Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Paul Rogers 1965 GBR 1267 02:05:49 00:34:30 00:01:12 01:10:33 00:01:42 00:17:52
2 Ralf Keul GER 1270 02:06:31 00:36:37 00:01:15 01:08:16 00:01:39 00:18:44
3 Walter Koschel GER 1288 02:06:35 00:35:45 00:00:19 01:11:32 00:01:10 00:17:49
4 Andrew Swales GBR 1256 02:06:45 00:34:25 00:01:14 01:11:48 00:01:25 00:17:53
5 Alberto Puerini ITA 1297 02:08:01 00:37:46 00:01:14 01:08:09 00:01:40 00:19:12
6 Darren Smith AUS 1356 02:08:33 00:35:04 00:01:05 01:13:01 00:01:19 00:18:04
7 Andre Du Tolt RSA 1338 02:09:03 00:35:16 00:01:20 01:12:47 00:01:36 00:18:04
8 David Picciano USA 1321 02:09:17 00:35:55 00:01:11 01:08:58 00:01:38 00:21:35
9 Jean Michel Bourcler FRA 1242 02:09:31 00:37:47 00:00:58 01:11:09 00:01:10 00:18:27
10 Chris Mchugh USA 1320 02:09:41 00:35:58 00:01:10 01:12:13 00:01:53 00:18:27
11 Baxter Gillespie USA 1318 02:10:33 00:37:36 00:01:15 01:11:27 00:01:48 00:18:27
12 Elliott Rodda USA 1322 02:10:40 00:37:08 00:01:13 01:12:10 00:01:41 00:18:28
13 Steve Mee RSA 1335 02:10:57 00:35:07 00:01:08 01:15:16 00:01:29 00:17:57
14 Tim Grose GBR 1251 02:11:02 00:36:55 00:01:20 01:12:17 00:01:32 00:18:58
15 Glenn McNamara RSA 1336 02:11:12 00:35:37 00:01:23 01:13:15 00:01:27 00:19:30
16 Rick Bienias USA 1316 02:11:56 00:36:34 00:01:05 01:11:33 00:01:34 00:21:10
17 Nigel Davey GBR 1346 02:12:00 00:37:01 00:01:21 01:12:09 00:01:35 00:19:54
18 Vincent Kotowski USA 1319 02:12:29 00:38:07 00:01:22 01:10:44 00:01:42 00:20:34
19 Oliver Schotte GER 1266 02:12:42 00:38:10 00:01:13 01:11:21 00:01:25 00:20:33
20 Heiko Hesselbach GER 1280 02:12:45 00:38:19 00:01:01 01:13:11 00:01:25 00:18:49
21 Ian Arnott 1970 GBR 1352 02:12:54 00:37:21 00:01:21 01:13:17 00:01:34 00:19:21
22 Thorsten Bickel 1964 GER 1284 02:13:00 00:37:01 00:01:21 01:14:25 00:01:35 00:18:38
23 Jonny May GBR 1254 02:13:26 00:37:36 00:01:23 01:13:51 00:01:45 00:18:51
24 Volker Pell GER 1272 02:13:30 00:39:32 00:01:15 01:11:58 00:01:38 00:19:07
25 Andrew Wood AUS 1211 02:14:20 00:36:43 00:01:18 01:15:21 00:01:36 00:19:22
26 Timothy Crinnion AUS 1213 02:15:05 00:38:32 00:01:16 01:14:10 00:01:22 00:19:45
27 Oswald Esterhuizen RSA 1339 02:15:19 00:38:55 00:01:14 01:14:36 00:01:23 00:19:11
28 Lionel Black RSA 1337 02:15:25 00:37:24 00:01:19 01:15:27 00:02:13 00:19:02
29 Oliver Keck GER 1267 02:15:30 00:39:35 00:01:21 01:12:49 00:01:42 00:20:03
30 Paul Davidson AUS 1210 02:15:38 00:35:02 00:01:05 01:19:23 00:01:27 00:18:41
31 Tony Keely CAY 1239 02:15:44 00:36:06 00:01:08 01:18:42 00:01:19 00:18:29
32 Steffen Appel GER 1269 02:16:04 00:39:10 00:01:27 01:13:20 00:01:46 00:20:21
33 Edgar Bayer GER 1283 02:16:14 00:41:17 00:01:24 01:11:12 00:02:01 00:20:20
34 Uwe Wolf GER 1282 02:16:23 00:40:25 00:01:15 01:13:43 00:01:32 00:19:28
35 Javie Dance AUS 1214 02:16:27 00:38:03 00:01:01 01:16:06 00:01:23 00:19:54
36 Craig Murphy AUS 1216 02:16:36 00:37:39 00:01:05 01:17:52 00:01:27 00:18:33
37 Roland Schudel SUI 1313 02:17:07 00:39:41 00:00:58 01:13:22 00:01:28 00:21:38
