Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eric Ridez FRA 515 06:46:44 00:59:43 00:02:15 03:43:41 00:02:08 01:58:57
2 Romuald Lepers 1968 FRA 506 06:55:43 00:58:46 00:02:40 03:46:18 00:02:36 02:05:23
3 Frederic Leievre FRA 505 07:01:32 00:53:49 00:02:07 03:50:27 00:03:34 02:11:35
4 Jean-Pierre Amigue FRA 595 07:03:56 00:59:33 00:02:09 03:44:36 00:02:28 02:15:10
5 Hassan Doudouch 1969 FRA 490 07:06:30 01:02:36 00:02:43 03:57:09 00:02:34 02:01:28
6 Giuseppe Solla ITA 546 07:09:11 01:05:27 00:02:42 03:48:42 00:02:21 02:09:59
7 Jacky Gerbier FRA 496 07:10:58 01:04:19 00:02:54 03:50:15 00:02:10 02:11:20
8 Gaetan Contrino FRA 487 07:11:16 01:05:10 00:02:31 03:50:44 00:02:40 02:10:11
9 Farshad Chamforoosh USA 565 07:12:04 00:57:07 00:02:29 03:58:31 00:02:43 02:11:14
10 Tim Richardson GBR 529 07:15:14 01:02:49 00:02:18 03:55:10 00:02:50 02:12:07
11 Josef Haller Guido SUI 558 07:15:59 01:08:28 00:03:14 03:50:49 00:03:25 02:10:03
12 Daniel Sigg SUI 560 07:16:21 01:00:38 00:03:29 03:42:21 00:18:45 02:11:08
13 Pascual Lorente ESP 474 07:17:45 01:08:57 00:03:34 03:56:27 00:03:33 02:05:14
14 Alesandro Pelayo Jimenez ESP 477 07:24:08 01:08:18 00:03:30 04:02:33 00:03:08 02:06:39
15 Denis Soetens FRA 516 07:24:42 01:02:00 00:02:19 03:54:23 00:02:37 02:23:23
16 Marco Innocenti ITA 541 07:26:14 01:06:50 00:02:35 04:00:36 00:02:35 02:13:38
17 Daniel Weil SUI 562 07:26:49 01:09:21 00:03:13 04:03:18 00:04:02 02:06:55
18 Emmanuel Breuil FRA 484 07:27:26 01:08:22 00:03:44 03:58:09 00:04:06 02:13:05
19 Curt Chesney 1969 USA 566 07:27:44 01:04:53 00:03:42 03:53:33 00:03:18 02:22:18
20 Roberto Guidarelli ITA 540 07:29:13 01:05:12 00:04:04 04:08:53 00:03:02 02:08:02
21 Eric Fleche FRA 550 07:29:43 01:07:27 00:03:18 04:03:45 00:02:29 02:12:44
22 Martin Harris GBR 523 07:30:08 01:00:45 00:02:46 04:09:41 00:03:23 02:13:33
23 Lionel Chaumlot FRA 485 07:31:29 01:03:29 00:02:05 04:02:51 00:02:55 02:20:09
24 Jose Nespereira Gomez ESP 476 07:34:43 01:18:08 00:02:36 03:52:59 00:02:57 02:18:03
25 Eric Lahellec FRA 500 07:33:35 01:07:53 00:03:30 04:02:22 00:02:57 02:16:53
26 Charles Langevin FRA 501 07:34:18 01:06:50 00:03:40 04:00:03 00:02:19 02:21:26
27 Fabrice Poras FRA 514 07:34:20 01:01:31 00:03:00 04:09:43 00:03:00 02:17:06
28 Hisham Elamiri CAN 464 07:34:58 01:09:26 00:02:01 04:05:57 00:03:49 02:13:45
29 Justin Moore USA 568 07:35:02 01:05:40 00:04:42 04:03:39 00:02:50 02:18:11
30 Triastante Camarsa ESP 472 07:36:53 01:06:09 00:03:58 04:07:20 00:03:25 02:16:01
31 Dave Simpson GBR 530 07:37:01 01:07:31 00:03:16 04:06:41 00:02:52 02:16:41
32 Rudy Latine BEL 460 07:40:12 01:05:07 00:02:46 04:10:52 00:02:48 02:18:39
33 Christophe Agliardi FRA 549 07:40:47 01:05:46 00:04:11 03:55:56 00:03:17 02:31:37
34 Alberto Fazi ITA 538 07:43:47 01:06:43 00:03:27 04:10:51 00:02:58 02:19:48
35 Christophe Le Nocher FRA 503 07:43:56 01:05:12 00:02:33 04:09:45 00:02:59 02:23:27
