Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Catherine Payson USA 625 02:19:00 00:40:47 00:01:15 01:15:39 00:01:24 00:19:55
2 Mirella Gastaldo ITA 596 02:22:22 00:39:07 00:01:16 01:20:48 00:01:33 00:19:38
3 Marisela Gomez MEX 599 02:24:57 00:40:01 00:01:15 01:21:43 00:01:43 00:20:15
4 Marti Anton USA 619 02:25:57 00:42:25 00:01:56 01:18:48 00:01:56 00:20:52
5 Susan Carnahan NZL 602 02:28:03 00:42:49 00:01:09 01:21:08 00:01:29 00:21:28
6 Elizabeth Sprick USA 626 02:28:39 00:42:07 00:01:38 01:21:25 00:01:52 00:21:37
7 Allison Chopping RSA 677 02:30:46 00:41:29 00:01:45 01:25:34 00:01:59 00:19:59
8 Chantal Lemleux CAN 536 02:30:59 00:45:36 00:01:35 01:18:59 00:02:10 00:22:39
9 Kathleen Mitchley RSA 676 02:31:08 00:44:20 00:01:38 01:22:09 00:02:14 00:20:47
10 Antonia Beyer GER 689 02:32:23 00:43:44 00:01:32 01:22:42 00:01:47 00:22:38
11 Amy Davis 1989 USA 621 02:33:23 00:43:10 00:01:44 01:25:16 00:02:02 00:21:11
12 Fransie Cornelia Du Tolt RSA 675 02:33:43 00:42:44 00:01:50 01:24:52 00:01:51 00:22:26
13 Helen Wainwright GBR 560 02:37:22 00:43:57 00:01:45 01:27:54 00:01:44 00:22:02
14 Christine Mackrides USA 624 02:38:09 00:45:33 00:01:45 01:25:54 00:01:45 00:23:12
15 Emma Sanchez MEX 586 02:38:17 00:42:10 00:01:44 01:30:27 00:02:09 00:21:47
16 Amanda Cantle 1965 GBR 561 02:40:05 00:44:42 00:01:44 01:29:05 00:02:04 00:22:30
17 Veronica Gonzalez Izquierdo MEX 598 02:40:47 00:46:02 00:01:47 01:27:52 00:01:58 00:23:08
18 Belinda Groves CAN 533 02:41:55 00:46:06 00:02:06 01:26:25 00:02:08 00:25:10
19 Cynthia Hazen USA 623 02:42:12 00:42:14 00:01:45 01:33:53 00:02:17 00:22:03
20 Marion Johnson CAN 535 02:44:18 00:44:54 00:01:25 01:31:43 00:02:00 00:24:16
21 Karen Curtis USA 620 02:45:04 00:49:21 00:01:42 01:28:00 00:02:08 00:23:53
22 Brenda Allen USA 618 02:49:51 00:48:46 00:01:55 01:30:34 00:02:41 00:25:55
23 Sandi Moore RSA 678 02:49:54 00:49:58 00:01:49 01:28:40 00:02:10 00:27:17
24 Philippa Murphy CAN 538 02:52:14 00:50:13 00:01:46 01:33:58 00:01:44 00:24:33
25 Elaine Mara Da Silva BRA 516 02:57:20 00:48:07 00:01:49 01:39:43 00:01:55 00:25:46
26 Gracela Hanseri CAN 534 02:57:31 00:49:09 00:01:44 01:38:58 00:02:14 00:25:26
27 Pam Little CAN 537 02:57:43 00:51:49 00:02:55 01:35:13 00:01:46 00:25:20
28 Martina Chmelova CAN 532 02:58:37 00:49:06 00:01:27 01:40:12 00:01:57 00:25:55
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.