38 Craig Barrie Ward 1964 GBR 1250 02:17:17 00:38:52 00:01:12 01:15:08 00:01:19 00:20:36
39 Adrian Butcher NZL 1310 02:17:28 00:39:39 00:01:03 01:14:19 00:01:29 00:20:58
40 Tom Daugherty USA 1317 02:17:51 00:35:38 00:01:17 01:20:13 00:01:33 00:19:10
41 Michael Watkins AUS 1208 02:18:04 00:39:14 00:01:14 01:14:24 00:01:24 00:21:48
42 Eric Nagels FRA 1241 02:18:06 00:39:12 00:01:18 01:16:52 00:01:43 00:19:29
43 Tony Overington GBR 1348 02:18:09 00:39:06 00:01:20 01:14:24 00:01:36 00:21:43
44 Peter Fuhrhans GER 1291 02:18:18 00:41:55 00:01:20 01:12:03 00:01:24 00:21:36
45 Oliver Krüger SUI 1314 02:18:45 00:41:21 00:01:32 01:14:03 00:01:32 00:20:17
46 Neal Todd Laurance NZL 1307 02:18:50 00:40:02 00:01:04 01:14:44 00:01:32 00:21:28
47 Dale Cliff AUS 1209 02:19:07 00:38:16 00:01:10 01:18:29 00:01:19 00:19:33
48 Neill Howard NZL 1306 02:19:20 00:40:00 00:00:59 01:14:55 00:01:48 00:22:28
49 Nick Baugniet 1966 GBR 1253 02:19:34 00:36:09 00:01:26 01:21:56 00:01:37 00:18:26
50 Erwin Donhauser GER 1285 02:20:02 00:38:15 00:01:19 01:17:24 00:01:26 00:21:38
51 Urs Lüscher SUI 1312 02:20:34 00:39:55 00:01:23 01:17:35 00:01:40 00:20:01
52 Robert Cox NZL 1309 02:20:22 00:40:26 00:01:19 01:16:29 00:01:30 00:20:38
53 Earle Burrows CAN 1228 02:20:55 00:39:50 00:01:25 01:17:21 00:01:37 00:20:42
54 Joseph Mabodla RSA 1340 02:21:08 00:38:00 00:01:19 01:23:48 00:01:36 00:18:25
55 David Ashley Clarck AUS 1215 02:21:51 00:40:53 00:01:11 01:15:51 00:01:48 00:22:08
56 Paul Chadwick NZL 1311 02:22:43 00:40:33 00:01:28 01:16:14 00:01:44 00:22:44
57 Christian Lallement FRA 1240 02:23:21 00:40:20 00:01:29 01:17:34 00:01:40 00:22:18
58 Karsten Troldner GER 1274 02:23:42 00:40:31 00:01:29 01:19:33 00:01:49 00:20:20
59 Bernd Kiesel 1967 GER 1281 02:23:47 00:43:15 00:01:23 01:14:49 00:01:17 00:22:53
60 Arloswaldo Gouvela Jr. BRA 1220 02:24:43 00:42:30 00:01:28 01:16:34 00:01:42 00:22:29
61 David Hatton GBR 1252 02:25:01 00:41:34 00:01:26 01:19:04 00:01:45 00:21:12
62 Gilberto Lucio De Aquino BRA 1350 02:25:17 00:38:48 00:01:26 01:22:35 00:01:30 00:20:58
63 Andrew Hayes 1967 GBR 1212 02:25:57 00:38:26 00:01:05 01:23:21 00:01:39 00:21:26
64 Louis Tay CAN 1230 02:26:49 00:41:32 00:01:23 01:19:21 00:02:02 00:22:31
65 Carsten Kohlberg GER 1271 02:29:40 00:44:22 00:01:37 01:19:56 00:01:49 00:21:56
66 Roberto Monari ITA 1295 02:30:56 00:40:57 00:01:17 01:22:57 00:02:10 00:23:35
67 John Garey CAN 1229 02:38:22 00:41:57 00:01:26 01:29:11 00:02:13 00:23:35
68 Fabrizio Pini ITA 1298 02:44:31 00:44:10 00:01:41 01:32:24 00:02:45 00:23:31
69 Massimo Cecl ITA 1293 02:53:26 00:48:16 00:02:46 01:34:25 00:02:14 00:25:45
70 Andrea Fontana 1965 ITA 1294 02:57:36 00:49:40 00:01:23 01:40:23 00:02:04 00:24:06
71 Shaun Davey GBR 1347 02:59:07 00:40:54 00:01:20 01:40:41 00:02:05 00:34:07
DNF Edward Holmes RSA 1334 DNF 00:34:54 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jamey Yon USA 1323 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.