Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mac Martin USA 1386 02:03:58 00:26:45 00:02:49 00:53:48 00:02:39 00:37:52
2 John Hellemans 1953 NZL 1412 02:04:48 00:26:16 00:02:27 00:57:22 00:01:18 00:37:22
3 Jim Bruskewitz 1952 USA 1437 02:05:58 00:26:53 00:02:51 00:57:08 00:02:13 00:36:50
4 Andrea Babini ITA 1445 02:05:59 00:29:54 00:02:30 00:54:26 00:02:13 00:36:58
5 Gilles Macherey FRA 1390 02:06:35 00:28:07 00:02:22 00:58:30 00:01:08 00:36:26
6 Gregory Taylor 1954 USA 1358 02:07:18 00:28:54 00:02:24 00:56:55 00:01:14 00:37:48
7 Guy Fouques FRA 1419 02:08:12 00:28:01 00:02:22 00:58:30 00:01:07 00:38:09
8 Giuseppe Principe ITA 1373 02:08:46 00:27:56 00:02:43 00:58:52 00:02:28 00:36:47
9 Jon Spar USA 1361 02:09:02 00:30:52 00:00:00 00:58:24 00:01:19 00:38:24
10 Stephen Caskie 1955 USA 1431 02:09:06 00:27:52 00:02:47 00:57:33 00:02:31 00:38:19
11 David Sing 1954 USA 1365 02:09:10 00:27:44 00:02:18 00:58:06 00:01:13 00:39:44
12 Rowan Allnut AUS 1446 02:10:01 00:29:50 00:02:24 00:58:09 00:01:06 00:38:29
13 Francois Bichet FRA 1441 02:10:30 00:30:32 00:02:40 00:57:00 00:02:16 00:38:00
14 Graeme Magor CAN 1388 02:10:34 00:29:51 00:02:15 00:58:13 00:01:18 00:38:58
15 David Dow 1955 USA 1425 02:11:10 00:29:42 00:02:58 00:57:41 00:01:25 00:39:22
16 Ron Falck CAN 1422 02:12:15 00:30:58 00:02:21 01:01:55 00:01:28 00:35:31
17 Kevin Chesam GBR 1428 02:12:46 00:27:10 00:03:10 01:01:42 00:01:17 00:39:21
18 Chris Hinckley USA 1411 02:13:18 00:29:23 00:02:45 00:58:43 00:02:37 00:39:48
19 Dave Chambers NZL 1429 02:13:28 00:26:49 00:02:29 00:58:50 00:02:30 00:42:46
20 Quentin Pollock 1955 CAN 1374 02:13:37 00:28:26 00:02:53 00:59:12 00:01:11 00:41:53
21 Mike Davis GBR 1424 02:13:55 00:28:54 00:02:36 01:01:05 00:00:00 00:41:17
22 Alain Maubras 1953 FRA 1384 02:14:03 00:31:50 00:02:23 01:01:04 00:01:10 00:47:34
23 Peter Whiteside GBR 1351 02:14:08 00:28:02 00:02:38 01:00:55 00:02:34 00:39:57
24 Malcolm Bouker AUS 1439 02:14:48 00:29:34 00:02:35 00:58:27 00:02:17 00:41:52
25 Rod Bergstrom USA 1442 02:15:16 00:27:07 00:03:10 00:59:11 00:02:31 00:43:15
26 José Antonio Martínez Baez 1951 MEX 1385 02:15:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Richard Kirchler 1953 AUT 1397 02:16:04 00:35:33 00:02:12 00:58:33 00:01:05 00:38:39
28 Herwig Gussnig AUT 1416 02:16:13 00:31:19 00:02:50 00:59:23 00:01:19 00:41:21
29 Craig Liming USA 1392 02:17:03 00:28:01 00:02:36 01:02:19 00:01:11 00:42:54
30 Robert Caune 1955 AUS 1430 02:18:05 00:29:52 00:02:40 00:57:39 00:02:30 00:45:26
31 Bill Jack CAN 1405 02:18:16 00:31:59 00:03:02 00:59:14 00:02:29 00:41:30
32 Daniel Churlet 1952 FRA 1427 02:19:00 00:33:39 00:00:00 01:03:08 00:01:16 00:40:53
33 Alban Scully GBR 1368 02:19:41 00:28:50 00:03:06 01:03:38 00:01:20 00:42:50
