Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Todd Wiley 1970 USA 1133 01:59:54 00:34:23 00:01:01 01:05:52 00:01:12 00:17:26
2 Valentin Gross SUI 1108 02:01:51 00:34:30 00:01:04 01:07:31 00:01:18 00:17:28
3 Robert Hacker USA 1128 02:02:04 00:34:48 00:00:56 01:07:33 00:01:12 00:17:35
4 Cord Busche GER 1149 02:03:33 00:35:17 00:01:18 01:08:19 00:01:34 00:17:05
5 Jean François Abate FRA 1062 02:03:43 00:35:20 00:01:08 01:08:10 00:01:14 00:17:51
6 Wayne Smith RSA 1143 02:04:08 00:34:58 00:01:13 01:08:24 00:01:17 00:18:16
7 Jeff Craig USA 1125 02:04:19 00:36:13 00:01:10 01:07:08 00:01:30 00:18:18
8 Inigo Ortuzar Arrizubieta ESP 1101 02:04:42 00:34:58 00:01:04 01:08:34 00:01:22 00:18:44
9 Jérôme Marchand 1971 FRA 1061 02:05:26 00:35:42 00:01:13 01:08:38 00:01:15 00:18:38
10 Jorn Strothmann 1973 GER 1084 02:05:35 00:35:47 00:01:14 01:08:47 00:01:16 00:18:31
11 Eduardo Salas Flores 1971 MEX 1144 02:05:56 00:34:37 00:01:13 01:11:27 00:01:34 00:17:05
12 Ockie De Kock RSA 1134 02:06:00 00:37:00 00:01:15 01:08:01 00:01:16 00:18:28
13 Enno Heidergott 1971 GER 1085 02:06:11 00:35:50 00:01:16 01:10:13 00:01:45 00:17:07
14 Eric Schwartz USA 1145 02:06:28 00:33:52 00:00:56 01:12:27 00:01:21 00:17:52
15 Remi Lessard CAN 1050 02:06:58 00:37:15 00:01:17 01:08:44 00:01:19 00:18:23
16 Konrad Von Allmen 1969 SUI 1112 02:07:11 00:35:46 00:01:07 01:10:36 00:01:33 00:18:09
17 Steeve Pautier FRA 1063 02:07:24 00:34:50 00:01:00 01:12:42 00:01:23 00:17:29
18 Bradley Johnston CAN 1043 02:07:37 00:37:29 00:01:29 01:08:33 00:01:22 00:18:44
19 John Sillery 1972 USA 1131 02:07:41 00:34:18 00:01:13 01:14:27 00:01:14 00:16:29
20 Olivier Spagnol FRA 1060 02:07:51 00:34:56 00:00:56 01:12:12 00:01:16 00:18:31
21 Thierry Rosselot FRA 1059 02:07:57 00:38:29 00:01:19 01:07:44 00:01:20 00:19:05
22 Zac Reynolds AUS 1008 02:08:01 00:35:36 00:01:03 01:11:09 00:01:39 00:18:34
23 Michael Schlaffli SUI 1104 02:08:02 00:37:19 00:01:25 01:09:15 00:01:32 00:18:31
24 Steve Brusig USA 1123 02:08:03 00:35:18 00:01:16 01:11:53 00:01:39 00:17:57
25 Miguel Le Saulnier FRA 1055 02:08:16 00:38:03 00:01:25 01:07:56 00:01:26 00:19:26
26 Tim Blackwell CAN 1042 02:09:01 00:36:18 00:01:00 01:11:02 00:01:17 00:19:24
27 Steve Van Gils AUS 1007 02:09:18 00:37:03 00:01:19 01:10:06 00:01:21 00:19:29
28 Frank Pattison USA 1130 02:09:25 00:35:13 00:01:14 01:13:13 00:01:23 00:18:22
29 Jonathan Blount GBR 1072 02:09:39 00:37:13 00:01:00 01:11:28 00:01:23 00:18:35
30 Salvador Haering Gonzalez 1968 ESP 1102 02:10:13 00:37:18 00:01:18 01:11:06 00:01:23 00:19:08
31 Trey Cassidy 1968 USA 1124 02:10:24 00:35:52 00:00:00 01:11:13 00:01:36 00:21:43
32 Jorge Ayet Gisbert 1971 ESP 1103 02:10:38 00:36:12 00:01:07 01:13:44 00:01:34 00:18:01
33 Richard Priestley GBR 1076 02:11:02 00:36:58 00:00:58 01:12:14 00:01:08 00:19:44
34 Patrick Marr USA 1129 02:11:13 00:38:22 00:01:09 01:11:16 00:01:20 00:19:06
35 George Ganoung USA 1127 02:11:35 00:37:02 00:01:08 01:13:03 00:01:24 00:18:58
36 Gregg Taylor CAY 1053 02:11:57 00:39:17 00:01:04 01:10:20 00:01:32 00:17:44
37 Lawrence Benandi CAN 1041 02:12:13 00:37:29 00:01:31 01:11:50 00:01:26 00:19:57
38 Johannes Christian Kotze RSA 1135 02:12:52 00:37:02 00:01:09 01:12:41 00:01:47 00:20:13
39 Robert Cookson GBR 1073 02:13:06 00:37:35 00:01:16 01:14:13 00:01:25 00:18:37
