Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bob Telfer AUS 1661 02:13:41 00:30:33 00:03:04 01:00:23 00:01:19 00:38:19
2 Barry Patterson CAN 1675 02:17:13 00:35:13 00:02:53 01:01:02 00:01:21 00:36:38
3 George Wright USA 1650 02:17:32 00:28:31 00:03:22 01:03:08 00:03:01 00:39:28
4 Joe Whillock USA 1653 02:20:38 00:37:00 00:02:49 01:00:36 00:01:10 00:39:01
5 Joergen Emil Hansen DEN 1696 02:21:58 00:37:15 00:02:59 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:41:19
6 Steve Bowker NZL 1711 02:22:40 00:33:03 00:02:43 01:02:31 00:01:35 00:42:48
7 Ron Empey 1941 CAN 1702 02:22:42 00:35:27 00:02:47 01:03:37 00:01:19 00:39:32
8 William Wallace USA 1655 02:23:02 00:34:39 00:02:31 01:00:10 00:02:51 00:42:46
9 Robert Plant 1943 USA 1672 02:23:03 00:33:39 00:03:16 01:03:31 00:01:35 00:40:58
10 Kenny Jacobs RSA 1689 02:25:47 00:34:48 00:03:06 01:03:25 00:02:44 00:41:44
11 Paul Reback 1941 USA 1670 02:26:17 00:31:35 00:03:00 01:07:15 00:02:42 00:41:45
12 Daniel Mcalee USA 1677 02:26:33 00:34:35 00:02:53 01:06:13 00:01:52 00:41:02
13 Peter Wonneberger GER 1652 02:26:52 00:35:50 00:03:16 01:05:22 00:01:33 00:40:47
14 Bernie Calder 1945 NZL 1709 02:27:07 00:34:27 00:03:07 01:06:48 00:00:00 00:42:41
15 Tom Warren USA 1654 02:28:14 00:29:27 00:03:12 01:06:04 00:01:20 00:48:07
16 Ed Letourneau 1944 USA 1683 02:29:01 00:34:53 00:02:50 01:06:43 00:01:47 00:42:44
17 Larry Bobbett 1945 CAN 1713 02:30:07 00:32:23 00:03:39 01:08:24 00:01:31 00:44:07
18 Don Kane USA 1687 02:30:42 00:31:33 00:03:16 01:01:41 00:02:57 00:51:12
19 Ian Hooley CAN 1693 02:30:55 00:30:31 00:02:57 01:07:31 00:01:45 00:48:08
20 Otto Tylkowski GER 1659 02:31:36 00:35:32 00:02:47 01:06:47 00:01:27 00:44:59
21 Dave Saunders CAN 1666 02:32:19 00:35:24 00:03:29 01:07:02 00:01:57 00:44:25
22 Ruben Ramirez Celada MEX 1671 02:32:25 00:34:57 00:03:32 01:06:15 00:02:45 00:44:56
23 Gerald Sears USA 1665 02:32:30 00:34:12 00:02:43 01:04:51 00:01:45 00:48:57
24 Greg Miller AUS 1679 02:34:15 00:32:49 00:03:21 01:05:54 00:02:58 00:49:10
25 Kenneth Beswitherick CAN 1714 02:34:47 00:38:44 00:00:00 01:06:02 00:01:49 00:48:13
26 Alec Horn 1942 GBR 1692 02:35:25 00:40:52 00:03:02 01:08:16 00:01:39 00:41:33
27 Allan Lawrence GBR 1684 02:35:39 00:35:05 00:02:59 01:11:47 00:01:50 00:43:57
28 Carmen Augustini CAN 1717 02:35:41 00:42:31 00:03:24 01:01:55 00:02:51 00:44:57
29 Peter Wood 1943 NZL 1651 02:36:42 00:40:45 00:03:16 01:04:33 00:03:02 00:45:04
30 Marc Vaidis FRA 1658 02:37:08 00:38:09 00:03:19 01:06:41 00:01:41 00:47:16
31 Philip Johnson 1945 GBR 1688 02:37:29 00:40:51 00:00:00 01:06:50 00:02:00 00:47:44
32 Malcolm Farrow CAN 1699 02:37:37 00:35:25 00:02:49 01:07:44 00:01:35 00:50:01
33 Guillermo Saenz Solano CRC 1667 02:37:41 00:36:30 00:03:11 01:06:38 00:01:41 00:49:39
34 Bob Furness GBR 1719 02:38:01 00:35:26 00:03:08 01:07:23 00:01:48 00:50:15
35 Andre Van Rooyen RSA 1657 02:38:37 00:41:58 00:02:59 01:05:22 00:02:47 00:45:27
