Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Florence Crowet 1965 BEL 169 07:35:48 01:05:06 00:03:07 04:10:13 00:03:00 02:14:22
2 Francoise Wellekens 1964 BEL 191 07:40:18 01:05:58 00:02:46 04:09:41 00:02:59 02:18:54
3 Lucia Kuhner GER 156 07:53:24 01:04:03 00:02:04 04:28:05 00:02:37 02:16:35
4 Anim Marx CAN 171 08:05:38 01:04:51 00:02:26 04:18:04 00:02:48 02:37:29
5 Elena Mauri ITA 158 08:05:46 01:08:45 00:03:14 03:50:01 00:03:20 03:00:26
6 Laurie Sigloch USA 213 08:06:46 01:06:27 00:03:08 04:29:52 00:03:36 02:23:43
7 Alexis Waddel USA 163 08:07:24 01:05:55 00:03:06 04:27:07 00:03:00 02:28:16
8 Isolde Schwaiger AUT 168 08:08:33 01:03:07 00:03:10 04:15:29 00:02:59 02:43:48
9 Yolande Jobic FRA 196 08:10:03 01:11:05 00:02:53 04:26:46 00:02:52 02:26:27
10 Stacy Leavitt CAN 173 08:10:18 01:02:24 00:03:01 04:16:55 00:03:27 02:44:31
11 Gaby Von Arx SUI 144 08:11:58 01:06:10 00:03:29 04:16:03 00:03:13 02:43:03
12 Aude Beauchamp CAN 148 08:12:06 01:10:17 00:02:56 04:26:37 00:04:17 02:27:59
13 Monika Birk GER 227 08:18:03 01:13:05 00:03:14 04:20:02 00:03:24 02:38:18
14 Sian Richards GBR 178 08:19:06 01:00:02 00:03:55 04:34:21 00:04:18 02:36:30
15 Lisa Carey USA 184 08:20:30 01:02:55 00:03:51 04:27:15 00:02:59 02:43:30
16 Lana Dyer RSA 160 08:21:06 01:08:37 00:03:44 04:32:42 00:03:08 02:32:55
17 Robin Waterman 1963 USA 215 08:22:14 01:09:20 00:04:43 04:37:52 00:04:30 02:25:49
18 Connie Delisle CAN 170 08:23:13 01:09:03 00:02:52 04:13:56 00:04:14 02:53:08
19 Kathrin Bernhard GER 143 08:23:24 01:01:37 00:02:27 04:28:19 00:03:19 02:47:42
20 Shirley Yarde GBR 226 08:23:52 01:04:44 00:02:44 04:31:24 00:04:15 02:40:45
21 Michelle Harrison AUS 188 08:24:09 01:07:04 00:03:22 04:36:39 00:04:46 02:32:18
22 Amelie Vantomme 1972 FRA 151 08:25:16 01:06:42 00:04:49 04:25:00 00:04:32 02:44:13
23 Niki Treacy 1965 GBR 204 08:25:55 01:08:50 00:03:25 04:26:41 00:05:02 02:41:57
24 Jeannie Fry 1961 GBR 202 08:26:09 01:16:30 00:03:19 04:32:08 00:03:24 02:30:48
25 Beverley Gibson 1970 ITA 157 08:28:53 01:09:12 00:03:22 04:32:49 00:02:58 02:40:32
26 Hilma Schindling GER 243 08:30:58 01:18:10 00:03:11 04:23:20 00:04:27 02:41:50
27 Magali Baron FRA 198 08:33:38 01:25:25 00:04:46 04:26:21 00:06:01 02:31:05
28 Corina Cramer GBR 201 08:38:50 01:19:05 00:04:56 04:37:03 00:03:22 02:34:24
29 Christy Orris USA 185 08:38:56 01:05:09 00:04:01 04:31:57 00:04:18 02:53:31
30 Kathleen Mitchley RSA 182 08:40:02 01:13:26 00:03:32 04:42:02 00:03:52 02:37:10
31 Marie Claude Gagnon CAN 142 08:40:04 01:09:24 00:03:23 04:29:49 00:08:00 02:49:28
32 Guylyne Louis FRA 197 08:40:31 01:12:09 00:03:57 04:40:31 00:03:43 02:40:11
33 Elke Bibus GER 230 08:40:44 01:14:53 00:03:39 04:35:21 00:03:06 02:43:45
34 Silke Will GER 205 08:47:14 01:03:29 00:05:25 04:53:44 00:03:07 02:41:29
35 Alison Meadow CAN 147 08:47:38 01:03:53 00:03:28 05:03:39 00:05:00 02:31:38
36 Cathi Remington USA 210 08:47:55 01:07:08 00:03:27 04:46:05 00:03:51 02:47:24
37 Terese Van Lare 1949 NED 258 08:48:02 01:24:37 00:03:53 04:49:54 00:03:23 02:26:15
38 Valeri Sinko FRA 199 08:49:19 01:12:36 00:04:50 04:43:25 00:07:13 02:41:15
39 Jacqueline White GBR 203 08:53:56 01:05:07 00:04:18 04:44:19 00:05:48 02:54:24
40 Monique Giroux CAN 172 08:55:33 01:09:09 00:04:06 04:45:56 00:04:44 02:51:38
