Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicole Hackett 1978 AUS 355 02:05:31 00:18:56 00:00:59 01:06:37 00:00:49 00:38:05
2 Beth Thomson 1978 GBR 02:07:55 00:20:22 00:01:13 01:06:55 00:00:59 00:38:22
3 Melanie Mitchell 1980 AUS 02:08:28 00:18:53 00:01:03 01:06:38 00:00:51 00:40:59
4 Rebekah Keat 1978 AUS 02:09:39 00:20:53 00:01:03 01:08:55 00:01:03 00:37:43
5 Delphine Pelletier 1977 FRA 02:09:58 00:20:53 00:01:16 01:08:42 00:01:03 00:38:01
6 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 02:11:55 00:20:42 00:01:06 01:12:11 00:00:58 00:36:55
7 Nicola Hoyle AUS 02:12:31 00:20:46 00:01:03 01:06:45 00:01:11 00:42:42
8 Estelle Patou FRA 02:12:44 00:23:16 00:01:06 01:08:14 00:00:58 00:39:06
9 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 02:12:58 00:20:46 00:01:13 01:08:52 00:01:01 00:41:00
10 Heather Evans 1977 NZL 02:13:35 00:20:24 00:01:15 01:09:17 00:01:01 00:41:37
11 Erika Varga HUN 02:14:03 00:20:30 00:01:20 01:09:02 00:01:13 00:41:53
12 Heidi Sessner 1977 GER 02:14:30 00:22:33 00:01:06 01:12:51 00:01:08 00:36:49
13 Anna Ivanova 1979 RUS 02:14:48 00:20:37 00:01:25 01:11:33 00:01:08 00:40:04
14 Susan Trimble CAN 02:14:50 00:20:22 00:01:21 01:09:08 00:01:01 00:42:56
15 Ceris Gilfillan GBR 02:15:10 00:22:19 00:01:20 01:08:56 00:00:51 00:41:40
16 Cornelia Bourgadel 1977 FRA 02:16:06 00:20:57 00:01:13 01:11:51 00:00:56 00:41:06
17 Clara Arribas 1978 ESP 02:16:21 00:20:52 00:01:18 01:14:02 00:01:03 00:39:03
18 Adrianne Ngawati NZL 02:16:34 00:23:13 00:01:03 01:11:50 00:00:54 00:39:31
19 Miyuki Biwata 1978 JPN 02:16:57 00:22:18 00:01:16 01:12:34 00:00:58 00:39:48
20 Sheila Bruist NED 02:17:53 00:20:43 00:01:16 01:13:47 00:01:11 00:40:53
21 Kirsten Titheridge NZL 02:18:41 00:20:18 00:01:18 01:14:09 00:01:10 00:41:42
22 Joanne Hinde 1979 GBR 02:18:54 00:22:10 00:01:20 01:12:41 00:01:11 00:41:28
23 Ting Yu CHN 02:18:57 00:22:22 00:01:27 01:12:19 00:00:59 00:41:45
24 Amaya Bernal Rivero 1979 ESP 02:19:24 00:22:30 00:01:11 01:15:33 00:00:59 00:39:08
25 Guylaine Veilleux CAN 02:19:45 00:20:16 00:01:21 01:15:04 00:01:03 00:41:59
26 Tomoyo Fukuyama JPN 02:19:57 00:22:13 00:01:08 01:12:44 00:01:04 00:42:44
27 Ildikó Turbék 1979 HUN 02:19:58 00:22:17 00:01:20 01:12:29 00:01:15 00:42:35
28 Sara Brinkley 1979 USA 02:20:02 00:23:10 00:01:10 01:13:51 00:00:54 00:40:54
29 Shanelle Barrett 1978 NZL 02:21:21 00:22:00 00:01:13 01:10:52 00:00:59 00:46:17
30 Angela Van Dyke USA 02:21:44 00:20:34 00:01:13 01:16:28 00:01:06 00:42:18
31 Ayesha Rollinson 1977 CAN 335 02:22:40 00:20:56 00:01:23 01:16:03 00:01:16 00:43:02
32 Petra Harangi 1977 HUN 316 02:24:07 00:20:10 00:01:11 01:16:06 00:01:06 00:45:34
33 Mitzuho Nakano JPN 330 02:24:10 00:22:18 00:01:17 01:16:17 00:01:08 00:43:10
34 Brandy Bounds USA 306 02:26:39 00:22:38 00:01:17 01:14:22 00:01:04 00:47:18
DNF Katherine Niblett USA 332 DNF 00:23:09 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robyn Adendorff 1978 RSA 300 DNF 00:28:38 00:01:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vanessa Asturiano BRA 302 DNF 00:23:09 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leanda Cave 1978 GBR 309 DNF 00:19:15 00:01:02 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rowena Curr RSA 310 DNF 00:22:22 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jill Fung Wai Man HKG 314 DNF 00:27:11 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natália Gergelics 1979 HUN 315 DNF 00:24:55 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jodi Jackson USA 323 DNF 00:19:16 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nerissa Johnson CAN 325 DNF 00:20:42 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Naoko Kanda JPN 326 DNF 00:22:07 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Noelle Kniaziew CAN 328 DNF 00:25:12 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Patricia Barbosa BRA 334 DNF 00:22:12 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christina Scannell RSA 336 DNF 00:25:58 00:01:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Helen De Sean Lima BRA 337 DNF 00:27:15 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Noriko Takano 1978 JPN 338 DNF 00:22:26 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Tarkington 1981 USA 339 DNF 00:25:09 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natasha Yaremczuk 1980 CAN 347 DNF 00:23:23 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leticia Seabra De Melo BRA 353 DNF 00:25:22 00:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aline Garza 1980 MEX 354 DNF 00:22:20 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karlene Melo VEN 355 DNF 00:22:20 00:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 312 DNF 00:20:14 00:01:06 01:09:27 00:00:55 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 40 km (5 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)
Complete results