Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Adrian Fröhlich SUI 1107 02:02:38 00:35:44 00:01:01 01:06:33 00:01:19 00:18:01
2 Jarrod Brauer 1974 AUS 1013 02:03:19 00:35:51 00:01:01 01:06:47 00:01:21 00:18:19
3 Anthony Le Duey 1973 FRA 1057 02:03:22 00:33:55 00:01:32 01:09:06 00:01:22 00:17:27
4 Roland Stoll SUI 1105 02:03:44 00:35:50 00:01:07 01:07:40 00:01:16 00:17:51
5 Kelly Guest 1975 CAN 1036 02:03:49 00:36:55 00:01:23 01:05:49 00:01:46 00:17:56
6 Julian Fitzpatrick AUS 1015 02:04:43 00:35:49 00:00:57 01:07:46 00:01:10 00:19:01
7 Sergio Renato Diniz BRA 1020 02:05:50 00:36:37 00:01:17 01:08:17 00:01:19 00:18:20
8 Shane Nakervis AUS 1003 02:06:09 00:34:06 00:01:16 01:12:38 00:01:25 00:16:44
9 Brian Derose 1974 USA 1114 02:06:26 00:35:14 00:01:07 01:09:57 00:01:42 00:18:26
10 Matt Shingleton GBR 1069 02:06:31 00:37:45 00:01:02 01:07:20 00:01:11 00:19:13
11 Ryan Forrestel CAN 1116 02:06:46 00:36:19 00:01:06 01:10:18 00:01:27 00:17:36
12 Matt Richardson 1977 CAN 1038 02:07:20 00:36:37 00:01:09 01:09:59 00:01:28 00:18:09
13 Nick Sacco 1975 RSA 1137 02:07:25 00:35:54 00:01:12 01:09:06 00:01:33 00:19:36
14 Tim Mcdowell 1976 GBR 1064 02:07:30 00:37:14 00:01:01 01:09:36 00:01:13 00:18:26
15 Marc Luyt RSA 1139 02:07:33 00:35:50 00:01:05 01:11:38 00:01:16 00:17:44
16 Eric Mcbride USA 1121 02:08:24 00:35:17 00:01:04 01:12:13 00:01:37 00:18:13
17 Paul Clarken AUS 1002 02:08:37 00:36:11 00:00:58 01:11:03 00:01:17 00:19:08
18 Bradley Frenette CAN 1034 02:09:57 00:37:14 00:01:15 01:09:53 00:01:24 00:20:11
19 Brett Faure 1976 RSA 1140 02:10:04 00:35:42 00:01:11 01:13:10 00:01:34 00:18:27
20 David Harrigan AUS 1004 02:11:06 00:37:18 00:01:02 01:11:28 00:01:20 00:19:58
21 Tarik Djeddour 1976 GBR 1071 02:11:18 00:36:35 00:01:33 01:12:32 00:01:34 00:19:04
22 Mark Wadley RSA 1138 02:11:50 00:36:41 00:01:28 01:12:39 00:01:19 00:19:43
23 Joshua Riff 1975 CAN 1039 02:12:20 00:37:57 00:01:04 01:11:46 00:01:34 00:20:06
24 Robert Van Der Werff NED 1148 02:12:26 00:37:35 00:01:19 01:13:25 00:01:32 00:18:35
25 Jerome Harrison USA 1118 02:12:37 00:38:07 00:01:05 01:11:37 00:01:22 00:20:26
26 Craig Farrar NZL 1098 02:13:09 00:39:11 00:00:56 01:12:38 00:01:12 00:19:12
27 Bradley Cunningham CAN 1033 02:13:17 00:37:20 00:01:11 01:14:13 00:01:20 00:19:13
28 Craig Taylor 1974 CAN 1040 02:13:27 00:37:46 00:01:14 01:10:39 00:01:29 00:22:19
29 Jonathan Greenwell 1975 GBR 1065 02:13:32 00:38:09 00:01:15 01:14:11 00:01:31 00:18:26
30 Mark Solley GBR 1068 02:14:03 00:38:24 00:01:06 01:14:01 00:01:19 00:19:13
31 Marius Malanu USA 1120 02:14:32 00:36:27 00:01:13 01:16:17 00:01:18 00:19:17
32 David Hill GBR 1067 02:23:56 00:39:28 00:10:19 01:11:34 00:02:25 00:20:10
33 Wayne Dashper GBR 1146 02:14:58 00:36:43 00:01:05 01:16:23 00:01:15 00:19:32
34 Tom Wellby GBR 1066 02:15:18 00:38:57 00:01:00 01:13:35 00:01:19 00:20:27
35 Nick Fenmor Collins GBR 1070 02:16:27 00:38:03 00:01:15 01:16:27 00:01:20 00:19:22
36 Arland Macasieb USA 1119 02:16:56 00:38:52 00:01:07 01:14:50 00:01:46 00:20:21
37 Gaethan Cutri AUS 1011 02:17:35 00:37:54 00:01:10 01:11:38 00:01:30 00:25:23
38 Rich Erkkila USA 1115 02:18:53 00:37:09 00:01:20 01:19:00 00:01:46 00:19:38
39 Alexandre De Jesus Alves BRA 1032 02:19:41 00:36:21 00:01:07 01:20:43 00:01:23 00:20:07
40 Ross Mcrobert AUS 1012 02:20:28 00:40:55 00:01:12 01:13:39 00:01:37 00:23:05
41 Ka-Yu Law CAN 1037 02:20:30 00:39:55 00:01:14 01:16:34 00:01:28 00:21:19
42 Matt Casos AUS 1014 02:20:48 00:36:26 00:01:05 01:20:49 00:01:26 00:21:02
43 Celso Delmengi BRA 1025 02:25:07 00:41:41 00:01:05 01:19:48 00:01:28 00:21:05
44 Ruart O'Donnell IRL 1092 02:25:25 00:38:22 00:01:07 01:25:55 00:01:31 00:18:30
45 Hutch Stees 1976 USA 1122 02:27:16 00:42:56 00:01:30 01:19:09 00:02:03 00:21:38
46 Vinicius Dumas BRA 1023 02:27:35 00:39:48 00:01:30 01:23:47 00:01:46 00:20:44
47 Guillermo Deca Morgenstern Vinhas BRA 1022 02:31:42 00:42:05 00:01:21 01:23:10 00:01:47 00:23:19
48 Demian Bigelow USA 1113 02:31:47 00:42:29 00:01:23 01:23:39 00:01:58 00:22:18
49 Ed Griffiths CAN 1035 03:03:34 00:53:52 00:01:35 01:34:58 00:01:55 00:31:14
50 Casotto Emerson Dos Santos BRA 1024 03:35:38 01:09:47 00:01:42 01:24:45 00:02:10 00:57:14
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.