Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 30-34 Female AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dolly Ginter USA 786 02:13:41 00:23:42 00:00:00 01:13:25 00:00:00 00:36:34
2 Julie Tedde AUS 814 02:13:50 00:21:33 00:00:00 01:13:21 00:00:00 00:38:56
3 Debbie Hornsby CAN 775 02:14:06 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:13:28 00:00:00 00:39:00
4 Catherine Dunn NZL 764 02:14:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:39:41
5 Lauren Maule 1962 USA 784 02:16:24 00:22:33 00:00:00 01:14:30 00:00:00 00:39:21
6 Wendy Hall NZL 780 02:16:55 00:23:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Maureen Cummings 1961 AUS 812 02:18:14 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:17:19 00:00:00 00:39:19
8 Marci Mauro USA 788 02:18:19 00:23:54 00:00:00 01:13:10 00:00:00 00:41:15
9 Pippa Cribb GBR 797 02:18:44 00:24:31 00:00:00 01:13:18 00:00:00 00:40:55
10 Elizabeth Seiffert 1963 CAN 781 02:18:58 00:24:22 00:00:00 01:13:17 00:00:00 00:41:19
11 Celine Mcevoy AUS 815 02:19:51 00:25:27 00:00:00 01:14:44 00:00:00 00:39:40
12 Elizabeth Nowak USA 789 02:19:52 00:21:35 00:00:00 01:16:24 00:00:00 00:41:53
13 K. C. Emerson CAN 773 02:19:55 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:16:29 00:00:00 00:41:54
14 Anne Paul 1962 IRL 816 02:20:02 00:25:45 00:00:00 01:15:21 00:00:00 00:42:00
15 Trish Heisdorffer USA 785 02:20:12 00:22:06 00:00:00 01:16:03 00:00:00 00:39:02
16 Linda Nelson USA 787 02:20:26 00:22:33 00:00:00 01:15:11 00:00:00 00:42:42
17 Sue Wylie NZL 771 02:20:47 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:14:08 00:00:00 00:44:03
18 Suzanne Foster NZL 762 02:21:01 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:15:14 00:00:00 00:42:39
19 Saskia Idema AUS 813 02:21:08 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:15:49 00:00:00 00:41:44
20 Amanda Gibbs GBR 799 02:21:30 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:14:27 00:00:00 00:44:22
21 Bea Massie-Taylor GBR 803 02:21:41 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:15:49 00:00:00 00:42:12
22 Hazel Shuttleworth NZL 767 02:21:44 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:15:02 00:00:00 00:42:40
23 Christie Bourke AUS 811 02:22:15 00:20:09 00:00:00 01:20:12 00:00:00 00:41:54
24 Kristina Banner NZL 765 02:22:27 00:25:51 00:00:00 01:18:03 00:00:00 00:38:33
25 Linda Neufeld CAN 778 02:23:35 00:26:27 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:42:25
26 Dawn Larrett GBR 802 02:23:58 00:24:00 00:00:00 01:18:10 00:00:00 00:41:48
27 Helen Willis NZL 765 02:24:14 00:24:13 00:00:00 01:19:34 00:00:00 00:40:27
28 Holli Harper USA 790 02:24:29 00:23:03 00:00:00 01:19:29 00:00:00 00:41:57
29 Ruriko Nishimura JPN 819 02:25:09 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:19:21 00:00:00 00:39:18
30 Fiona Mckee NZL 761 02:25:29 00:23:15 00:00:00 01:24:38 00:00:00 00:37:36
31 Pauline Leith RSA 795 02:25:44 00:21:43 00:00:00 01:17:39 00:00:00 00:46:22
32 Chris Huet CAN 776 02:26:52 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:18:53 00:00:00 00:41:49
33 Pauline Mitchell RSA 796 02:26:56 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:17:58 00:00:00 00:45:23
34 Mariko Tsuchiya JPN 820 02:27:43 00:25:37 00:00:00 01:19:47 00:00:00 00:42:19
35 Sharon Bolger 1961 AUS 809 02:28:06 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:19:56 00:00:00 00:44:13
36 Andrea Rippon AUS 808 02:28:16 00:27:09 00:00:00 01:20:03 00:00:00 00:41:04
37 Brenda Crean-Curtis NZL 789 02:30:21 00:22:15 00:00:00 01:17:20 00:00:00 00:50:46
38 Salme Nieleia AUS 807 02:30:31 00:29:49 00:00:00 01:20:31 00:00:00 00:40:11
39 Anna Williams GBR 805 02:30:32 00:27:49 00:00:00 01:18:54 00:00:00 00:43:49
40 Karen Gordon GBR 783 02:31:01 00:27:42 00:00:00 01:23:40 00:00:00 00:39:39
41 Jo Moysey NZL 768 02:31:17 00:25:51 00:00:00 01:17:53 00:00:00 00:47:33
42 Gail Paterson CAN 780 02:31:56 00:27:45 00:00:00 01:18:52 00:00:00 00:45:19
43 Dona Andela 1962 CAN 772 02:32:15 00:29:47 00:00:00 01:19:05 00:00:00 00:43:23
44 Sonya Whittington NZL 770 02:32:49 00:27:10 00:00:00 01:19:03 00:00:00 00:46:36
45 Kerrie Blencowe AUS 810 02:33:10 00:25:44 00:00:00 01:21:24 00:00:00 00:46:02
46 Chie Iwata JPN 821 02:36:45 00:31:06 00:00:00 01:24:55 00:00:00 00:40:44
47 Sharon Newham AUS 806 02:36:57 00:28:53 00:00:00 01:21:03 00:00:00 00:47:01
48 Melanie Claude BER 791 02:37:06 00:30:02 00:00:00 01:22:49 00:00:00 00:44:15
49 Linda Preston-McKenzie 1960 CAN 778 02:37:52 00:30:03 00:00:00 01:24:26 00:00:00 00:43:23
50 Jennifer Davis AUS 823 02:37:58 00:29:28 00:00:00 01:20:43 00:00:00 00:47:47
51 Carol Hayes GBR 800 02:39:36 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:24:12 00:00:00 00:49:53
52 Anglea Conroy IRL 818 02:40:48 00:28:43 00:00:00 01:25:22 00:00:00 00:46:43
53 Margaret Howard GBR 801 02:41:59 00:30:56 00:00:00 01:21:40 00:00:00 00:49:23
54 Marion Freljsen NED 793 02:43:30 00:26:51 00:00:00 01:26:57 00:00:00 00:49:42
55 Amanda Farrell GBR 798 02:44:21 00:35:00 00:00:00 01:26:43 00:00:00 00:42:38
56 Karen Metcalfe GBR 804 02:46:04 00:28:22 00:00:00 01:26:19 00:00:00 00:51:23
57 Clare White IRL 817 02:46:17 00:34:25 00:00:00 01:24:28 00:00:00 00:47:24
58 Susan Hay 1962 CAN 774 02:47:24 00:29:55 00:00:00 01:23:27 00:00:00 00:54:02
59 Mary Leliveld CAN 777 02:52:23 00:36:34 00:00:00 01:32:35 00:00:00 00:43:14
60 Elizabeth Monzani BRA 794 02:53:29 00:30:08 00:00:00 01:32:14 00:00:00 00:51:07
DNF Derryn Drought NZL 763 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cindy Wilson CAN 782 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results