Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Micaela Brown USA 2412 02:15:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer 1958 USA 2408 02:16:57 00:26:31 00:02:49 01:02:48 00:00:00 00:44:52
3 Jenny Alcorn 1959 AUS 2414 02:17:32 00:30:46 00:02:22 01:03:59 00:01:12 00:39:11
4 Edie Fisher 1957 CAN 2405 02:18:09 00:28:23 00:02:19 01:00:10 00:02:34 00:44:37
5 Linda Nelson USA 2386 02:19:51 00:29:09 00:02:49 01:04:26 00:01:28 00:41:59
6 Elizabeth Bulman 1959 USA 2411 02:20:14 00:31:01 00:01:01 01:03:13 00:01:56 00:44:07
7 Laurence Macherey FRA 2390 02:22:41 00:32:27 00:02:31 01:04:06 00:01:26 00:42:06
8 Kimberly Walsh USA 2364 02:22:43 00:29:55 00:02:41 01:05:44 00:02:45 00:41:38
9 Ginny Pollard GBR 2379 02:24:56 00:32:50 00:02:50 01:06:59 00:01:31 00:40:44
10 Karen Warren NZL 2363 02:25:07 00:32:46 00:02:41 01:04:34 00:02:40 00:42:24
11 Robin Tedlund USA 2368 02:25:46 00:33:17 00:02:31 01:03:41 00:02:38 00:43:37
12 Shawn Fredrics USA 2404 02:26:03 00:30:28 00:02:46 01:05:48 00:02:45 00:44:18
13 Ginette St Arnaud CAN 2369 02:26:31 00:32:30 00:02:40 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:44:16
14 Cindy Gagnon USA 2401 02:27:53 00:29:42 00:02:49 01:05:51 00:02:49 00:46:41
15 Holli Harper USA 2398 02:28:27 00:29:12 00:02:58 01:03:54 00:02:48 00:49:35
16 Jill Lawson CAN 2391 02:28:46 00:29:11 00:02:38 01:12:29 00:00:00 00:44:27
17 Christine Toohey AUS 2366 02:28:53 00:33:08 00:02:34 01:06:28 00:02:45 00:43:58
18 Alisa Goughnour USA 2400 02:29:08 00:31:05 00:03:23 01:02:00 00:02:56 00:49:41
19 Jill Winfrey MEX 2361 02:29:10 00:30:14 00:02:34 01:09:15 00:02:43 00:44:22
20 Andrea Serway GER 2372 02:29:21 00:29:56 00:02:39 01:09:53 00:01:35 00:45:17
21 Josie Sinclair 1959 NZL 2371 02:30:36 00:36:03 00:02:32 01:06:48 00:02:40 00:42:35
22 Sue Osborn USA 2384 02:31:42 00:28:17 00:03:08 01:07:01 00:02:55 00:50:22
23 Deanna Oliver CAN 2385 02:31:48 00:35:52 00:05:52 01:04:19 00:02:51 00:48:47
24 Beth Regehr CAN 2377 02:32:30 00:32:56 00:03:14 01:10:20 00:01:51 00:44:08
25 Gail Paterson CAN 2382 02:32:52 00:33:20 00:03:11 01:06:39 00:03:00 00:46:43
26 Julie Pascoe GBR 2383 02:33:19 00:35:00 00:02:57 01:09:15 00:02:42 00:43:24
27 Libby Burrell RSA 2410 02:33:34 00:29:52 00:02:56 01:06:03 00:03:45 00:51:03
28 Ruth Catherine Hunt 1955 HKG 2396 02:34:03 00:29:58 00:02:55 01:10:16 00:01:39 00:49:13
29 Deborah Dudas USA 2406 02:35:56 00:34:02 00:02:59 01:02:53 00:03:03 00:52:56
30 Mary Hancock AUS 2399 02:37:56 00:32:41 00:02:34 01:11:56 00:01:38 00:49:06
31 Mary Carmen Ruiz Godoy MEX 2374 02:38:05 00:37:09 00:03:16 01:07:12 00:02:59 00:47:26
32 Elizabeth Paton CAN 2381 02:38:09 00:32:30 00:03:08 01:11:28 00:02:21 00:48:38
33 Jo Teske AUS 2367 02:38:13 00:35:58 00:05:58 01:12:25 00:01:56 00:47:49
34 Catherine Spear GBR 2370 02:39:31 00:33:13 00:03:13 01:14:02 00:01:31 00:47:28
35 Anne Fuller 1960 GBR 2403 02:39:32 00:35:02 00:03:03 01:09:28 00:02:52 00:49:06
36 Jo-Anne Gagnier CAN 2402 02:40:00 00:36:22 00:02:59 01:11:09 00:01:54 00:47:33
37 Susan Hunt 1957 AUS 2395 02:40:17 00:36:17 00:02:59 01:11:20 00:02:10 00:47:28
38 Celine Macken CAY 2389 02:40:40 00:40:06 00:03:08 01:08:18 00:03:04 00:46:04
39 Sue Marr AUS 2388 02:44:11 00:37:12 00:03:03 01:09:50 00:03:10 00:50:54
40 Chantal Say FRA 2373 02:44:21 00:33:05 00:02:51 01:13:28 00:02:38 00:52:16
41 Sharon Ingle 1959 CAN 2394 02:44:30 00:35:42 00:02:53 01:11:00 00:02:01 00:52:53
42 Sandra Pickthall GBR 2380 02:44:52 00:36:45 00:03:09 01:07:24 00:03:00 00:54:32
43 Susan Whitehouse GBR 2362 02:45:49 00:29:54 00:03:05 01:19:47 00:02:08 00:50:54
44 Karen Kristy CAN 2392 02:46:45 00:39:30 00:02:58 01:12:54 00:03:05 00:48:16
45 Dawn Robinson 1959 BER 2376 02:50:16 00:38:01 00:04:03 01:13:59 00:02:05 00:52:07
46 Deborah Jardine AUS 2393 02:50:32 00:40:43 00:03:03 01:12:07 00:01:57 00:52:39
47 Alison Caiafa AUS 2409 02:50:58 00:42:26 00:02:54 01:11:28 00:01:55 00:52:15
48 Jenni Hood GBR 2397 02:51:08 00:38:16 00:03:00 01:13:55 00:03:01 00:52:55
49 Patty Presunka CAN 2378 02:51:16 00:36:58 00:03:31 01:10:18 00:03:24 00:57:05
50 Leticia Rosales Garcia GUA 2375 02:51:21 00:39:10 00:03:20 01:18:27 00:01:56 00:48:28
51 Janet Coote CAN 2407 02:54:03 00:40:02 00:02:43 01:16:41 00:02:03 00:52:36
52 Robyn Tucker BER 2365 02:54:44 00:37:14 00:03:57 01:14:42 00:02:30 00:56:18
53 Teresa Bolanos De Boet ESA 2314 02:57:22 00:41:36 00:02:56 01:15:19 00:03:01 00:54:29
55 Nicola Meadows GBR 2387 03:02:10 00:42:31 00:03:21 01:15:36 00:02:19 00:58:21
56 Lelia Moura BRA 2415 03:06:19 00:45:19 00:03:17 01:20:10 00:02:03 00:55:28
DNS Paula Wyllie AUS 2360 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

One unknown athlete #2433 was ranked in position 54 with a total time of 03:45:04
Distances: Swim 1500 m, Bike 40 km, Run 10 km.
Complete results