Results: 1998 Lausanne ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 30 Aug, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cindy Taylor NZL 2075 02:26:01 00:22:24 00:02:18 01:17:46 00:01:11 00:42:22
2 Edie Fisher 1957 CAN 2055 02:26:59 00:22:38 00:02:00 01:17:29 00:01:09 00:43:43
3 Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer 1958 USA 2077 02:27:58 00:21:24 00:03:08 01:17:57 00:01:27 00:44:02
4 Sibis Mouton RSA 2076 02:28:29 00:24:34 00:01:56 01:20:23 00:01:00 00:40:36
5 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 2084 02:29:02 00:26:06 00:02:36 01:17:37 00:01:15 00:41:28
6 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 1955 USA 2079 02:33:18 00:23:33 00:02:20 01:21:36 00:01:13 00:44:36
7 Cornelia Jahncke 1955 GER 2071 02:34:01 00:25:16 00:02:26 01:23:00 00:01:13 00:42:06
8 Anne Talvenheeimo-Pesu FIN 2060 02:34:30 00:25:03 00:02:16 01:22:09 00:01:06 00:43:56
9 Tammi Jeffery USA 2082 02:36:26 00:27:18 00:02:47 01:22:14 00:01:28 00:42:39
10 Cheryl Cook GBR 2066 02:38:18 00:26:31 00:02:17 01:27:23 00:01:21 00:40:46
11 Carey Guerrero USA 2080 02:38:30 00:25:21 00:02:45 01:24:16 00:01:48 00:44:20
12 Jane Boulton GBR 2064 02:39:56 00:26:48 00:02:44 01:30:13 00:01:24 00:38:47
13 Heidi Haussermann USA 2081 02:40:04 00:27:31 00:02:43 01:23:05 00:01:38 00:45:07
14 Julie Pascoe GBR 2068 02:41:31 00:26:36 00:02:33 01:26:56 00:01:15 00:44:11
15 Robyn Barker AUS 2051 02:43:07 00:22:49 00:02:26 01:29:15 00:01:17 00:47:20
16 Jo Teske AUS 2052 02:43:36 00:25:46 00:02:23 01:27:11 00:01:17 00:46:59
17 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 2065 02:43:44 00:26:42 00:02:25 01:26:15 00:01:16 00:47:06
18 Deborah Dudas USA 2078 02:43:46 00:28:25 00:03:01 01:22:34 00:01:37 00:48:09
19 Monika Heindl GER 2070 02:44:30 00:26:32 00:02:24 01:21:50 00:27:41 00:52:35
20 Edith Kowalski 1955 GER 2072 02:44:56 00:28:42 00:03:01 01:25:45 00:01:11 00:46:17
21 Summer Govan 1954 GBR 2067 02:48:29 00:28:33 00:02:44 01:30:44 00:01:33 00:44:55
22 Jean Ashley GBR 2061 02:49:52 00:31:07 00:02:23 01:30:44 00:01:13 00:44:25
23 Julie Trembath AUS 2053 02:50:27 00:26:40 00:02:30 01:32:07 00:01:23 00:47:47
24 Margaret Thompson CAN 2059 02:50:42 00:26:42 00:02:35 01:31:05 00:01:16 00:49:04
25 Alison Shepherd 1957 GBR 2069 02:52:28 00:28:57 00:02:57 01:34:12 00:01:28 00:44:54
26 Susanna Mason ITA 2073 02:54:14 00:31:02 00:02:30 01:29:55 00:02:04 00:48:43
27 Josee Magathan CAN 2056 03:02:16 00:28:33 00:02:55 01:30:26 00:01:47 00:58:35
28 Cathy Mckibbon 1953 CAN 2057 03:05:51 00:34:44 00:03:50 01:33:27 00:01:17 00:52:33
29 Heidi Albrecht MEX 2074 03:05:54 00:30:58 00:03:27 01:38:45 00:02:29 00:50:15
30 Janice Borland GBR 2063 03:06:45 00:31:07 00:02:50 01:39:07 00:01:27 00:52:14
31 Susan Schulli CAN 2058 03:10:58 00:33:24 00:04:17 01:37:40 00:02:43 00:52:54
32 Jackie Astley GBR 2062 03:33:12 00:40:41 00:04:26 01:54:15 00:02:28 00:51:22
33 Suzanne White GBR 2054 03:41:00 00:36:12 00:03:45 01:56:24 00:01:54 01:02:45
Program notes:

Complete results.