41 Rosalind Goatly 1971 GBR 153 08:56:47 01:17:26 00:02:52 04:51:09 00:04:48 02:40:32
42 Jeri Howland 1956 USA 234 08:57:49 01:08:35 00:04:50 04:56:11 00:03:50 02:44:23
43 Muriel Duval FRA 196 08:58:59 01:11:57 00:03:58 04:33:10 00:04:21 03:05:33
44 Martine Cantin CAN 192 08:59:55 01:00:56 00:03:21 05:00:31 00:06:35 02:48:32
45 Geraldine Vitteaut FRA 152 08:59:57 01:08:26 00:03:10 04:50:29 00:03:52 02:51:17
46 Sandy Aiken RSA 159 09:00:16 01:15:21 00:03:48 04:49:54 00:04:00 02:47:13
47 Margriet Huil NED 231 09:00:47 01:18:08 00:03:37 04:40:47 00:04:06 02:54:09
48 Sally Webb GBR 180 09:04:07 01:04:39 00:03:07 04:57:57 00:03:27 02:54:57
49 Shelly O'Brien USA 162 09:07:26 01:17:18 00:03:08 04:57:04 00:03:00 02:46:56
50 Karen Buxton 1962 USA 214 09:08:40 01:14:24 00:03:30 04:57:03 00:04:03 02:49:40
51 Cathy Bodnoff CAN 193 09:09:38 01:20:13 00:05:52 04:52:11 00:05:54 02:45:28
52 Cooper Stephanie USA 235 09:10:32 01:10:26 00:03:34 05:01:17 00:03:03 02:52:12
53 Lisa Foglio USA 211 09:11:35 01:24:24 00:03:52 04:57:19 00:03:37 02:42:23
54 Ann De Fraeter CAN 241 09:12:38 01:07:54 00:04:22 05:03:54 00:04:03 02:52:25
55 Willy De Nooyer NED 247 09:12:58 01:29:12 00:04:31 04:47:20 00:03:57 02:47:58
56 Jennie Carter GBR 154 09:13:30 01:10:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:03:52 02:56:03
57 Lucy Wells 1968 GBR 181 09:14:31 01:18:15 00:04:20 05:04:36 00:04:13 02:43:07
58 Robyn Baudet FRA 221 09:19:11 01:12:56 00:03:10 05:00:10 00:04:30 02:58:25
59 Daria Vander Veer USA 186 09:22:00 01:18:21 00:03:35 05:03:09 00:04:07 02:52:48
60 Natasha Abels GBR 263 09:22:08 01:03:12 00:03:50 04:49:46 00:06:45 03:18:35
61 Marion Schmidpetr GER 229 09:23:46 01:16:32 00:03:48 04:50:47 00:04:53 03:05:46
62 Karen Tebbit AUS 146 09:24:49 01:06:56 00:03:19 05:24:18 00:03:47 02:46:29
63 Laura Dell'Erba ITA 207 09:25:55 01:17:04 00:04:06 05:11:43 00:04:27 02:48:35
64 Anna Murray AUS 190 09:28:02 01:24:00 00:05:25 05:01:37 00:05:58 02:51:02
65 Angela Annabel AUS 240 09:28:39 01:17:52 00:04:50 05:02:44 00:04:44 02:58:29
66 Ruth Monnig 1964 USA 217 09:29:47 01:02:40 00:03:51 05:03:24 00:05:34 03:14:18
67 Tracy Purbrick GBR 176 09:29:59 01:15:08 00:04:18 04:41:25 00:06:27 03:22:41
68 Susan Allen GBR 256 09:30:10 01:11:41 00:03:52 05:08:39 00:05:00 03:00:58
69 Carolan Smerdon GBR 222 09:31:20 01:16:23 00:03:52 04:51:04 00:03:53 03:16:08
70 Anne Fuller 1960 GBR 223 09:35:12 01:18:59 00:04:02 05:15:50 00:03:59 02:52:22
71 Claire Holbrook GBR 155 09:39:18 01:15:17 00:03:27 05:18:06 00:04:10 02:58:18
72 Catherine Ribeyre 1949 FRA 254 09:41:26 01:08:17 00:04:47 05:12:52 00:06:29 03:09:01
73 Heike Scheef 1964 SUI 209 09:42:02 01:19:30 00:04:37 04:51:19 00:04:48 03:21:48
74 Catherine Schmidt FRA 220 09:43:45 01:13:11 00:04:09 05:00:43 00:04:13 03:21:29
75 Melissa Au Ker USA 239 09:46:31 01:24:19 00:03:29 05:04:58 00:03:24 03:10:21
76 Essi Sirvio FIN 150 09:47:24 01:07:27 00:04:30 05:12:14 00:07:04 03:16:09
77 Michelle Haller USA 238 09:47:59 01:27:45 00:04:38 05:29:46 00:05:56 02:39:54
78 Shelley Mackenzie CAN 194 09:48:20 01:14:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:05:37 03:06:23
79 Linda Phillips USA 251 09:49:54 01:10:36 00:03:35 05:22:36 00:04:38 03:08:29
