Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sara Rosenkranz USA 615 02:27:31 00:43:06 00:01:22 01:19:57 00:01:47 00:21:19
2 Michelle Mee RSA 668 02:29:59 00:41:43 00:01:38 01:23:48 00:01:49 00:21:01
3 Lisa Cutts GBR 559 02:30:06 00:42:10 00:02:05 01:22:00 00:02:24 00:21:27
4 Samantha Flanders AUS 507 02:30:18 00:44:42 00:02:03 01:20:01 00:01:42 00:21:50
5 Stephanie Robson GBR 557 02:31:23 00:43:10 00:01:43 01:22:33 00:02:07 00:21:50
6 Monica Bege GER 577 02:31:48 00:44:28 00:01:35 01:21:56 00:01:50 00:21:59
7 Claudia Rocha De Lima BRA 585 02:32:17 00:43:49 00:01:12 01:23:52 00:01:50 00:22:10
8 Megan Hobson AUS 509 02:32:44 00:43:04 00:01:18 01:23:52 00:01:45 00:22:45
9 Susan Sly CAN 528 02:34:28 00:43:43 00:01:27 01:25:09 00:01:40 00:22:29
10 Fiona Smart GBR 558 02:35:33 00:49:19 00:01:24 01:23:28 00:02:04 00:23:18
11 Alexandra Reinehr AUS 506 02:35:52 00:43:35 00:01:50 01:25:43 00:01:48 00:22:56
12 Connie Maranville USA 614 02:36:43 00:44:35 00:01:38 01:26:05 00:02:01 00:22:24
13 Jackie Martin CAN 526 02:37:11 00:46:05 00:01:31 01:24:26 00:02:06 00:23:03
14 Sally Price USA 615 02:37:27 00:46:39 00:01:35 01:24:13 00:01:46 00:23:44
15 Sueli Anderson Braz BRA 515 02:37:39 00:44:37 00:01:38 01:26:56 00:01:41 00:22:47
16 Jasmyn Ward AUS 510 02:38:05 00:44:46 00:01:41 01:26:56 00:01:58 00:23:14
17 Lynn Tougas CAN 529 02:38:18 00:48:52 00:01:49 01:20:20 00:01:50 00:25:27
18 Paola Crinnion AUS 505 02:38:59 00:43:25 00:01:27 01:28:50 00:02:01 00:23:16
19 Lisa Balerna CAN 523 02:39:14 00:44:02 00:01:37 01:29:05 00:02:00 00:22:30
20 Jennifer Harrison 1971 USA 613 02:39:19 00:46:07 00:01:27 01:25:56 00:01:48 00:24:01
21 Karrie Gregson CAN 525 02:39:32 00:44:33 00:01:50 01:28:59 00:01:48 00:22:22
22 Caroline Hacker USA 612 02:39:45 00:47:33 00:01:38 01:23:40 00:01:48 00:25:06
23 Victoria Seay CAN 527 02:40:48 00:44:03 00:01:31 01:29:20 00:01:55 00:23:59
24 Sandy Aiken RSA 669 02:41:46 00:44:16 00:02:14 01:30:30 00:01:49 00:22:57
25 Pam Ennis CAN 524 02:42:49 00:46:00 00:01:22 01:28:54 00:02:10 00:24:23
26 Prisca Lepper-Schwarzer GER 575 02:44:31 00:47:44 00:01:55 01:29:57 00:01:45 00:23:10
27 Jennifer Ganoung USA 611 02:46:09 00:43:43 00:01:55 01:33:07 00:02:15 00:25:09
28 Vanessa Green NZL 601 02:47:27 00:45:39 00:01:52 01:32:19 00:02:07 00:25:30
29 Maggie Freeman 1969 USA 610 02:50:54 00:45:38 00:02:00 01:37:54 00:01:49 00:23:33
30 Donna Tribes CAN 530 02:53:12 00:49:46 00:01:34 01:34:10 00:02:08 00:25:34
31 Martie Stoumann RSA 670 02:53:25 00:49:20 00:01:36 01:32:33 00:01:48 00:28:08
32 Marsha Wessels 1973 RSA 667 03:03:49 00:49:36 00:02:03 01:43:24 00:01:52 00:26:54
33 Lynette Smurawa USA 617 03:05:01 00:46:33 00:01:47 01:46:34 00:02:29 00:27:38
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.