Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Orjan Sandler 1940 SWE 1781 02:16:01 00:35:20 00:02:38 00:57:19 00:02:25 00:38:17
2 Hans Djeben NED 1763 02:23:29 00:34:43 00:02:32 01:01:11 00:01:50 00:43:18
3 Jose Armendariz MEX 1753 02:25:36 00:34:47 00:02:55 01:02:57 00:01:37 00:43:25
4 Chuck Austin CAN 1755 02:28:28 00:37:13 00:03:05 01:03:35 00:02:24 00:42:05
5 Helmut Bauer AUT 1757 02:29:12 00:36:23 00:03:47 01:02:44 00:03:01 00:43:12
6 Kurt Truax USA 1784 02:30:02 00:37:46 00:03:44 01:04:39 00:02:32 00:41:18
7 Jon Adamson 1937 USA 1750 02:31:43 00:37:17 00:03:00 01:05:11 00:02:52 00:43:18
8 Juergen Hinz GER 1766 02:32:40 00:32:54 00:03:31 01:06:24 00:02:06 00:47:42
9 Bill Riley USA 1779 02:33:30 00:37:16 00:03:15 01:06:22 00:03:10 00:43:26
10 Peter Alk Gunter 1940 AUT 1751 02:33:34 00:36:23 00:03:59 01:06:09 00:01:51 00:45:10
11 Richard Lake GBR 1769 02:33:52 00:36:36 00:03:11 01:07:09 00:01:43 00:45:09
12 Mark Malone USA 1772 02:36:12 00:35:16 00:04:26 01:04:50 00:02:22 00:49:20
13 Roland Samuelson 1940 USA 1780 02:38:51 00:34:28 00:03:15 01:10:33 00:02:45 00:47:48
14 Roger Little 1940 USA 1771 02:40:08 00:35:12 00:03:25 01:08:08 00:00:00 00:53:26
15 Dr. Ed Tucker USA 1785 02:41:56 00:37:15 00:02:43 01:10:19 00:01:46 00:49:51
16 William Marshall 1940 USA 1773 02:42:05 00:41:37 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:03:09 00:50:13
17 John Baker AUS 1756 02:43:11 00:41:11 00:03:23 01:04:02 00:03:35 00:50:59
18 Erich Naujocks GER 1778 02:43:28 00:43:43 00:03:16 01:08:46 00:01:47 00:45:54
19 Mike Taylor 1936 GBR 1783 02:46:12 00:38:16 00:03:32 01:08:08 00:02:05 00:54:10
20 Wolfgang Mohaupt CAN 1775 02:47:08 00:37:11 00:05:01 01:13:33 00:01:39 00:49:44
21 Livio Genga ITA 1764 02:48:07 00:37:42 00:03:20 01:13:19 00:03:23 00:50:19
22 Geoffrey Ogden AUS 1777 02:48:29 00:43:15 00:03:19 01:08:57 00:02:12 00:50:44
23 Hans Arndt GER 1754 02:49:13 00:42:42 00:03:18 01:11:41 00:02:23 00:49:05
24 Gerald Gergley USA 1765 02:50:06 00:41:18 00:03:46 01:05:58 00:03:09 00:55:57
25 Don Meck 1939 USA 1774 02:50:47 00:41:17 00:04:42 01:08:17 00:03:24 00:53:07
26 Ken Davidson AUS 1761 02:52:14 00:35:02 00:04:44 01:14:17 00:04:11 00:54:01
27 Ken Deman USA 1762 02:52:36 00:36:36 00:04:21 01:10:09 00:03:13 00:58:14
28 Vicente Jacome ECU 1768 02:53:05 00:42:52 00:04:13 01:14:30 00:01:59 00:49:28
29 Bouke Bendien PUR 1758 02:53:08 00:43:20 00:03:47 01:09:57 00:04:16 00:51:45
30 Alfredo Roberto Zurro ARG 1787 02:53:58 00:49:17 00:03:41 01:08:07 00:03:10 00:49:41
31 John Bennetts 1937 AUS 1759 02:54:30 00:49:50 00:00:00 01:11:12 00:01:47 00:51:41
32 Roman Huber 1938 GER 1767 02:57:18 00:49:42 00:04:10 01:13:58 00:03:07 00:46:24
33 Paul Poffenroth 1937 CAN 1778 02:58:38 00:45:59 00:03:47 01:11:04 00:03:24 00:54:24
34 Nathaniel Grew 1937 CRC 1760 03:03:55 00:45:02 00:03:47 01:14:16 00:03:11 00:57:35
35 Noel Vaughan AUS 1786 03:09:56 00:45:02 00:03:53 01:17:11 00:02:15 01:01:33
36 Brian Leeson AUS 1770 03:16:02 00:43:40 00:03:22 01:17:36 00:03:20 01:08:01
37 Alvin James BRA 1752 03:20:54 00:48:14 00:04:36 01:17:26 00:03:47 01:06:49
DNS Graham Sheward 1938 GBR 1782 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results