Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ben Bright 1974 NZL 282 01:53:48 00:17:52 00:00:00 01:01:54 00:00:00 00:34:02
2 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 291 01:55:05 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:32:58
3 Alexandre Manzan 1974 BRA 259 01:55:11 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:31:53
4 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 281 01:55:36 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:03:40 00:00:00 00:34:07
5 Philipp Huldi 1974 SUI 244 01:56:14 00:19:13 00:00:00 01:02:21 00:00:00 00:34:40
6 Ralph Zeetsen 1977 NED 214 01:57:16 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:34:08
7 Oliver Hufschmid SUI 243 01:57:32 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:35:50
8 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 284 01:57:55 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:04:36 00:00:00 00:34:39
9 Paul O'Brien AUS 283 01:58:26 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:05:48 00:00:00 00:34:41
10 Peter Ternan GBR 295 01:58:37 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:03:00 00:00:00 00:35:46
11 Mark O'Donnell NZL 266 01:58:49 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:35:35
12 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 285 01:59:11 00:19:20 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:35:22
13 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 213 01:59:33 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:36:03
14 Sebastien Berlier 1976 FRA 204 01:59:52 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:05:27 00:00:00 00:34:50
15 Jorge Puebla Garcia ESP 210 02:00:01 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:34:53
16 Matthew Clarke 1976 NZL 269 02:00:04 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:04:13 00:00:00 00:36:03
17 Michael Sexton NZL 267 02:00:07 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:04:48 00:00:00 00:35:48
18 William Smith 1977 NZL 275 02:00:11 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:36:57
19 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 211 02:00:13 00:19:14 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:35:45
20 Paulo Gulmaraes Jr. BRA 256 02:00:15 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:36:59
21 David Castro Iglesias 1976 ESP 212 02:00:16 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:06:43 00:00:00 00:32:29
22 Alistair Johnson GBR 293 02:00:33 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:06:13 00:00:00 00:35:10
23 Yannick Bourseaux 1975 FRA 205 02:00:42 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:05:25 00:00:00 00:35:41
24 Carlos Ferreira FRA 206 02:00:58 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:35:59
25 Erik Burgan 1974 USA 239 02:01:15 00:19:28 00:00:00 01:05:36 00:00:00 00:36:11
26 Josh Dapice 1975 USA 242 02:01:22 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:05:38 00:00:00 00:36:28
27 Josh Fuller USA 238 02:01:32 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:36:17
28 Gábor Márkus Jr. 1975 HUN 286 02:01:45 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:36:59
29 Allen Joshua USA 237 02:01:50 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:06:43 00:00:00 00:35:27
30 Stephen Flower CAN 225 02:01:55 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:06:27 00:00:00 00:35:50
31 Ben Price GBR 294 02:02:09 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:36:25
32 Guilherme Guard Leite BRA 263 02:02:34 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:36:21
33 Ian Scott NZL 274 02:02:43 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:05:42 00:00:00 00:36:04
34 Richard Pady 1974 CAN 231 02:03:00 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:36:44
35 Jared Buhler CAN 224 02:03:02 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:36:48
36 David Koppensteiner 1974 AUT 217 02:03:25 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:06:33 00:00:00 00:36:58
37 Brian Bozarth HKG 245 02:03:39 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:39:08
38 Curtis Ready CAN 233 02:04:11 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:06:45 00:00:00 00:38:05
39 Jeremy Boyd NZL 268 02:04:12 00:20:45 00:00:00 01:05:52 00:00:00 00:37:35
40 Claus Crone 1978 DEN 221 02:04:15 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:06:25 00:00:00 00:37:40
41 Mike Greenberg 1974 CAN 226 02:04:32 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:05:21 00:00:00 00:39:31
42 Leighton Matheson NZL 270 02:04:46 00:19:49 00:00:00 01:08:56 00:00:00 00:36:01
43 Ian Carroll RSA 298 02:05:12 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:38:54
44 Gergely Képes 1977 HUN 304 02:05:20 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:08:56 00:00:00 00:37:03
45 Glen Harkness NZL 271 02:05:35 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:06:35 00:00:00 00:38:58
