Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 37 01:51:22 00:19:55 00:00:46 00:57:36 00:00:22 00:32:41
2 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 24 01:51:30 00:19:05 00:00:56 00:58:15 00:00:26 00:32:49
3 Luke Mckenzie 1981 AUS 2 01:52:06 00:18:59 00:00:49 00:58:25 00:00:24 00:33:30
4 Rory Mackie 1981 ZIM 42 01:52:21 00:19:56 00:00:53 00:57:24 00:00:26 00:33:43
5 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 49 01:52:47 00:19:04 00:00:51 00:58:16 00:00:29 00:34:08
6 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 36 01:52:51 00:19:36 00:01:01 00:57:38 00:00:31 00:34:03
7 Daniel Hayes GBR 64 01:53:04 00:18:16 00:00:53 00:59:02 00:00:26 00:34:25
8 Sylvain Sudrie 1982 FRA 53 01:53:09 00:19:02 00:00:56 00:58:14 00:00:31 00:34:25
9 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 10 01:53:11 00:19:21 00:00:54 00:57:55 00:00:24 00:34:37
10 Daniele Fiorentini 1981 ITA 25 01:53:11 00:18:54 00:00:53 00:58:27 00:00:29 00:34:28
11 Glenn Baltrop AUS 1 01:53:12 00:19:26 00:00:51 00:57:55 00:00:26 00:34:33
12 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 35 01:53:22 00:19:42 00:00:51 00:57:38 00:00:29 00:34:39
13 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 70 01:53:28 00:19:26 00:00:51 00:57:53 00:00:24 00:34:52
14 Alan Moran 1983 AUS 3 01:53:42 00:19:18 00:00:56 00:58:03 00:00:31 00:34:56
15 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 55 01:53:50 00:19:06 00:00:58 00:58:07 00:00:24 00:35:14
16 Nils Hofeditz GER 34 01:53:54 00:19:37 00:00:51 00:57:44 00:00:27 00:35:14
17 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 67 01:54:23 00:19:25 00:01:01 00:57:51 00:00:31 00:35:33
18 Andre Campos 1982 POR 47 01:54:42 00:19:03 00:00:58 00:58:16 00:00:36 00:35:47
19 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 69 01:54:45 00:19:01 00:00:59 00:58:17 00:00:27 00:36:01
20 Bertrand Boulch 1982 FRA 56 01:54:45 00:20:26 00:00:58 00:59:55 00:00:26 00:33:00
21 Ismael Pedroza 1983 MEX 17 01:54:58 00:19:01 00:00:59 00:58:19 00:00:29 00:36:11
22 Evgeny Morozov 1980 RUS 66 01:55:09 00:19:02 00:00:56 00:58:20 00:00:27 00:36:23
23 Esteban Rosas Sierra 1982 MEX 16 01:55:10 00:18:54 00:00:56 00:58:26 00:00:31 00:36:25
24 Andre Calitz RSA 31 01:55:26 00:19:40 00:00:56 00:57:38 00:00:43 00:36:28
25 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 28 01:55:38 00:20:24 00:00:54 01:00:06 00:00:34 00:33:40
26 Jonathan Ciavattella 1981 ITA 26 01:55:50 00:19:37 00:00:58 00:57:39 00:00:31 00:37:03
27 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 23 01:55:53 00:19:11 00:00:58 00:58:12 00:00:32 00:37:01
28 Christopher Felgate 1982 ZIM 43 01:56:06 00:18:57 00:00:56 00:58:22 00:00:31 00:37:19
29 Grant Fillmore GBR 29 01:56:13 00:19:32 00:00:56 00:57:48 00:00:26 00:37:30
30 Marc Despaties 1982 CAN 51 01:56:25 00:19:07 00:00:58 00:58:14 00:00:32 00:37:35
