Results: 1999 Funchal ETU Triathlon European Championships | Semifinal 1 Elite Men
Funchal, Portugal • 01 Jul, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 86 01:01:19 00:09:46 00:00:26 00:32:39 00:00:33 00:17:55
2 Arnd Schomburg 1965 GER 99 01:01:20 00:09:54 00:00:26 00:32:24 00:00:25 00:18:11
3 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 73 01:01:34 00:10:03 00:00:35 00:32:27 00:00:32 00:17:57
4 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 101 01:01:35 00:10:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:26 00:18:23
5 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 102 01:01:36 00:09:50 00:00:28 00:32:42 00:00:27 00:18:09
6 Roger Fischlin 1976 SUI 143 01:01:37 00:10:08 00:00:29 00:32:07 00:00:29 00:18:24
7 Craig Ball 1972 GBR 91 01:01:44 00:10:00 00:00:28 00:32:35 00:00:32 00:18:09
8 Tim Don 1978 GBR 90 01:01:46 00:09:54 00:00:26 00:32:25 00:00:29 00:18:32
9 Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 132 01:01:47 00:10:04 00:00:27 00:32:35 00:00:30 00:18:11
10 Andreas Grütter 1975 SUI 137 01:01:48 00:10:08 00:00:30 00:32:23 00:00:29 00:18:18
11 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 74 01:01:49 00:09:58 00:00:31 00:32:34 00:00:30 00:18:16
12 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 92 01:01:50 00:10:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:43 00:18:04
13 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 149 01:01:51 00:10:02 00:00:27 00:32:36 00:00:32 00:18:14
14 Yves Coura 1970 BEL 67 01:01:52 00:10:05 00:00:32 00:32:27 00:00:37 00:18:11
15 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 80 01:01:53 00:10:00 00:00:33 00:32:13 00:00:29 00:18:38
16 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 68 01:01:54 00:10:06 00:00:31 00:32:08 00:00:33 00:18:36
17 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 120 01:01:55 00:10:05 00:00:29 00:32:28 00:00:38 00:18:15
18 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 138 01:01:56 00:09:52 00:00:27 00:32:42 00:00:25 00:18:30
19 Gianpietro De Faveri 1969 ITA 115 01:01:57 00:09:59 00:00:31 00:32:29 00:00:35 00:18:23
20 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 100 01:01:58 00:09:54 00:00:24 00:32:42 00:00:30 00:18:28
21 Milos Jehlicka 1974 CZE 71 01:01:59 00:09:51 00:00:29 00:32:42 00:00:30 00:18:27
22 Petteri Kosonen 1973 FIN 83 01:02:00 00:10:05 00:00:33 00:32:26 00:00:31 00:18:25
23 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 145 01:02:01 00:09:57 00:00:29 00:32:35 00:00:31 00:18:29
24 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 69 01:02:02 00:09:56 00:00:35 00:32:30 00:00:34 00:18:27
25 Bogumil Gluszkowski 1970 POL 125 01:02:10 00:10:15 00:00:33 00:32:15 00:00:33 00:18:34
26 Francisco Javier Marco 1975 ESP 79 01:02:24 00:09:55 00:00:33 00:32:37 00:00:34 00:18:45
27 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 109 01:03:43 00:10:01 00:00:31 00:32:47 00:00:33 00:19:51
28 Luc Huntjens 1971 NED 122 01:03:48 00:09:47 00:00:26 00:32:59 00:00:32 00:20:04
29 Zoltán Koós 1975 HUN 108 01:04:06 00:10:03 00:00:32 00:32:41 00:00:32 00:20:18
30 Erih Pecnik 1974 SLO 135 01:05:14 00:10:30 00:00:30 00:34:01 00:00:38 00:19:35
31 Miguel Casimiro 1975 POR 130 01:05:19 00:11:10 00:00:25 00:33:41 00:00:30 00:19:33
32 Miguel Marques 1975 POR 129 01:06:12 00:10:35 00:00:27 00:34:16 00:00:32 00:20:22
33 Egon Szilágyi 1977 HUN 107 01:08:38 00:09:54 00:01:15 00:36:20 00:00:39 00:20:30
34 Nikos Athanassopoulos 1973 GRE 104 01:09:50 00:11:26 00:00:44 00:36:53 00:00:34 00:20:13
DNF Frederic Kohl 1978 AUT 62 DNF 00:10:24 00:00:31 00:34:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bernhard Hiebl 1971 AUT 65 DNF 00:10:17 00:00:25 00:34:21 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 81 DNF 00:09:58 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 87 DNF 00:09:57 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Morelli 1970 ITA 114 DNF 00:10:22 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 119 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Cordeiro 1967 POR 126 DNF 00:11:10 00:00:26 00:34:57 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Mitja Mori 1974 SLO 134 DNF 00:11:17 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrej Orlicky 1977 SVK 144 DNF 00:10:10 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 76 DNF 00:10:02 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m.; bike 20 km; run 5 km.
Complete results.
Top 25 progressed to the final.