Results: 1997 Perth ITU Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Female AG
Perth, Australia • 16 Nov, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Karen Sitko AUS 02:10:07 00:21:10 00:00:00 01:10:24 00:00:00 00:36:42
2 Elizabeth Simpson AUS 02:15:07 00:23:51 00:00:00 01:11:36 00:00:00 00:37:36
3 Robyn Scott 1959 AUS 02:15:23 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:10:40 00:00:00 00:39:39
4 K. C. Emerson CAN 02:15:31 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:14:08 00:00:00 00:39:20
5 Karen Coker USA 02:15:37 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:12:49 00:00:00 00:36:17
6 Alison Brown USA 02:16:31 00:23:05 00:00:00 01:11:37 00:00:00 00:39:32
7 Marianne Carlyle CAN 02:17:31 00:22:11 00:00:00 01:11:14 00:00:00 00:41:37
8 Pippa Michaels GBR 02:18:30 00:24:19 00:00:00 01:12:09 00:00:00 00:39:55
9 Josie Sinclair 1959 NZL 02:19:12 00:26:55 00:00:00 01:11:02 00:00:00 00:38:54
10 Alisa Goughnour USA 02:19:23 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:09:23 00:00:00 00:42:55
11 Linda Hescott AUS 02:19:33 00:23:46 00:00:00 01:13:16 00:00:00 00:40:15
12 Robin Tedlund USA 02:19:59 00:26:28 00:00:00 01:11:45 00:00:00 00:39:29
13 Jane Esahak-Gage 1962 USA 02:20:52 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:16:12 00:00:00 00:39:56
14 Susan Lyon AUS 02:21:34 00:25:55 00:00:00 01:15:38 00:00:00 00:38:09
15 Christine Toohey AUS 02:21:37 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:14:11 00:00:00 00:39:47
16 Cindy Gagnon USA 02:21:50 00:24:32 00:00:00 01:13:28 00:00:00 00:41:16
17 Andrea Eastman AUS 02:22:15 00:25:25 00:00:00 01:12:55 00:00:00 00:41:59
18 Tara Kelly USA 02:22:31 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:13:54 00:00:00 00:44:38
19 Trudy Fenton 1960 AUS 02:23:21 00:26:50 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:39:33
20 Amanda Le Verdier GBR 02:24:54 00:25:00 00:00:00 01:13:58 00:00:00 00:43:46
21 Melanie Claude BER 02:25:36 00:28:47 00:00:00 01:13:32 00:00:00 00:41:06
22 Kathleen Dugan USA 02:25:47 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:16:21 00:00:00 00:41:06
23 Donna Andela CAN 02:25:50 00:27:13 00:00:00 01:14:20 00:00:00 00:41:38
24 Cathi Remington USA 02:27:01 00:26:05 00:00:00 01:16:59 00:00:00 00:41:37
25 Jackie Fielding AUS 02:27:39 00:25:26 00:00:00 01:20:21 00:00:00 00:39:49
26 Sarah Crewe USA 02:27:44 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:14:08 00:00:00 00:44:57
27 Cheryl Cook GBR 02:29:24 00:27:03 00:00:00 01:21:02 00:00:00 00:38:58
28 Judy Scott AUS 02:30:39 00:28:45 00:00:00 01:16:30 00:00:00 00:43:10
29 Monica Smith AUS 02:32:46 00:28:49 00:00:00 01:16:30 00:00:00 00:45:15
30 Andrea Hayes GBR 02:33:30 00:28:40 00:00:00 01:17:31 00:00:00 00:44:32
31 Jenni Hood GBR 02:34:12 00:26:20 00:00:00 01:20:45 00:00:00 00:44:46
32 Margaret Burns IRL 02:34:14 00:29:48 00:00:00 01:21:36 00:00:00 00:39:54
33 Maggi Johnson-Myers GBR 02:35:09 00:34:05 00:00:00 01:18:24 00:00:00 00:39:09
34 Holly Welsh RSA 02:35:17 00:28:16 00:00:00 01:24:29 00:00:00 00:39:18
35 Laurance Machenry FRA 02:35:26 00:28:09 00:00:00 01:19:40 00:00:00 00:44:55
36 Brigid Butterfield AUS 02:35:53 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:18:56 00:00:00 00:49:05
37 Anne Fuller 1960 GBR 02:35:57 00:28:23 00:00:00 01:20:22 00:00:00 00:44:37
38 Adriana Zanazzo ITA 02:36:32 00:27:21 00:00:00 01:21:10 00:00:00 00:45:14
39 Donna Mazurkewich CAN 02:36:50 00:28:07 00:00:00 01:24:10 00:00:00 00:41:34
40 Lindsey Grady GBR 02:39:21 00:29:33 00:00:00 01:20:27 00:00:00 00:46:55
41 Lynn Marineau CAN 02:42:36 00:25:53 00:00:00 01:25:28 00:00:00 00:48:11
42 Catherine Hartle GBR 02:42:48 00:26:20 00:00:00 01:26:35 00:00:00 00:47:22
43 Bernie Gribbin 1960 IRL 02:43:05 00:29:09 00:00:00 01:23:56 00:00:00 00:46:15
44 Dawn Robinson 1959 BER 02:55:14 00:29:52 00:00:00 01:32:01 00:00:00 00:49:58
45 Jan Kilsby GBR 02:58:22 00:29:52 00:00:00 01:32:35 00:00:00 00:51:46
46 Jeanette Granger GBR 03:03:53 00:33:51 00:00:00 01:32:11 00:00:00 00:54:24
DNF Barbara Valle BRA DNF 00:45:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Transition times are missing.