40 Deshon Davis 1969 USA 1126 02:13:18 00:39:24 00:01:16 01:12:32 00:01:27 00:18:39
41 Jimmy Moreno USA 1355 02:13:37 00:36:57 00:01:23 01:15:01 00:01:40 00:18:36
42 Richard Day 1971 NZL 1099 02:13:39 00:37:25 00:01:15 01:14:25 00:01:16 00:19:18
43 Stephane Passenard FRA 1058 02:13:51 00:37:17 00:01:19 01:14:54 00:01:26 00:18:55
44 Herve Zbinden SUI 1111 02:13:56 00:38:38 00:01:22 01:12:35 00:01:53 00:19:28
45 Jonathan Davies 1969 GBR 1079 02:14:05 00:38:09 00:01:15 01:14:14 00:01:22 00:19:05
46 Gabriel Kenji Salazar 1972 MEX 1142 02:14:16 00:36:38 00:01:03 01:15:39 00:01:27 00:19:29
47 Robson Marcos De Paula BRA 1029 02:14:23 00:36:59 00:00:54 01:11:09 00:01:31 00:23:50
48 Richard Van-Zyl-Smit RSA 1136 02:14:34 00:36:58 00:01:02 01:15:55 00:01:34 00:19:05
49 Jürgen Prohaska GER 1091 02:15:33 00:39:42 00:01:16 01:12:13 00:01:25 00:20:57
50 Carlos Andre Senna Trindade 1973 BRA 1026 02:15:42 00:35:53 00:01:01 01:18:12 00:01:27 00:19:09
51 Markus Carstens GER 1089 02:16:32 00:38:53 00:01:32 01:13:46 00:01:33 00:20:48
52 Frank Gunn CAN 1046 02:17:08 00:36:48 00:01:23 01:14:32 00:01:33 00:22:52
53 Josef Everaldo Borges BRA 1030 02:17:41 00:37:05 00:01:01 01:16:22 00:01:31 00:21:42
54 Nick Young GBR 1075 02:17:47 00:37:16 00:01:18 01:16:25 00:01:41 00:21:07
55 Andrew Brooker AUS 1006 02:17:48 00:37:44 00:01:01 01:17:57 00:01:19 00:19:47
56 Thomas Vonach 1972 AUT 1019 02:18:05 00:39:58 00:01:29 01:13:54 00:01:36 00:21:07
57 Joseph Cannon Dermot AUS 1005 02:18:07 00:39:34 00:01:11 01:15:27 00:01:39 00:20:13
58 Paolo Negrini ITA 1093 02:18:08 00:36:26 00:01:39 01:20:10 00:01:28 00:18:25
59 Alastair Rhodes GBR 1074 02:18:23 00:38:29 00:01:15 01:15:33 00:01:42 00:21:24
60 Tim Gillies GBR 1082 02:18:50 00:38:06 00:01:09 01:15:58 00:01:40 00:21:57
61 Bernd Wiedmann GER 1088 02:19:40 00:38:53 00:01:33 01:16:46 00:02:01 00:20:27
62 Gerry Lashley 1968 CAN 1049 02:19:55 00:38:47 00:01:23 01:18:16 00:01:29 00:20:00
63 Markku Savolainen 1972 FIN 1054 02:20:17 00:38:22 00:01:31 01:17:05 00:01:35 00:21:44
64 Johan Den Boer NED 1096 02:20:54 00:41:20 00:01:24 01:15:34 00:01:46 00:20:50
65 Kurt Swenson USA 1132 02:21:01 00:41:39 00:01:20 01:14:52 00:01:29 00:21:41
66 Andre Charlebois 1973 CAN 1044 02:21:24 00:40:56 00:01:30 01:15:15 00:01:50 00:21:53
67 Olivier Cure FRA 1056 02:22:14 00:38:52 00:01:03 01:21:14 00:01:23 00:19:42
68 Steve Dudfield GBR 1080 02:22:19 00:39:28 00:01:14 01:16:35 00:01:56 00:23:06
69 Gareth Davies GBR 1077 02:22:28 00:40:10 00:01:19 01:18:55 00:01:36 00:20:28
70 Geofrey Wright CAN 1052 02:24:34 00:40:45 00:01:09 01:18:22 00:01:39 00:22:39
71 Jeff Craven 1969 AUS 1016 02:25:00 00:42:21 00:01:10 01:17:47 00:01:33 00:22:09
72 John Syrovy CAN 1051 02:26:33 00:43:11 00:01:32 01:16:33 00:01:46 00:23:31
73 Tim Calver 1971 AUS 1010 02:27:19 00:42:44 00:01:06 01:19:37 00:01:18 00:22:34
74 Georg Wehrens GER 1086 02:28:48 00:44:02 00:01:42 01:19:50 00:01:46 00:21:28
75 Mark Bland GBR 1078 02:31:13 00:41:03 00:01:13 01:25:23 00:01:49 00:21:45
76 Ronaldo Marinho Ribeiro BRA 1141 02:31:33 00:38:08 00:01:03 01:20:59 00:02:24 00:28:59
77 Enrique Hernan Coli Gonzalez BRA 1031 02:35:23 00:43:19 00:01:29 01:25:09 00:01:44 00:23:42
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.