34 Raul Guttierrez MEX 1415 02:19:43 00:35:35 00:03:26 01:00:25 00:02:57 00:37:16
35 Juan Carlos Lagos CHI 1449 02:20:08 00:29:44 00:02:39 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:45:13
36 Peter Jameson 1953 GBR 1404 02:20:09 00:35:48 00:02:46 01:00:48 00:02:18 00:38:27
37 Eric Piscopo 1952 CAN 1375 02:20:14 00:34:24 00:02:47 01:01:45 00:02:40 00:38:36
38 Ric Fitch AUS 1420 02:20:21 00:28:52 00:02:29 01:05:17 00:01:24 00:42:15
39 Emilio Illanes 1982 MEX 1406 02:20:24 00:29:26 00:03:01 01:02:48 00:01:32 00:43:34
40 Ben Basger AUS 1443 02:20:32 00:33:57 00:03:29 01:03:13 00:01:25 00:38:24
41 Wayne Thompson AUS 1355 02:21:14 00:28:19 00:02:49 01:01:57 00:02:57 00:45:11
42 Lood Rabie RSA 1372 02:21:18 00:35:41 00:02:46 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:39:33
43 Michael Kristy CAN 1395 02:21:23 00:31:01 00:02:43 01:00:23 00:02:31 00:44:40
44 Ian Kirkman 1955 NZL 1396 02:21:25 00:35:59 00:02:40 01:00:34 00:02:25 00:39:46
45 Federico Lozano MEX 1391 02:21:34 00:29:41 00:02:34 01:03:09 00:02:30 00:43:43
46 Paul Carroll AUS 1433 02:22:05 00:30:10 00:02:44 01:04:17 00:01:16 00:43:34
47 Giovanni Temani Moschetti ITA 1356 02:22:32 00:30:25 00:03:07 01:02:06 00:01:46 00:46:07
48 Pablo Ibarra Mora MEX 1407 02:23:00 00:33:46 00:02:46 01:04:11 00:02:43 00:39:33
49 Lewin De Villiers RSA 1376 02:23:01 00:29:17 00:02:51 01:02:37 00:02:32 00:45:44
50 Bill Hughes CAN 1408 02:23:47 00:32:08 00:02:59 01:04:28 00:01:25 00:42:44
51 Mervyn Sperry GBR 1360 02:23:57 00:37:15 00:02:41 01:00:51 00:01:09 00:41:59
52 Ian Howard 1955 GBR 1409 02:24:23 00:35:22 00:03:41 01:02:14 00:02:30 00:40:35
53 Jorge Antonio Noronha BRA 1379 02:24:39 00:28:34 00:03:15 01:04:00 00:01:53 00:46:56
54 Ricardo Sanchez Sanudo ARG 1369 02:24:47 00:34:03 00:03:24 01:04:25 00:01:38 00:41:13
55 Gerhard Katzke GER 1401 02:25:04 00:36:01 00:03:03 01:04:35 00:00:00 00:41:22
56 Roland Muench AUS 1382 02:25:24 00:34:36 00:02:46 01:01:10 00:02:37 00:44:12
57 Stuart Sherman GBR 1366 02:26:06 00:33:49 00:00:00 01:01:48 00:02:32 00:47:55
58 Stephen Holmes 1953 CAN 1410 02:26:19 00:32:50 00:00:00 01:06:55 00:02:49 00:43:34
59 Jim Paul CAN 1378 02:26:40 00:33:54 00:03:49 01:01:37 00:02:48 00:44:32
60 Wolfgang Laaber 1954 AUT 1394 02:28:09 00:33:07 00:03:14 01:05:57 00:02:41 00:43:09
61 John Grace 1951 CAN 1418 02:28:29 00:37:34 00:03:15 01:06:31 00:01:21 00:39:47
62 Claude Meyer FRA 1381 02:28:30 00:35:21 00:02:22 01:03:40 00:00:00 00:47:09
63 Christopher Smith GBR 1364 02:28:36 00:36:01 00:03:09 01:03:30 00:01:14 00:44:40
64 Malcolm Kelvie GBR 1399 02:28:55 00:35:10 00:04:18 01:01:41 00:02:59 00:44:46
65 Bob Heath CAN 1414 02:29:10 00:32:29 00:03:11 01:06:12 00:01:52 00:45:26
66 Rod Taylor GBR 1357 02:29:21 00:35:39 00:02:51 01:02:41 00:02:16 00:45:53