36 Sergio Muciño 1945 MEX 1678 02:39:16 00:40:02 00:03:01 01:05:45 00:02:41 00:47:47
37 Guillermo Diaz Rosas MEX 1703 02:39:37 00:44:57 00:03:29 01:03:57 00:02:45 00:44:28
38 Manuel Jose Cruces Prado 1944 ESP 1704 02:40:03 00:34:37 00:03:10 01:11:27 00:03:11 00:47:39
39 Colin Laidlow GBR 1685 02:40:05 00:36:25 00:03:03 01:06:18 00:02:45 00:51:36
40 Matthias Handl GER 1697 02:40:30 00:42:30 00:03:40 01:08:30 00:02:27 00:43:21
41 Geoffrey Hunt GBR 1691 02:40:40 00:40:19 00:03:08 01:07:41 00:03:11 00:46:22
42 Andrew McBarnett GBR 1676 02:40:43 00:38:32 00:03:42 01:08:22 00:02:00 00:48:12
43 Dave Thompson GBR 1660 02:42:36 00:45:26 00:03:16 01:07:13 00:02:37 00:44:01
44 John Stover USA 1662 02:42:42 00:33:02 00:02:40 01:09:26 00:01:42 00:55:53
45 Dante Armanini ITA 1718 02:43:13 00:43:01 00:03:09 01:08:07 00:01:57 00:47:03
46 Serafim Dos Anjos Silva BRA 1664 02:43:59 00:42:59 00:03:32 01:07:57 00:03:58 00:45:30
47 Brian Bathgate GBR 1716 02:44:27 00:40:13 00:03:52 01:08:55 00:01:42 00:49:42
48 Enrique Cardona Garcia GUA 1708 02:44:30 00:39:18 00:03:26 01:12:38 00:03:57 00:45:11
49 Allan Evans AUS 1701 02:46:03 00:40:05 00:03:11 01:08:29 00:01:45 00:52:31
50 Tony Pichert CAN 1673 02:46:25 00:34:34 00:04:04 01:10:21 00:03:09 00:54:16
51 Milton Benedict CAN 1715 02:46:30 00:44:48 00:04:12 01:10:13 00:03:09 00:44:07
52 Roger Bourreau FRA 1712 02:46:36 00:40:00 00:03:21 01:10:32 00:03:36 00:49:06
53 Neill Robinson AUS 1669 02:47:31 00:39:27 00:05:00 01:07:38 00:03:30 00:51:56
54 Graham Hayes GBR 1695 02:48:43 00:38:36 00:03:15 01:13:02 00:01:53 00:51:56
55 Daniel Vieira BRA 1656 02:51:21 00:49:45 00:03:16 01:08:03 00:02:18 00:47:57
56 Don Hutchinson 1945 GBR 1690 02:52:00 00:41:33 00:03:17 01:15:09 00:02:16 00:49:39
57 Anselmo Luiz Souza BRA 1663 02:56:52 00:50:10 00:03:32 01:10:07 00:01:51 00:51:12
58 Peter Hein CAN 1694 02:57:04 00:39:03 00:03:44 01:08:55 00:02:18 01:03:04
59 Andre Correa BRA 1705 02:59:14 00:41:55 00:04:20 01:16:48 00:03:36 00:52:35
60 Keith Robson 1941 GBR 1668 03:05:03 00:44:11 00:05:09 01:08:59 00:03:47 01:02:57
61 Don Ewing CAN 1700 03:12:45 00:48:55 00:04:46 01:14:54 00:04:12 00:59:58
62 Peter Lubbers ESP 1682 03:14:13 00:46:06 00:04:23 01:16:01 00:03:38 01:04:05
63 Carlos Alberto Colicchio 1941 ARG 1706 03:18:02 00:58:18 00:00:00 01:17:06 00:06:32 00:56:06
64 Patricio Guzman CHI 1698 03:19:39 01:06:08 00:03:31 01:14:30 00:03:11 00:52:19
65 Jose Humberto Cojolum Paz GUA 1707 03:19:42 00:54:33 00:03:54 01:25:56 00:02:37 00:52:42
DNF Trevor Matthews 1945 AUS 1681 DNF 00:30:34 00:03:07 01:05:10 00:02:54 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Angel Messineo ARG 1680 DNF 00:49:55 00:03:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Paul Burion USA 1710 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jean Paul Lacroix 1943 FRA 1686 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Joaquin Perez Cospedal ESP 1674 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results