Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hans-Jorg Scherzinger GER 1680 02:10:17 00:38:00 00:01:22 01:10:31 00:01:27 00:18:57
2 Bert Streumer 1945 NED 1693 02:13:42 00:38:39 00:01:03 01:13:20 00:01:14 00:19:26
3 Rolf D. Masius GER 1654 02:14:06 00:37:55 00:01:23 01:14:03 00:01:31 00:19:14
4 Richard Melvern 1947 GBR 1632 02:14:49 00:37:23 00:01:07 01:15:04 00:01:33 00:19:42
5 Hans Siman GER 1667 02:15:26 00:38:49 00:01:16 01:13:25 00:01:43 00:20:13
6 Ezio Mattel ITA 1691 02:15:58 00:38:32 00:01:13 01:14:58 00:01:28 00:19:47
7 Johann Michelon 1947 AUT 1608 02:17:34 00:40:57 00:01:31 01:12:33 00:01:39 00:20:54
8 Douglas Smith 1946 GBR 1647 02:17:57 00:38:36 00:01:24 01:16:52 00:01:24 00:19:41
9 Kerry Mayer 1946 USA 1749 02:20:37 00:38:24 00:01:07 01:18:59 00:01:46 00:20:21
10 Josef Ilgner GER 1685 02:21:09 00:40:02 00:01:23 01:18:28 00:01:31 00:19:45
11 Ernst Vogtenhuber AUT 1607 02:21:18 00:40:36 00:01:02 01:18:13 00:01:22 00:20:05
12 Klaus Augustin 1948 GER 1652 02:21:53 00:37:36 00:01:22 01:21:35 00:01:36 00:19:44
13 Marcel De Keivith AUS 1604 02:22:05 00:37:51 00:01:04 01:19:15 00:01:45 00:22:10
14 Wilhelm Renner GER 1673 02:23:10 00:39:49 00:01:04 01:19:22 00:01:24 00:21:31
15 Paul Widdowson GBR 1635 02:23:23 00:39:59 00:01:25 01:19:04 00:01:46 00:21:09
16 David Wells 1947 AUS 1605 02:24:17 00:41:01 00:01:18 01:18:52 00:01:25 00:21:41
17 David Schneider USA 1709 02:25:32 00:41:13 00:01:31 01:20:18 00:01:55 00:20:35
18 Jean Vimond FRA 1629 02:25:45 01:40:28 00:01:30 01:21:46 00:01:46 00:20:36
19 Steven Petouvis 1948 USA 1708 02:26:11 00:43:10 00:01:27 01:16:53 00:01:50 00:22:51
20 Guntehr Bischoff GER 1668 02:26:38 00:42:58 00:01:28 01:19:36 00:01:47 00:20:49
21 Joe Carr 1943 USA 1704 02:26:48 00:41:51 00:01:40 01:18:24 00:02:11 00:22:42
22 Harm Kuper NED 1696 02:27:19 00:44:19 00:01:07 01:19:05 00:01:28 00:21:20
23 Erwin Dörr GER 1649 02:27:48 00:44:02 00:01:23 01:18:18 00:01:58 00:22:07
24 Mike Mccarty 1945 USA 1706 02:28:26 00:43:03 00:01:21 01:19:31 00:01:49 00:22:42
25 Dieter Macholdt GER 1684 02:28:38 00:42:47 00:01:40 01:21:29 00:01:38 00:21:04
26 Bruno Billeter SUI 1748 02:29:16 00:43:38 00:01:10 01:19:45 00:01:23 00:23:20
27 Romualdo Romanovski Kubiak 1947 BRA 1611 02:30:13 00:42:32 00:01:31 01:22:48 00:01:51 00:21:31
28 Martin Farrally 1947 GBR 1630 02:30:37 00:42:39 00:01:24 01:22:30 00:02:00 00:22:04
29 Chris Proud 1946 GBR 1636 02:30:54 00:42:25 00:01:06 01:24:32 00:01:18 00:21:33
30 John Howells GBR 1631 02:31:01 00:43:38 00:01:37 01:21:45 00:01:50 00:22:11
31 Des Thwaltes GBR 1634 02:32:40 00:45:36 00:01:18 01:21:12 00:01:27 00:23:07
32 Giorgio Alemanni 1945 ITA 1692 02:33:19 00:41:18 00:01:54 01:26:06 00:02:18 00:21:43
33 Hans Schlösser GER 1660 01:34:57 00:43:46 00:01:42 00:25:34 00:01:41 00:22:14
34 Jack Wessel CAN 1617 02:35:20 00:42:37 00:01:57 01:26:28 00:02:41 00:21:37
35 Ian Stuart CAN 1616 02:35:22 00:44:28 00:01:32 01:23:49 00:01:53 00:23:40
36 Rudy Hollywood CAN 1615 02:36:02 00:44:26 00:01:57 01:25:35 00:01:44 00:22:20
37 Bernhard Bonder GER 1675 02:38:19 00:43:39 00:01:40 01:28:56 00:01:57 00:22:07
38 Ross Wembridge AUS 1603 02:39:10 00:42:30 00:01:21 01:31:17 00:01:49 00:22:13
39 Tony Curry GBR 1633 02:40:37 00:45:04 00:01:45 01:29:39 00:02:12 00:21:57
40 Keith Walker 1947 GBR 1638 02:40:55 00:44:53 00:01:56 01:29:17 00:02:12 00:22:37
41 Serafim Dos Anjos Silva BRA 1610 02:40:59 00:42:42 00:02:21 01:31:56 00:01:54 00:22:06
42 Fabio Hernandez USA 1705 02:41:35 00:41:32 00:01:04 01:34:51 00:01:37 00:22:31
43 Kenneth Beswitherick CAN 1613 02:42:52 00:44:35 00:01:40 01:28:46 00:02:27 00:25:24
44 William Fairhurst GBR 1648 02:43:20 00:45:46 00:01:46 01:30:40 00:01:31 00:23:37
45 Wolfgang Hoeksma CAN 1614 01:44:01 00:45:36 00:02:13 00:30:01 00:01:54 00:24:17
46 David Gilbert 1944 GBR 1637 02:46:19 00:45:30 00:01:10 01:33:37 00:01:36 00:24:26
47 Detlef Brauer GER 1661 02:47:06 00:45:43 00:02:18 01:32:53 00:02:45 00:23:27
48 Willie De Jong RSA 1738 02:49:23 00:47:27 00:01:46 01:32:13 00:02:07 00:25:50
49 Gerhard Müller 1946 GER 1669 02:49:55 00:47:45 00:02:45 01:33:16 00:02:27 00:23:42
50 Eion Fredrickson 1948 NZL 1697 02:51:01 00:47:09 00:01:24 01:34:29 00:01:45 00:26:14
51 Klaus Hellmann GER 1655 02:52:03 00:52:54 00:02:06 01:27:14 00:02:36 00:27:13
52 Ed Wright 1946 USA 1710 03:06:41 00:47:05 00:02:24 01:51:23 00:02:28 00:23:21
DNF Friedhelm Würtz 1946 GER 1681 DNF 00:40:53 00:01:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergio Jacinto Da Silva BRA 1612 DNF 00:42:08 00:02:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Donn Viviani 1947 USA 1747 DNF 00:45:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.