Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sarah Cox GBR 2254 02:13:41 00:28:05 00:02:35 01:00:10 00:02:24 00:40:26
2 Linda Neary USA 2287 02:14:13 00:26:03 00:02:23 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:40:57
3 Elizabeth Seiffert 1963 CAN 2297 02:16:42 00:28:30 00:02:45 01:00:40 00:02:35 00:42:10
4 Donna Kay-Ness USA 2288 02:17:13 00:29:10 00:02:28 01:02:21 00:02:30 00:40:41
5 Nicola Sexton AUS 2298 02:18:30 00:29:01 00:02:27 01:02:05 00:02:35 00:42:15
6 Lisbeth Olsen NOR 2291 02:19:05 00:28:21 00:03:10 01:02:38 00:02:30 00:42:30
7 Elizabeth Nowak USA 2290 02:19:22 00:26:44 00:02:43 01:05:57 00:01:29 00:42:29
8 Kara Hughes USA 2269 02:19:56 00:30:20 00:02:54 01:04:11 00:02:27 00:40:04
9 Pippa Cribb GBR 2255 02:20:00 00:29:59 00:02:28 01:02:17 00:02:25 00:42:52
10 Tracy Johnson USA 2271 02:21:00 00:30:21 00:02:31 01:04:15 00:01:18 00:42:41
11 Jennifer Samuels USA 2296 02:21:06 00:28:22 00:02:46 01:06:29 00:01:48 00:41:44
12 Rushton Haskell USA 2268 02:21:21 00:28:19 00:02:27 01:05:11 00:02:27 00:42:59
13 Linda Shanks 1965 RSA 2299 02:22:45 00:29:16 00:02:45 01:04:47 00:01:34 00:44:21
14 Christy Coughlin USA 2253 02:23:35 00:31:25 00:00:00 01:05:46 00:02:35 00:43:48
15 Misako Matsugi JPN 2280 02:23:53 00:31:38 00:02:35 01:03:22 00:02:37 00:43:39
16 Bea Massie-Taylor GBR 2279 02:24:06 00:30:29 00:02:42 01:04:44 00:02:41 00:43:28
17 Liliana Mesa VEN 2281 02:24:38 00:32:16 00:02:50 01:02:47 00:02:39 00:44:05
18 Joyce Buffa 1963 AUS 2247 02:24:54 00:29:43 00:02:27 01:07:11 00:02:21 00:43:10
19 Kelly-Ann Way CAN 2305 02:26:00 00:28:27 00:03:48 01:04:04 00:01:35 00:48:09
20 Heather Metzger CAN 2283 02:26:05 00:35:39 00:02:36 01:05:58 00:02:36 00:39:23
21 Marianne Carlyle CAN 2249 02:26:25 00:28:24 00:02:44 01:07:21 00:02:45 00:45:22
22 Kim Mclauglin USA 2286 02:27:10 00:31:09 00:02:49 01:06:56 00:02:35 00:43:39
23 Nelly Delly Becerra Priego 1965 MEX 2243 02:27:30 00:33:00 00:02:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:51:38
24 Gabriela Chavez MEX 2250 02:28:25 00:00:00 00:02:09 00:57:39 00:00:00 00:32:57
25 Carolyn Daubeny CAN 2257 02:28:40 00:32:34 00:02:24 01:05:39 00:02:18 00:45:41
26 Sarah Corcoran GBR 2252 02:29:27 00:35:48 00:00:00 01:07:54 00:02:34 00:43:16
27 Nataša Nakrst 1962 SLO 2310 02:29:34 00:33:12 00:03:13 01:05:49 00:02:48 00:44:33
28 Elise Gaudet CAN 2260 02:29:57 00:30:32 00:03:12 01:08:14 00:02:59 00:45:02
29 Adriana Tello MEX 2301 02:30:35 00:31:51 00:02:47 01:09:12 00:00:00 00:46:47
30 Sarah Anning GBR 2241 02:31:05 00:30:57 00:02:40 01:08:41 00:01:30 00:47:17
31 Ariane Malohlava BRA 2277 02:31:39 00:35:52 00:02:14 01:07:21 00:02:23 00:43:50
32 Beatriz Lozano Lee MEX 2276 02:32:01 00:35:34 00:03:10 01:06:25 00:03:09 00:43:43
33 Linda Neufeld CAN 2289 02:32:23 00:34:57 00:02:47 01:08:04 00:02:45 00:43:50
34 Graciela Guzman Rodriguez COL 2266 02:33:06 00:36:41 00:02:57 01:08:05 00:01:44 00:43:39