80 Louise Samuel AUS 219 09:51:11 01:23:40 00:04:00 05:14:06 00:03:59 03:05:26
81 Margaret Sills 1950 GBR 242 09:55:23 01:10:29 00:03:38 05:11:24 00:04:39 03:25:13
82 Rita Krombach 1951 LUX 245 09:55:37 01:17:51 00:04:27 05:09:02 00:06:20 03:17:57
83 Florence Chretien 1974 USA 165 09:55:47 01:02:37 00:03:29 05:11:54 00:06:03 03:31:44
84 Penny Gorton GBR 175 10:02:23 01:15:48 00:04:09 05:10:57 00:07:26 03:24:03
85 Jane King 1958 GBR 224 10:02:42 01:12:55 00:05:33 05:23:07 00:07:13 03:13:54
86 Martine Reynolds GBR 177 10:03:47 01:24:12 00:04:03 05:05:24 00:04:07 03:26:01
87 Jackie Woodward AUS 187 10:07:10 01:18:10 00:04:16 05:20:26 00:04:55 03:19:23
88 Margot Bau GER 206 10:13:07 01:40:24 00:04:25 05:21:58 00:05:13 03:01:07
89 Gigliola Colautti 1954 ITA 244 10:13:14 01:57:45 00:05:39 05:04:12 00:04:28 03:01:10
90 Corinne Machoud Nivon SUI 232 10:14:57 01:30:19 00:04:23 05:32:04 00:03:34 03:04:37
91 Glenis Bimrose AUS 189 10:17:07 01:21:49 00:04:43 05:28:47 00:06:01 03:15:47
92 Bonnie Gearhart USA 236 10:19:27 01:30:44 00:03:35 05:08:24 00:04:03 03:32:41
93 Marita Kaiser GER 228 10:22:02 01:47:27 00:04:34 05:07:52 00:03:07 03:19:02
94 Linda Worrall GBR 225 10:22:26 01:21:06 00:04:46 05:41:49 00:06:19 03:08:26
95 Gayle Harrison RSA 208 10:23:32 01:38:57 00:04:46 05:02:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
96 Ginette Duault - Peres FRA 261 10:25:09 01:28:04 00:05:04 05:35:04 00:03:50 03:13:07
97 Barbara Mcneal USA 233 10:28:00 01:24:45 00:04:41 05:43:30 00:05:24 03:09:40
98 Mandy Miller 1961 USA 212 10:29:37 01:21:55 00:05:14 04:04:47 00:03:20 04:54:21
99 Maarit Makelainen FIN 149 10:33:04 01:17:19 00:04:05 05:34:48 00:05:08 03:31:44
100 Laura Dickinson Lee USA 237 10:42:30 01:27:01 00:06:33 05:54:23 00:06:03 03:08:30
101 Sheryl Krohne USA 253 10:51:42 01:36:03 00:04:55 05:36:44 00:07:18 03:26:42
102 Odile Signate FRA 262 11:05:22 01:52:04 00:04:24 05:45:18 00:05:14 03:18:22
103 Sarah Meyer USA 167 11:19:51 01:06:44 00:04:05 05:41:44 00:12:32 04:14:46
104 Julia Gleeson GBR 174 11:22:02 01:56:38 00:06:16 06:04:36 00:06:20 03:08:12
105 Cynthia Lyngh USA 250 11:39:52 01:35:42 00:05:12 06:01:50 00:07:16 03:49:52
DNF Erika Heintz SWE 145 DNF 01:15:22 00:02:22 05:10:49 00:05:27 00:00:00
DNF Jenny Marine 1975 USA 164 DNF 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Koren Kuna USA 166 DNF 01:09:11 00:06:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sue Stockley 1967 GBR 179 DNF 01:43:41 00:05:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Trijnie Roozendaal-Rep 1950 NED 246 DNF 01:31:35 00:03:36 04:34:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sibis Mouton RSA 248 DNF 01:06:40 00:03:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Naomi Benaron USA 249 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Susan Shafer USA 252 DNF 01:22:01 00:05:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Trish Beeley GBR 255 DNF 01:43:09 00:08:48 06:20:33 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sue Eaton 1947 GBR 257 DNF 01:21:48 00:05:34 07:19:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sharon Duncan-Koontz 1943 USA 266 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 4000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km