36 Francois Ferrand FRA 493 07:44:22 01:11:51 00:02:36 04:00:10 00:02:49 02:26:56
37 Alessandro Melizza ITA 543 07:45:01 01:06:10 00:02:58 04:01:51 00:02:45 02:31:17
38 Amand Redondo Brunet 1966 ESP 476 07:45:06 01:00:09 00:02:35 04:07:23 00:02:52 02:32:07
39 Luigi Zanlungo 1966 ITA 548 07:45:12 01:03:46 00:03:04 04:06:43 00:02:45 02:28:54
40 Kobie Pruis RSA 557 07:46:09 01:05:36 00:03:14 04:13:02 00:03:40 02:20:37
41 Pedro Cordeiro 1967 POR 552 07:46:54 00:58:35 00:02:44 04:06:18 00:03:04 02:36:13
42 Philippe Casaert BEL 459 07:48:15 01:07:11 00:03:12 04:04:08 00:04:07 02:29:37
43 Marco Camozzo ITA 536 07:49:56 01:10:40 00:03:50 04:10:59 00:03:56 02:20:31
44 Noel Lyons GBR 526 07:50:05 01:14:46 00:03:06 04:12:54 00:02:39 02:16:40
45 Jim Thorn 1966 GBR 533 07:52:23 01:03:13 00:03:21 04:07:25 00:03:58 02:34:26
46 Sérgio Santos 1969 POR 554 07:53:01 01:09:42 00:02:17 04:17:58 00:02:31 02:20:33
47 Alessandro Taddeo ITA 547 07:54:28 01:15:44 00:03:08 04:02:54 00:02:45 02:29:56
48 Marco Cicigoi ITA 537 07:55:17 01:07:15 00:04:03 04:16:28 00:03:38 02:23:53
49 Gregg Unsworth AUS 456 07:55:20 01:07:28 00:03:00 04:08:19 00:03:43 02:32:50
50 Doug Jesse 1967 CAN 466 07:57:16 01:04:54 00:02:34 04:19:02 00:03:15 02:27:31
51 Hugues Denee FRA 489 07:57:57 01:19:00 00:03:20 04:16:59 00:04:10 02:14:28
52 Michael Schneider USA 569 07:57:58 01:14:23 00:03:06 04:13:06 00:03:27 02:23:55
53 Brian Greensmith GBR 522 07:59:26 00:55:28 00:03:10 04:03:58 00:03:50 02:53:00
54 Olivier Leburgeois FRA 504 07:59:28 01:09:57 00:02:34 04:20:44 00:03:08 02:23:05
55 Craig McAra CAN 468 08:02:47 01:06:07 00:04:53 04:06:24 00:04:41 02:40:42
56 Richard Ellis GBR 520 08:04:49 01:08:53 00:03:30 04:12:58 00:04:02 02:35:26
57 Ola Silvdahl 1967 SWE 563 08:07:01 01:20:35 00:02:35 04:18:48 00:02:59 02:22:04
58 Jim Bey USA 564 08:07:13 00:57:18 00:02:32 04:17:46 00:03:29 02:46:08
59 Eric Poizat FRA 513 08:08:50 01:06:47 00:03:33 04:11:36 00:03:50 02:43:04
60 Olivier Hadjadj FRA 498 08:11:09 01:03:00 00:02:49 04:15:51 00:03:06 02:46:23
61 Paul Mitchell 1965 GBR 527 08:11:54 01:25:00 00:03:35 04:09:38 00:03:01 02:30:40
62 Simon Stodart GBR 532 08:13:01 01:05:20 00:03:58 04:18:27 00:03:31 02:41:45
63 Blair Chapman CAN 463 08:13:32 01:03:04 00:02:54 04:19:02 00:03:53 02:44:39
64 Franck Decoudun FRA 488 08:13:37 00:52:53 00:04:18 04:21:25 00:05:10 02:49:51
65 Martin James Downward GBR 519 08:13:47 01:15:38 00:03:02 04:06:22 00:03:01 02:45:44
66 Phil Jenkins 1969 GBR 524 08:14:38 01:05:08 00:03:07 04:09:12 00:05:15 02:51:56
67 John Chadwick Alderson CAN 461 08:14:41 01:06:40 00:04:06 04:28:23 00:03:48 02:31:44
68 Olivier Kuss FRA 499 08:15:26 01:06:18 00:03:10 04:04:12 00:04:07 02:57:39
69 Russell Nugent RSA 556 08:16:26 01:10:05 00:03:44 04:26:41 00:04:00 02:31:56
70 Kevin Toderel CAN 469 08:16:52 01:07:15 00:03:44 04:25:35 00:05:20 02:34:58
71 David Baldwin AUS 451 08:17:07 01:12:55 00:04:12 04:11:17 00:04:36 02:44:07