35 Paulina Gutierrez Acosta MEX 2265 02:33:25 00:32:19 00:02:35 01:11:38 00:01:34 00:45:19
36 Katherine Terrell Gray 1962 GBR 2302 02:33:40 00:34:51 00:02:31 01:08:56 00:01:23 00:45:59
37 Ana Lucia Nicolau BRA 2308 02:34:07 00:35:59 00:02:23 01:12:08 00:01:30 00:42:03
38 Dawn Larrett GBR 2274 02:34:50 00:32:35 00:02:24 01:08:41 00:02:36 00:48:33
39 Susanna Apraiz ESP 2242 02:35:51 00:36:56 00:02:46 01:08:33 00:02:36 00:44:55
40 Ruth Dodge GBR 2258 02:36:04 00:35:05 00:02:48 01:09:03 00:02:30 00:46:35
41 Karen Gresset FRA 2263 02:37:05 00:29:42 00:02:46 01:10:38 00:01:29 00:52:33
42 Christine Curry CAN 2256 02:38:02 00:32:24 00:02:51 01:06:17 00:02:47 00:53:38
43 Suzana Vuletich AUS 2304 02:38:57 00:32:46 00:03:00 01:09:05 00:01:58 00:52:03
44 Fiona Randall GBR 2295 02:40:28 00:32:47 00:03:08 01:09:36 00:01:47 00:53:06
45 Amanda Cantle 1965 GBR 2248 02:41:05 00:34:56 00:03:07 01:09:49 00:02:59 00:50:13
46 Elizabeth Monzani BRA 2284 02:41:19 00:39:57 00:02:43 01:11:25 00:02:36 00:44:34
47 Julia Shaw GBR 2300 02:41:56 00:32:34 00:02:56 01:10:28 00:02:02 00:53:54
48 Dona Andela 1962 CAN 2240 02:44:31 00:39:03 00:03:06 01:11:25 00:03:42 00:47:15
49 Cheryl Lowery CAN 2275 02:45:09 00:31:02 00:03:10 01:15:14 00:03:14 00:52:26
50 Connie Guss CAN 2264 02:46:43 00:35:26 00:00:00 01:13:23 00:02:13 00:55:37
51 Karen Metclafe GBR 2282 02:46:46 00:35:35 00:03:19 01:11:49 00:01:47 00:54:14
52 Patricia Rabolini BRA 2294 02:51:46 00:36:40 00:03:00 01:17:29 00:01:59 00:52:32
53 Mary Anne Marcure AUS 2278 02:52:53 00:36:27 00:03:04 01:18:46 00:01:40 00:52:49
54 Adriana Zanazzo ITA 2307 02:53:01 00:38:12 00:03:20 01:14:58 00:03:03 00:53:29
55 Marcia Fonseca Pinto BRA 2293 02:56:14 00:38:55 00:03:59 01:16:48 00:03:41 00:52:51
56 Melanie Claude BER 2251 02:58:06 00:40:49 00:04:00 01:17:03 00:03:16 00:52:57
57 Michele Yetton CAY 2306 03:08:20 00:49:21 00:05:05 01:22:51 00:02:29 00:48:30
58 Guiselle Goyenaga CRC 2262 03:16:50 00:47:27 00:03:59 01:18:26 00:05:08 01:01:46
59 Louise Morgan CAY 2285 03:18:16 00:41:39 00:04:58 01:26:25 00:03:16 01:01:56
60 Maila Hardy BRA 2267 03:21:13 00:43:01 00:04:37 01:24:53 00:03:40 01:05:00
DNS Louise Ann Rivett 1964 RSA 2309 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Janet Findley CAN 2259 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Judith Tortolero VEN 2303 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Christiane Brandao BRA 2245 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lisandra Gonzalez PUR 2261 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Dina Bilbao Barrutabeinia 1960 ESP 2244 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ellie Kennedy AUS 2272 DNF 00:33:08 00:02:16 01:03:37 00:02:32 00:39:50
DNF Mirian Kracochansky BRA 2273 DNF 00:35:43 00:02:54 01:09:03 00:02:51 00:50:23
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results