Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rolf Oppermann GER 1672 02:27:10 00:41:02 00:01:08 01:22:37 00:01:27 00:20:56
2 Johann Weber AUT 1606 02:29:10 00:40:47 00:01:25 01:24:33 00:01:36 00:20:49
3 Guenther Graether GER 1656 02:32:14 00:43:27 00:01:14 01:24:11 00:01:25 00:21:57
4 Josef Osterkamp 1938 GER 1678 02:33:24 00:46:04 00:01:57 01:20:39 00:01:52 00:22:52
5 Wolfgang Arnold GER 1742 02:36:11 00:42:46 00:01:48 01:28:37 00:01:40 00:21:20
6 Raino Kiander 1936 FIN 1625 02:36:45 00:44:30 00:01:40 01:25:24 00:01:57 00:23:14
7 Donald Ardell 1938 USA 1721 02:40:24 00:42:24 00:02:21 01:29:17 00:02:48 00:23:34
8 Heinz Paschke GER 1659 02:40:33 00:50:33 00:02:26 01:24:11 00:02:27 00:20:56
9 Hasso Heine GER 1677 02:41:37 00:46:03 00:02:10 01:29:16 00:01:39 00:22:29
10 James Girand 1937 USA 1724 02:42:33 00:47:19 00:02:25 01:26:26 00:01:43 00:24:40
11 Gordon Merfield GBR 1642 02:43:05 00:45:03 00:01:37 01:31:43 00:01:52 00:22:50
12 Wolfgang Funk 1935 GER 1653 03:44:25 00:48:29 00:01:35 02:27:04 00:01:38 00:25:39
13 Eric Barber 1936 GBR 1644 02:45:45 00:44:23 00:02:06 01:33:37 00:02:23 00:23:16
14 Herman Den Boer NED 1750 02:46:40 00:47:45 00:02:19 01:30:08 00:02:28 00:24:00
15 Gerrit Büter RSA 1740 02:47:26 00:51:27 00:02:57 01:23:58 00:02:19 00:26:45
16 Jim Mcelroy USA 1727 02:48:48 00:45:18 00:02:06 01:32:46 00:02:23 00:26:15
17 Alec Murray RSA 1739 02:48:59 00:41:35 00:01:08 01:42:29 00:01:56 00:21:51
18 Werner Munkes GER 1651 02:51:22 00:48:03 00:02:18 01:30:54 00:02:43 00:27:24
19 Hermann Kuhn GER 1658 02:54:36 00:47:40 00:01:17 01:37:03 00:01:31 00:27:05
20 Karlton Naylor 1937 USA 1728 02:56:11 00:46:43 00:01:52 01:38:59 00:02:30 00:26:07
21 Yves Ameline CAN 1620 03:01:17 00:54:40 00:01:43 01:34:38 00:02:38 00:27:38
22 Len Taylor 1937 USA 1729 03:05:28 00:49:26 00:02:52 01:40:18 00:05:49 00:27:03
23 Dieter Heycke 1935 USA 1725 03:07:36 00:56:05 00:01:27 01:39:56 00:01:46 00:28:22
24 Tom Collins 1936 CAN 1621 03:09:29 00:53:13 00:02:18 01:40:54 00:02:40 00:30:24
25 Michael Walker GER 1698 03:09:59 00:55:45 00:01:26 01:43:03 00:01:52 00:27:53
26 Luis Maria Rios ARG 1601 03:12:18 00:52:30 00:01:26 01:45:59 00:02:03 00:30:20
27 Bill Fordiani USA 1723 03:19:06 00:59:16 00:02:31 01:38:34 00:03:03 00:35:42
28 Keith Stainton RSA 1741 03:25:02 00:54:41 00:02:20 01:53:40 00:03:00 00:31:21
DNF Bob Keller 1934 USA 1726 DNF 00:58:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.