67 Luiz Roberto Cabral Ferraz BRA 1436 02:29:31 00:32:06 00:03:00 01:07:20 00:01:14 00:45:48
68 Robert Jones GBR 1402 02:31:02 00:36:44 00:03:10 01:04:34 00:02:34 00:43:59
69 Jose Alberto Maimone 1953 ARG 1389 02:32:04 00:30:34 00:03:34 01:05:31 00:01:43 00:50:43
70 Steven Petty 1952 BER 1377 02:32:24 00:31:43 00:03:36 01:05:30 00:02:53 00:48:43
71 Jose Coleman-Davis 1952 PUR 1426 02:32:50 00:28:53 00:03:30 01:13:22 00:02:36 00:44:26
72 Clement Jones RSA 1403 02:33:49 00:29:01 00:03:01 01:00:48 00:01:44 00:59:17
73 Peter Kernbach 1952 GER 1398 02:33:55 00:38:49 00:04:15 01:05:07 00:03:08 00:42:34
74 Bill Thornbury AUS 1354 02:34:56 00:33:36 00:02:25 01:11:38 00:01:38 00:45:39
75 Carlos Oscar Canale ARG 1435 02:37:31 00:40:36 00:03:09 01:02:55 00:01:33 00:49:18
76 Robin Bond AUS 1440 02:39:04 00:36:25 00:03:26 01:08:30 00:02:32 00:48:11
77 Carlos Alberto Hefaner BRA 1413 02:39:31 00:37:31 00:02:53 01:07:58 00:00:00 00:51:09
78 Eddie Garcia PUR 1417 02:39:42 00:39:49 00:03:41 01:04:23 00:02:59 00:48:50
79 Simon Farmer BER 1421 02:40:19 00:36:05 00:04:13 01:11:52 00:02:31 00:45:38
80 Peter Kelsick ANT 1400 02:40:22 00:36:14 00:04:41 01:08:10 00:01:57 00:49:20
81 Joao Henrique Carvalho BRA 1432 02:41:59 00:39:09 00:04:10 01:07:56 00:03:06 00:47:38
82 Alberto Monteiro BRA 1448 02:42:05 00:32:40 00:03:02 01:13:58 00:02:33 00:49:52
83 Alfonso Velasco CHI 1352 02:42:59 00:42:23 00:02:40 01:07:44 00:02:34 00:47:38
84 Valentin Abel Candia ARG 1434 02:44:51 00:40:43 00:03:50 01:04:52 00:04:02 00:51:24
85 Camilo Sotelo 1952 BRA 1447 02:45:33 00:38:20 00:04:04 01:10:48 00:02:12 00:50:09
86 Jose Harold Ramirez Sanchez COL 1371 02:48:44 00:37:46 00:03:17 01:08:28 00:02:14 00:56:59
87 George Sutherland BER 1359 02:49:32 00:38:35 00:04:07 01:08:12 00:02:40 00:55:58
88 Reynaldo Torne Belisario ARG 1353 02:58:21 00:48:31 00:04:38 01:14:01 00:01:38 00:49:33
89 Erick A. Sola Velarde GUA 1363 03:10:06 00:40:12 00:04:25 01:27:01 00:01:30 00:56:58
90 Eckard Labohim GER 1393 03:15:50 00:43:06 00:04:23 01:21:11 00:03:41 01:03:29
91 Eduardo Luis Barni ARG 1444 03:24:41 00:48:03 00:05:28 01:17:58 00:03:44 01:09:28
92 Sam Mestre PUR 1383 03:25:11 00:49:04 00:03:52 01:22:01 00:03:17 01:06:57
93 Francisco Monterrosa ESA 1380 03:25:47 00:37:52 00:03:44 01:22:56 00:02:12 01:19:03
94 Jorge Salaberry ARG 1370 03:25:55 01:00:45 00:04:58 01:22:38 00:02:37 00:54:57
DNF Frank Endt 1953 GER 1423 DNF 00:49:28 00:04:38 01:24:16 00:03:56 00:00:00
DNS Phil Mack RSA 1389 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Carlos Alberto Xavier BRA 1350 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Costa Antonio Brasileiro BRA 1438 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Gilles Seguin FRA 1367 DSQ 00:36:55 00:03:02 01:01:25 00:02:38 00:40:43
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results