72 Phillip Pollard GBR 526 08:17:36 01:19:33 00:03:18 04:16:59 00:02:53 02:34:53
73 Olaf Andre Paulson DEN 470 08:18:48 01:16:25 00:04:06 04:20:00 00:05:11 02:33:06
74 Roy Cohen RSA 555 08:20:33 01:06:31 00:03:30 04:29:52 00:03:00 02:37:40
75 Roman Swidrak AUT 457 08:20:51 01:02:35 00:02:31 04:13:32 00:02:59 02:59:14
76 Thierry Clauss FRA 486 08:29:37 01:09:22 00:03:08 04:21:09 00:03:15 02:52:43
77 Didier Minvielle FRA 512 08:31:47 01:12:03 00:04:05 04:17:06 00:04:56 02:53:37
78 Patrice Friconnet FRA 494 08:32:33 01:08:16 00:02:57 04:15:07 00:02:54 03:03:19
79 Lou Laflamme CAN 467 08:33:01 01:16:00 00:05:17 04:32:42 00:06:07 02:32:55
80 Adrian Craft AUS 454 08:33:16 01:07:14 00:03:19 04:38:41 00:04:06 02:39:56
81 Jean Marc Duchmann FRA 492 08:36:19 01:06:17 00:03:24 04:25:06 00:05:28 02:56:04
82 Richard Malie FRA 508 08:39:26 01:12:19 00:03:05 04:24:55 00:03:21 02:56:06
83 Renaud Mallorant FRA 509 08:42:17 01:05:56 00:02:47 04:29:45 00:03:08 03:00:41
84 Jeff Craven 1969 AUS 455 08:45:05 01:10:38 00:04:13 04:12:20 00:03:27 03:14:27
85 Jon Martin USA 567 08:45:06 01:01:26 00:03:14 04:35:07 00:03:17 03:02:02
86 Eric Le Lostec FRA 502 08:45:48 01:17:40 00:04:41 04:38:35 00:04:47 02:40:05
87 Pascal Garcia 1966 FRA 495 08:45:52 01:10:17 00:05:30 04:20:46 00:04:34 03:04:45
88 Luis Martinez Arranz ESP 475 08:46:57 01:02:59 00:03:55 04:31:57 00:03:17 03:04:49
89 Stefan Pfister SUI 559 08:49:31 01:07:24 00:03:44 04:14:50 00:04:12 03:19:21
90 Glenn Calvert GBR 518 08:50:10 01:15:01 00:04:04 04:26:30 00:03:10 03:01:35
91 Pierre Emmanuelle Golbery FRA 497 08:50:15 01:11:54 00:03:59 04:24:07 00:04:18 03:06:11
92 Jaime Vigaray ESP 479 08:51:30 01:02:01 00:02:31 04:21:24 00:03:35 03:21:04
93 Laurent Martel FRA 510 08:54:43 01:10:05 00:02:52 04:48:58 00:05:48 02:47:00
94 Luca Basso ITA 534 08:59:20 01:16:35 00:04:18 04:56:01 00:04:53 02:37:33
95 Gary Childs AUS 453 08:59:30 01:08:43 00:03:30 04:26:08 00:10:23 03:10:46
96 Stefano Massa ITA 542 09:03:15 01:10:27 00:04:00 04:45:38 00:04:04 02:57:12
97 Franck Lixfe FRA 507 09:07:40 01:08:32 00:02:51 04:07:28 00:03:07 03:45:42
98 Lance Johns GBR 525 09:17:11 01:22:44 00:03:10 05:01:08 00:04:08 02:46:07
99 Bruce Chapman AUS 452 09:26:49 01:13:08 00:03:47 05:04:59 00:03:16 03:01:39
100 Graig Findlay CAN 465 09:31:15 01:04:59 00:03:12 04:42:56 00:07:04 03:33:04
101 Eric Baudart FRA 480 09:32:30 01:12:04 00:02:39 04:23:21 00:04:42 03:49:44
102 Mick Barnes GBR 517 09:33:47 01:41:21 00:03:13 04:55:10 00:04:00 02:49:53
103 Jeff Babister CAN 462 10:37:57 01:32:06 00:05:59 05:27:56 00:07:39 03:40:39
104 Claudio Bontempi ITA 535 10:50:10 01:34:20 00:05:44 05:39:02 00:06:54 03:22:39
105 Gilbert Meseguer FRA 551 11:30:01 01:39:49 00:04:49 05:27:30 00:06:52 04:11:00
DNF Luis Filipe Lopes 1966 POR 553 DNF 01:04:49 00:02:38 04:10:38 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 4000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km