31 Pierre Dorez 1981 FRA 54 01:56:34 00:20:04 00:00:58 01:00:18 00:00:27 00:34:48
32 Matias Optiz 1981 CHI 59 01:56:44 00:20:18 00:00:56 01:00:07 00:00:32 00:34:49
33 Mark Meadows ZIM 41 01:56:51 00:19:31 00:00:56 00:57:53 00:00:31 00:38:00
34 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 33 01:57:22 00:19:03 00:00:58 00:58:19 00:00:39 00:38:24
35 Felix Ruediger 1981 GER 38 01:57:39 00:20:15 00:00:56 01:00:08 00:00:24 00:35:55
36 Yutaro Harada JPN 22 01:57:54 00:20:27 00:01:01 00:59:52 00:00:26 00:36:07
37 Sean Bechtel 1983 CAN 50 01:58:02 00:19:02 00:00:56 00:58:25 00:00:29 00:39:11
38 Roberto Delpodio 1981 ARG 40 01:58:10 00:20:26 00:00:56 01:00:02 00:00:29 00:36:18
39 Fraser Cartmell 1982 GBR 62 01:58:15 00:20:16 00:00:53 01:00:13 00:00:29 00:36:25
40 Nik Steinke CAN 48 01:58:16 00:20:26 00:00:58 00:59:59 00:00:27 00:36:27
41 Emilio Illanes 1982 MEX 18 01:58:18 00:19:58 00:00:58 01:00:29 00:00:37 00:36:14
42 Emmanuel Lemma 1983 PAN 39 01:58:57 00:20:22 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:29 00:37:07
43 Felipe Teran Merino CHI 58 01:59:54 00:20:32 00:01:01 00:59:50 00:00:34 00:37:58
44 Eliot Challofour 1981 GBR 63 02:00:03 00:20:39 00:01:03 00:59:40 00:00:36 00:38:04
45 Martin Pejsar 1981 CZE 45 02:00:16 00:20:20 00:01:01 01:01:48 00:00:32 00:36:35
46 Dan Polansky 1983 CZE 44 02:00:31 00:19:53 00:01:03 01:00:25 00:00:37 00:38:29
47 Akira Watanabe JPN 21 02:00:36 00:20:23 00:00:58 01:00:05 00:00:29 00:38:42
48 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 46 02:00:50 00:21:46 00:00:56 01:01:50 00:00:34 00:35:46
49 Ryan Bickerstaff 1981 USA 9 02:02:00 00:20:22 00:01:06 00:59:56 00:00:31 00:40:06
50 Bryan Beckman 1982 USA 7 02:02:31 00:19:39 00:00:58 01:01:55 00:00:37 00:39:20
51 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 19 02:03:45 00:19:04 00:00:58 01:04:20 00:00:39 00:38:43
52 Randall Lewis USA 6 02:05:32 00:21:04 00:01:03 01:03:57 00:00:34 00:38:54
53 Felipe Dos Santos BRA 61 02:10:26 00:21:36 00:00:54 01:07:35 00:00:46 00:39:32
54 Kent Horner 1982 RSA 30 02:12:40 00:18:53 00:00:56 01:12:21 00:00:29 00:40:01
55 Diego Bautista BOL 65 02:12:42 00:24:42 00:00:58 01:09:37 00:00:36 00:36:50
56 Blake Ottersberg 1982 USA 8 02:12:50 00:20:40 00:01:01 01:02:50 00:00:29 00:47:51
57 Chng-Hung Chien TPE 11 02:20:14 00:19:34 00:01:03 01:15:16 00:00:37 00:43:43
DNF Jacob Newell AUS 4 DNF 00:18:58 00:00:54 00:58:24 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Isbister AUS 5 DNF 00:18:14 00:00:52 00:59:14 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Herring 1983 BER 27 DNF 00:22:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kieran Doe 1981 NZL 32 DNF 00:19:00 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 52 DNF 00:18:57 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lőrinc Balogh 1983 HUN 68 DNF 00:18:19 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results