46 Johannes Reichor AUT 218 02:05:43 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:06:29 00:00:00 00:37:07
47 Mark Walsh GBR 296 02:05:55 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:37:21
48 Mischa Kleveringa NED 215 02:06:27 00:23:02 00:00:00 01:07:23 00:00:00 00:36:02
49 Henk Markgraaf RSA 299 02:06:39 00:17:43 00:00:00 01:08:51 00:00:00 00:40:05
50 Hector Zavala MEX 203 02:06:41 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:09:19 00:00:00 00:35:50
51 Walter Dos Santos Jr. BRA 255 02:06:53 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:10:43 00:00:00 00:34:44
52 Spencer Fine USA 240 02:07:08 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:07:26 00:00:00 00:40:27
53 Attila Ódor 1974 HUN 288 02:07:13 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:08:56 00:00:00 00:36:58
54 Donald Bozarth HKG 246 02:07:31 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:08:45 00:00:00 00:38:55
55 Leandro Da Silva BRA 265 02:07:52 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:10:13 00:00:00 00:37:25
56 Eric Andueza Machado BRA 261 02:08:05 00:18:58 00:00:00 01:11:35 00:00:00 00:37:32
57 Mathew Tolhurst 1975 NZL 276 02:08:13 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:10:12 00:00:00 00:37:51
58 Shaun Burgin RSA 297 02:08:15 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:12:26 00:00:00 00:35:38
59 Arturo Garza Heiras 1977 MEX 201 02:08:35 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:10:42 00:00:00 00:36:45
60 Robby Krar CAN 229 02:08:52 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:12:39 00:00:00 00:35:12
61 Michael Sigsworth CAN 234 02:09:07 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:08:25 00:00:00 00:40:58
62 Sean Thornton NZL 278 02:09:21 00:19:22 00:00:00 01:10:56 00:00:00 00:39:02
63 Morten Stausholm DEN 220 02:09:27 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:09:51 00:00:00 00:37:38
64 Dino Bavetta CAN 223 02:09:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:39:05
65 Stefan Arvay 1974 AUT 216 02:09:55 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:10:35 00:00:00 00:38:18
66 John Newsom 1976 NZL 272 02:09:58 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:12:35 00:00:00 00:38:13
67 David Tafford NZL 277 02:10:53 00:35:03 00:00:00 00:59:38 00:00:00 00:36:11
68 Wiehann Van Der Westhuizen RSA 300 02:11:12 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:13:04 00:00:00 00:37:01
69 Stanislau Neve Stanis BRA 257 02:11:28 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:13:53 00:00:00 00:37:12
70 Ivan Albano Jr. BRA 262 02:11:49 00:24:05 00:00:00 01:09:38 00:00:00 00:38:05
71 Felipe Pita BRA 284 02:13:06 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:16:04 00:00:00 00:37:17
72 Boris Tanev 1976 BUL 302 02:13:57 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:14:55 00:00:00 00:38:50
73 Duffy Kniaziew CAN 228 02:14:31 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:14:39 00:00:00 00:38:55
74 Maroldo Assumpcao BRA 258 02:15:00 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:14:41 00:00:00 00:38:00
75 Poulsen Morten Nouby DEN 222 02:15:21 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:14:08 00:00:00 00:41:12
76 Ketsuro Masuda JPN 235 02:15:22 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:16:18 00:00:00 00:36:39
77 Eduardo Akira BRA 260 02:15:44 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:15:10 00:00:00 00:40:52
78 Joel Guay CAN 227 02:16:01 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:11:03 00:00:00 00:45:17
79 Louis Otremba USA 241 02:16:20 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:18:43 00:00:00 00:38:06
80 Jamie Moracci CAN 230 02:16:44 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:14:02 00:00:00 00:42:55
81 Miguel Angel Rendon MEX 301 02:17:45 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:19:25 00:00:00 00:38:22
82 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 247 02:18:41 00:21:43 00:00:00 01:15:27 00:00:00 00:41:30
83 Adam Smith HKG 248 02:20:40 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:16:19 00:00:00 00:40:00
84 Karl Laigle NCL 209 02:21:06 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:14:24 00:00:00 00:44:12
85 Marcio Dantas C Marques BRA 303 02:21:06 00:20:19 00:00:00 01:18:35 00:00:00 00:42:12
86 Ryuichiro Lijima 1974 JPN 249 02:22:18 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:17:01 00:00:00 00:40:12
87 Steven Barkess 1975 GBR 292 02:23:06 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:13:42 00:00:00 00:48:15
88 Sebastien Guesdon FRA 208 02:26:34 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:20:52 00:00:00 00:42:52
89 Darren Fisher FIJ 219 02:33:26 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:26:16 00:00:00 00:46:39
DNF Luke Beaver AUS 280 DNF 00:19:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 202 DNF 00:19:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results