 00:00:50 00:38:11
26 Andrew Ellis RSA 285 02:05:29 00:19:30 00:02:13 01:03:55 00:01:03 00:38:50
27 Chris Georgules USA 333 02:05:38 00:24:23 00:02:26 01:02:42 00:01:06 00:35:03
28 Anthony Van Lierop SUR 283 02:05:44 00:18:58 00:02:30 01:00:48 00:00:59 00:42:32
29 Juan Padro CRC 348 02:05:55 00:20:11 00:02:13 01:03:49 00:01:04 00:38:41
30 Patrick Peacock 1973 CAN 278 02:05:57 00:20:35 00:02:28 01:02:33 00:01:10 00:39:12
31 Cameron Daniel AUS 304 02:06:57 00:20:47 00:02:14 01:00:31 00:02:09 00:41:18
32 Brian Cullum USA 331 02:07:04 00:23:38 00:02:29 01:03:18 00:00:59 00:36:41
33 Paul Westwood GBR 323 02:07:04 00:23:34 00:02:07 01:02:31 00:01:04 00:37:50
34 Andrew Sinclair AUS 302 02:07:29 00:22:22 00:02:46 01:02:46 00:01:02 00:38:34
35 Johan Lindkuist CAN 338 02:07:37 00:22:23 00:02:19 01:04:26 00:01:02 00:37:28
36 Thaddeus Reichley 1974 USA 335 02:08:02 00:22:13 00:02:34 01:03:36 00:01:02 00:38:38
37 Bradley Cunningham CAN 336 02:08:11 00:21:35 00:02:19 01:04:26 00:00:53 00:38:59
38 Brad Goggin 1974 GBR 315 02:08:18 00:19:42 00:02:44 01:03:01 00:01:13 00:41:41
39 Tim Berg AUS 305 02:08:29 00:19:59 00:02:03 01:02:02 00:01:01 00:43:26
40 Phil Mosley GBR 318 02:08:34 00:22:24 00:02:22 01:02:27 00:01:05 00:40:18
41 Adam Young GBR 324 02:08:38 00:21:09 00:02:22 01:02:57 00:00:58 00:41:13
42 Albert Bolea USA 330 02:09:25 00:20:29 00:02:22 01:03:47 00:01:08 00:41:41
43 Tony Freijah AUS 303 02:09:30 00:22:52 00:02:18 01:04:33 00:01:16 00:38:32
44 Jason Gibb ZIM 286 02:09:33 00:19:25 00:02:33 01:05:38 00:01:14 00:40:44
45 Thomas Farr 1975 NZL 282 02:10:06 00:23:11 00:02:13 01:04:18 00:01:10 00:39:16
46 Eric Dyke CAN 337 02:10:13 00:20:20 00:02:25 01:04:35 00:01:04 00:41:52
47 Johnny Stephens GBR 320 02:10:18 00:20:42 00:02:18 01:05:54 00:00:55 00:40:31
48 Joe Wessel 1975 CAN 341 02:10:20 00:24:03 00:02:22 01:05:31 00:00:59 00:37:26
49 Arland Macasieb PHI 343 02:10:37 00:23:41 00:02:39 01:04:32 00:01:03 00:38:44
50 Adrian Devine IRL 342 02:10:57 00:21:36 00:02:31 01:05:08 00:01:12 00:40:33
51 Philip Westoby 1973 GBR 322 02:11:35 00:21:38 00:02:27 01:05:40 00:00:53 00:41:00
52 Ben Oullette CAN 339 02:11:50 00:21:22 00:02:29 01:04:29 00:01:12 00:42:19
53 Richard Brady 1974 GBR 314 02:12:44 00:21:21 00:02:20 01:04:24 00:00:52 00:43:49
54 Brett Rickenbach USA 347 02:13:08 00:24:08 00:02:37 01:06:32 00:01:10 00:38:43
55 Shane Schodel AUS 296 02:13:20 00:22:34 00:02:10 01:04:50 00:01:07 00:42:42
56 Jim O'Hara USA 349 02:14:01 00:20:03 00:02:27 01:04:12 00:01:17 00:46:04
57 Carlos Espinoza 1974 MEX 307 02:14:32 00:23:35 00:02:23 01:05:50 00:01:13 00:41:34
58 Jorge Pérez 1973 MEX 311 02:14:42 00:22:33 00:02:06 01:07:25 00:01:03 00:41:37
59 Matt Webster 1974 AUS 297 02:17:35 00:22:25 00:02:19 01:12:57 00:00:56 00:38:59
60 Carlos Najera MEX 308 02:17:37 00:24:52 00:02:52 01:08:40 00:01:07 00:40:09
61 Jeremy Archer GBR 313 02:18:29 00:25:04 00:02:37 01:07:39 00:00:51 00:42:21
62 Kevin Channer JAM 346 02:21:20 00:23:28 00:02:26 01:09:49 00:01:13 00:44:26
63 Mauro Garavaglia 1972 ITA 291 02:23:43 00:21:20 00:02:28 01:13:01 00:00:59 00:45:57
64 Jamie Pedro 1972 BER 287 02:27:35 00:20:34 00:02:59 01:11:45 00:01:27 00:50:51
65 Robin Cameron-Jones 1973 NZL 281 02:27:45 00:21:29 00:03:01 01:13:47 00:02:25 00:47:04
66 Stephane Joseph FRA 284 02:30:27 00:26:09 00:02:35 01:13:35 00:01:27 00:46:43
Program notes:

Complete results