Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Male AG
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ernst Geissler AUT 6205 02:08:36 00:22:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Malcom Mcalpine NZL 6237 02:09:26 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:10:39 00:00:00 00:36:21
3 Gregory Reddan AUS 6203 02:11:10 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:13:45 00:00:00 00:36:33
4 Bradley Price 1947 USA 6244 02:11:20 00:23:10 00:00:00 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:37:47
5 Robert Sroka 1947 FRA 6215 02:12:13 00:24:33 00:00:00 01:11:09 00:00:00 00:36:31
6 Harry Webb GBR 6229 02:12:43 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:13:10 00:00:00 00:36:53
7 Derek Addrison GBR 6219 02:13:14 00:24:39 00:00:00 01:09:47 00:00:00 00:38:48
8 David Sheehtman USA 6246 02:13:39 00:24:49 00:00:00 01:16:35 00:00:00 00:32:15
9 Richard Melvern 1947 GBR 6224 02:14:02 00:26:20 00:00:00 01:12:01 00:00:00 00:35:41
10 Brian Tate 1947 GBR 6228 02:14:45 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:14:32 00:00:00 00:37:05
11 Desmond Mchenry 1947 IRL 6232 02:16:04 00:25:13 00:00:00 01:14:11 00:00:00 00:36:40
12 Steven Smith 1947 USA 6247 02:16:19 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:14:57 00:00:00 00:38:45
13 Don Mueller USA 6243 02:16:33 00:23:04 00:00:00 01:14:28 00:00:00 00:39:01
14 Gerhard Brandl 1948 AUT 6204 02:17:40 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:12:50 00:00:00 00:38:20
15 Tim Lavelle 1948 USA 6242 02:19:15 00:23:13 00:00:00 01:17:13 00:00:00 00:38:49
16 Ken Sidney CAN 6214 02:19:48 00:28:53 00:00:00 01:16:10 00:00:00 00:34:45
17 Desmond Hassell GBR 6220 02:20:00 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:18:30 00:00:00 00:39:59
18 Gary Picard NZL 6238 02:20:21 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:13:39 00:00:00 00:41:09
19 Richard Hatfield GBR 6221 02:20:30 00:23:16 00:00:00 01:18:42 00:00:00 00:38:32
20 Andrew Whittington USA 6249 02:22:06 00:25:23 00:00:00 01:16:39 00:00:00 00:40:04
21 Christopher Smith GBR 6226 02:22:14 00:24:30 00:00:00 01:16:12 00:00:00 00:41:32
22 Douglas Smith 1946 GBR 6227 02:22:39 00:29:04 00:00:00 01:15:40 00:00:00 00:37:55
23 Andre Van Rooyen RSA 6240 02:22:54 00:28:50 00:00:00 01:14:55 00:00:00 00:39:09
24 Buzz Schild USA 6245 02:23:01 00:25:56 00:00:00 01:17:31 00:00:00 00:39:34
25 Marshall Prentice CAN 6213 02:23:12 00:25:46 00:00:00 01:19:25 00:00:00 00:38:01
26 Paul Widdowson GBR 6230 02:23:33 00:30:00 00:00:00 01:16:56 00:00:00 00:36:37
27 Eion Fredrickson 1948 NZL 6236 02:23:46 00:29:47 00:00:00 01:14:35 00:00:00 00:39:24
28 Dieter Macholdt GER 6218 02:24:31 00:26:18 00:00:00 01:19:32 00:00:00 00:38:41
29 Lez Freeman AUS 6201 02:25:22 00:23:28 00:00:00 01:13:35 00:00:00 00:48:19
30 Mike Joiner GBR 6222 02:25:39 00:26:40 00:00:00 01:12:22 00:00:00 00:46:37
31 Don Bozarth HKG 6231 02:26:33 00:24:41 00:00:00 01:17:02 00:00:00 00:44:50
32 Michael Duhs USA 6241 02:27:24 00:30:33 00:00:00 01:17:18 00:00:00 00:39:33
33 Eric Robbs RSA 6239 02:27:43 00:27:40 00:00:00 01:21:15 00:00:00 00:38:48
34 Klaus Maassen GER 6217 02:27:46 00:28:59 00:00:00 01:19:24 00:00:00 00:39:23
35 Fred Hindley CAN 6212 02:28:27 00:26:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Richard Madge GBR 6223 02:29:08 00:28:08 00:00:00 01:18:49 00:00:00 00:42:11
37 Peter Duempelmann GER 6216 02:29:40 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:21:38 00:00:00 00:42:33
38 Tom Warren USA 6248 02:29:51 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:28:31 00:00:00 00:39:34
39 Ross Allen 1947 NZL 6235 02:29:58 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:19:47 00:00:00 00:44:40
40 Don Taylor NFK 6250 02:32:38 00:26:31 00:00:00 01:22:44 00:00:00 00:43:23
41 Harry Barnes 1946 CAN 6209 02:33:59 00:28:41 00:00:00 01:26:35 00:00:00 00:38:43
42 Donald Bissonnette CAN 6210 02:38:06 00:27:54 00:00:00 01:26:19 00:00:00 00:43:53
43 Dave Campbell CAN 6211 02:48:46 00:29:48 00:00:00 01:36:13 00:00:00 00:42:45
44 Wilman Armas Albuja ECU 6082 02:53:13 00:36:38 00:00:00 01:36:43 00:00:00 00:39:52
45 Tony Porthill IRL 6233 02:57:47 00:30:41 00:00:00 01:37:35 00:00:00 00:49:31
46 Brian Hinton 1947 AUS 6202 02:58:11 00:35:02 00:00:00 01:37:11 00:00:00 00:45:58
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.