Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | Junior Women A
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joanne King 1976 AUS 44 02:01:16 00:24:49 00:01:23 00:59:04 00:01:49 00:34:09
2 Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 15 02:03:32 00:23:19 00:01:33 00:59:46 00:01:45 00:37:09
3 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 6 02:03:44 00:23:13 00:01:37 01:02:27 00:01:39 00:34:46
4 Zsuzsanna Varga 1976 HUN 11 02:05:14 00:22:20 00:01:42 01:01:20 00:01:53 00:37:56
5 Delphine Pelletier 1977 FRA 27 02:07:42 00:23:32 00:01:35 01:01:39 00:01:43 00:39:09
6 Belinda Cheney AUS 46 02:08:13 00:22:08 00:01:37 01:03:28 00:01:54 00:39:03
7 Susanne Karlson SWE 4 02:08:41 00:26:31 00:01:53 00:58:34 00:02:01 00:39:39
8 Nina Fischer 1977 GER 20 02:09:35 00:23:21 00:01:46 01:03:30 00:01:50 00:39:05
9 Adrianne Ngawati NZL 41 02:09:41 00:25:25 00:01:31 01:03:12 00:01:46 00:37:46
10 Petra Harangi 1977 HUN 12 02:10:30 00:21:54 00:01:34 01:02:08 00:01:46 00:43:07
11 Erin Philp AUS 45 02:11:10 00:22:19 00:01:30 01:02:07 00:01:52 00:43:20
12 Nicola Hoyle AUS 48 02:12:21 00:23:07 00:01:37 01:02:28 00:02:09 00:42:59
13 Daniela Husarik SUI 87 02:13:55 00:24:55 00:01:39 01:04:55 00:01:57 00:40:28
14 Cornelia Bourgadel 1977 FRA 26 02:14:01 00:24:53 00:01:33 01:04:40 00:01:46 00:41:07
15 Kristine Chambers 1978 CAN 68 02:14:21 00:25:16 00:01:46 01:04:24 00:02:05 00:40:46
16 Mónika Kiss 1976 HUN 8 02:15:00 00:24:47 00:01:39 01:06:22 00:01:56 00:40:15
17 Ayesha Rollinson 1977 CAN 66 02:15:03 00:23:39 00:01:34 01:07:16 00:01:53 00:40:40
18 Rebecca Cleveland AUS 47 02:15:22 00:25:24 00:01:30 01:04:01 00:02:05 00:42:21
19 Elise Grondi CAN 65 02:15:53 00:26:56 00:01:42 01:04:06 00:01:53 00:41:14
20 Mariana Sokolowski 1976 BRA 35 02:16:06 00:25:19 00:01:33 01:05:56 00:01:56 00:41:21
21 Blaire Kniaziew 1976 CAN 67 02:16:28 00:24:18 00:01:37 01:08:08 00:01:43 00:40:40
22 Sheila Bruist NED 16 02:16:34 00:23:28 00:01:39 01:04:56 00:01:49 00:44:40
23 Mariko Yamazaki JPN 84 02:17:53 00:23:15 00:01:34 01:10:37 00:02:01 00:40:22
24 Heather Peal NZL 42 02:18:11 00:26:22 00:01:46 01:04:31 00:01:58 00:43:31
25 Irma De La Guardia MEX 28 02:18:36 00:25:23 00:01:33 01:06:01 00:02:06 00:43:30
26 Rita Correia 1976 BRA 36 02:18:46 00:25:21 00:01:45 01:05:49 00:01:54 00:43:55
27 Catherine Smith CAN 72 02:18:57 00:24:58 00:01:43 01:06:55 00:02:01 00:43:17
28 Jocelyn Streng 1976 USA 77 02:19:52 00:28:34 00:01:53 01:07:22 00:02:08 00:39:52
29 Maxlene Holana Batista 1976 BRA 37 02:20:15 00:26:20 00:01:38 01:04:38 00:02:09 00:45:28
30 Ronagh O'Kelly CAN 70 02:20:52 00:22:16 00:01:30 01:10:26 00:01:56 00:44:42
31 Melanie Sears GBR 85 02:21:29 00:26:33 00:02:01 01:03:33 00:02:08 00:47:14
32 Bridget Stamp USA 78 02:25:58 00:22:19 00:01:57 01:11:54 00:02:48 00:47:00
33 Liane Teplitsky CAN 71 02:26:07 00:24:15 00:01:43 01:13:35 00:02:03 00:44:31
34 Caroline Koll 1976 RSA 17 02:31:06 00:28:18 00:02:17 01:11:40 00:02:27 00:46:24
35 Jill Fung Wai Man HKG 1 02:33:30 00:30:03 00:01:51 01:12:17 00:01:55 00:47:24
36 Karina Miranda COL 2 02:49:13 00:31:30 00:02:09 01:16:29 00:02:22 00:56:43
Program notes:

Athletes 18 and 19 years old.
These results are the same than AG 18/19 F.
Complete results.