Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dirk Benschop 1942 NED 1694 02:21:50 00:42:39 00:01:26 01:14:15 00:01:32 00:21:58
2 Robert Plant 1943 USA 1716 02:23:17 00:41:08 00:01:31 01:18:07 00:01:39 00:20:52
3 Esko Stromsholm FIN 1624 02:23:51 00:40:59 00:01:04 01:19:18 00:01:19 00:21:11
4 Erwin Klas GER 1687 02:27:30 00:42:23 00:01:46 01:19:43 00:01:34 00:22:04
5 Terry Vaughan GBR 1640 02:28:18 00:41:06 00:01:25 01:23:08 00:01:36 00:21:03
6 Ronald Lemerich USA 1714 02:29:28 00:41:17 00:01:24 01:22:11 00:01:42 00:22:54
7 Dieter Schütze 1942 GER 1686 02:31:15 00:42:27 00:01:29 01:23:19 00:01:51 00:22:09
8 Klaus Volk GER 1683 02:31:31 00:42:25 00:01:31 01:24:06 00:01:53 00:21:36
9 Kurt Truax USA 1720 02:32:20 00:42:40 00:01:15 01:24:40 00:01:31 00:22:14
10 Gerhard Fuchs GER 1650 02:33:13 00:44:08 00:01:29 01:23:56 00:01:46 00:21:54
11 Udo Kaiser GER 1679 02:33:18 00:45:02 00:01:51 01:21:58 00:01:46 00:22:41
12 Bob Luck 1942 GBR 1639 02:33:30 00:44:49 00:01:12 01:23:13 00:01:23 00:22:53
13 Kurt Keupp GER 1665 02:34:44 00:43:15 00:01:55 01:25:30 00:01:53 00:22:11
14 Lloyd Sampson 1943 USA 1718 02:34:48 00:42:04 00:01:46 01:26:33 00:02:19 00:22:06
15 Harry Van Der Werff NED 1695 02:36:23 00:45:39 00:01:13 01:23:06 00:01:47 00:24:38
16 Warren Taylor 1940 USA 1719 02:37:09 00:43:55 00:01:45 01:25:07 00:02:20 00:24:02
17 Carl Kuhn 1941 USA 1713 02:37:48 00:45:38 00:01:44 01:24:44 00:01:41 00:24:01
18 Norval Lipplatt RSA 1745 02:38:58 00:46:42 00:01:27 01:23:41 00:01:48 00:25:20
19 Franz Killer SUI 1700 02:39:16 00:43:35 00:01:47 01:28:26 00:02:26 00:23:02
20 Manfred Holthausen 1943 GER 1657 02:41:36 00:45:25 00:01:37 01:29:30 00:01:42 00:23:22
21 Brian Grierson 1940 GBR 1641 02:43:44 00:46:50 00:01:49 01:29:54 00:02:00 00:23:11
22 Walter Haas GER 1671 02:46:53 00:47:46 00:02:04 01:31:47 00:02:00 00:23:16
23 Charles Taylor USA 1702 02:47:00 00:45:23 00:01:42 01:31:31 00:02:39 00:25:45
24 Frank Lalo 1939 FRA 1627 02:47:24 00:48:02 00:01:44 01:30:29 00:02:10 00:24:59
25 Thomas Murray USA 1715 02:48:08 00:50:05 00:02:12 01:28:57 00:02:27 00:24:27
26 Robert Egan USA 1711 02:48:55 00:46:44 00:02:15 01:33:53 00:02:21 00:23:42
27 Christian Wendland GER 1682 02:49:44 00:52:58 00:02:06 01:28:05 00:02:31 00:24:04
28 Horst Wittnebel 1942 GER 1664 02:50:25 00:48:32 00:01:24 01:31:22 00:02:30 00:26:37
29 Franco Vandelli ITA 1690 02:51:33 00:50:40 00:02:11 01:32:47 00:01:35 00:24:20
30 Udo Buechner 1943 CAN 1618 02:52:02 00:49:12 00:01:57 01:32:26 00:02:31 00:25:56
31 Greyson Quarles 1941 USA 1717 02:52:14 00:52:56 00:01:46 01:28:10 00:02:40 00:26:42
32 David Fisher USA 1712 03:02:22 00:54:01 00:01:33 01:36:05 00:02:47 00:27:56
33 Albert Kirsch GER 1576 03:03:55 00:50:47 00:04:18 01:35:43 00:03:46 00:29:21
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.