Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | 20-24 Male AG
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Timothy Deboom USA 4079 01:57:57 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:06:22 00:00:00 00:32:55
2 Timothy Watson 1971 USA 4085 01:59:45 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:07:20 00:00:00 00:32:37
3 Robert Marx USA 4083 02:00:25 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:07:15 00:00:00 00:33:22
4 Grant Webster AUS 4012 02:00:29 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:07:10 00:00:00 00:32:39
5 Eugene Galbraith IRL 4052 02:00:31 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:35:04
6 Shaun Sexton NZL 4064 02:00:53 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:07:59 00:00:00 00:33:20
7 Alejo Gonzalez Mirich ARG 4001 02:00:57 00:18:44 00:00:00 01:07:54 00:00:00 00:34:19
8 Mark Edmonds 1973 GBR 4044 02:01:02 00:19:28 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:34:57
9 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 4066 02:01:25 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:08:01 00:00:00 00:34:46
10 Gregory Mcdonald GBR 4046 02:01:31 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:30:30
11 Vladimir Honic MEX 4087 02:01:37 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:07:20 00:00:00 00:34:53
12 Mark Stenning GBR 4050 02:01:44 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:09:21 00:00:00 00:33:43
13 Andrew Robertson AUS 4009 02:01:57 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:35:39
14 Tony Deboom 1968 USA 4080 02:01:58 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:08:00 00:00:00 00:34:40
15 Michael Daley RSA 4068 02:02:28 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:08:30 00:00:00 00:34:31
16 Darren Marek AUS 4007 02:02:29 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:35:07
17 Antonio Manssur Filho 1970 BRA 4019 02:02:54 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:09:15 00:00:00 00:33:18
18 David Labracherie FRA 4036 02:04:27 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:08:03 00:00:00 00:35:03
19 Craig Redman 1968 AUS 4008 02:04:47 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:09:43 00:00:00 00:35:45
20 Peter Valentyik 1968 USA 4084 02:05:11 00:19:20 00:00:00 01:09:38 00:00:00 00:36:13
21 Scott Erba 1969 USA 4081 02:05:16 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:09:53 00:00:00 00:35:45
22 Eric Wattez 1970 NED 4067 02:05:31 00:20:07 00:00:00 01:08:22 00:00:00 00:37:02
23 Thierry Maisonneuve FRA 4038 02:05:55 00:23:11 00:00:00 01:07:28 00:00:00 00:35:16
24 Deon Swart RSA 4075 02:05:56 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:09:06 00:00:00 00:34:12
25 Roy Warren NZL 4065 02:06:05 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:08:15 00:00:00 00:36:41
26 Kevin Schwarze AUS 4010 02:06:10 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:08:20 00:00:00 00:36:34
27 Robert Hacker USA 4082 02:06:24 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:34:47
28 Nenad Rodic 1970 USA 4086 02:06:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 David Edgar NZL 4062 02:06:36 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:09:28 00:00:00 00:37:06
30 Marc Bearman GBR 4041 02:06:46 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:09:29 00:00:00 00:35:52
31 Warren Dickson RSA 4070 02:06:50 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:09:52 00:00:00 00:36:00
32 Shamus Krueger RSA 4072 02:06:59 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:11:35 00:00:00 00:35:03
33 Haydn Tawse NAM 4060 02:07:00 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:09:25 00:00:00 00:37:21
34 Ben Davies NZL 4061 02:07:19 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:09:03 00:00:00 00:37:40
35 Francis Denet FRA 4035 02:07:21 00:21:17 00:00:00 01:10:25 00:00:00 00:35:39
36 Martin Hagger GBR 4045 02:07:21 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:10:49 00:00:00 00:36:29
37 Kiko Cintron 1972 USA 4078 02:07:27 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:12:45 00:00:00 00:34:57
38 Duane Cannell AUS 4003 02:07:30 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:10:55 00:00:00 00:37:55
39 Doug Kormos CAN 4029 02:07:45 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:38:05
40 Asa Adey GBR 4039 02:07:48 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:10:32 00:00:00 00:37:02
41 Mathew Colston AUS 4004 02:07:51 00:22:33 00:00:00 01:08:55 00:00:00 00:36:23
42 Eduardo Pavoni Roman 1972 PAN 4002 02:07:52 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:09:31 00:00:00 00:37:02
43 Isac Marquez MEX 4088 02:08:00 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:10:37 00:00:00 00:37:01
44 Paul Morrow NZL 4063 02:08:22 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:11:21 00:00:00 00:35:46
45 Joe Rizzi 1970 CAN 4032 02:08:37 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:39:08
46 Justin Granger AUS 4005 02:09:02 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:10:24 00:00:00 00:37:22
47 Olivier Lemoigne FRA 4037 02:09:09 00:24:52 00:00:00 01:09:27 00:00:00 00:34:50
48 Lee Mallatratt GBR 4047 02:09:21 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:10:20 00:00:00 00:37:36
49 John Victor De Bruyn 1974 RSA 4069 02:09:22 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:10:54 00:00:00 00:38:31
50 Duncan Shea-Simonds 1972 GBR 4049 02:09:52 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:09:09 00:00:00 00:38:17
51 Mark Andrews USA 4077 02:09:54 00:25:40 00:00:00 01:08:11 00:00:00 00:36:03
52 John McLoughin IRL 4056 02:10:11 00:22:32 00:00:00 01:08:50 00:00:00 00:38:49
53 Oliver Weber AUS 4011 02:10:13 00:23:47 00:00:00 01:09:39 00:00:00 00:36:47
54 Michael McCarron IRL 4054 02:10:16 00:24:56 00:00:00 01:09:42 00:00:00 00:35:38
55 Jeff Beech CAN 4026 02:11:17 00:21:33 00:00:00 01:15:08 00:00:00 00:34:36
56 Danny Ashley GBR 4040 02:11:50 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:12:35 00:00:00 00:37:07
57 Stacy Robinson GBR 4048 02:12:33 00:23:25 00:00:00 01:14:14 00:00:00 00:34:54
58 Simon Robinson RSA 4074 02:12:57 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:11:06 00:00:00 00:41:43
59 Brian Carter GBR 4042 02:13:23 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:16:52 00:00:00 00:35:18
60 Tony Mackenzie RSA 4006 02:13:35 00:22:50 00:00:00 01:12:29 00:00:00 00:38:16
61 Craig Hills RSA 4071 02:15:23 00:22:58 00:00:00 01:11:02 00:00:00 00:41:23
62 Stephen Morris CAN 4030 02:16:00 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:14:42 00:00:00 00:40:41
63 Henryk Weinstok CRC 4089 02:17:35 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:16:15 00:00:00 00:38:45
64 Sergio Leonardi BRA 4017 02:18:00 00:24:48 00:00:00 01:14:36 00:00:00 00:38:36
65 Rodrigo Brazil BRA 4021 02:19:37 00:24:47 00:00:00 01:18:03 00:00:00 00:36:47
66 Martin McGann IRL 4055 02:22:34 00:25:17 00:00:00 01:17:30 00:00:00 00:39:47
67 Ronaldo Marinho Ribeiro BRA 4020 02:25:05 00:23:03 00:00:00 01:22:07 00:00:00 00:39:55
68 Mark Bisseck CAN 4027 02:25:14 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:19:27 00:00:00 00:43:31
69 David Galea 1971 MLT 4059 02:25:24 00:29:58 00:00:00 01:19:39 00:00:00 00:35:47
70 Neal Witter IRL 4058 02:28:30 00:25:40 00:00:00 01:18:29 00:00:00 00:44:21
71 Stefan Timms CAN 4033 02:29:23 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:23:32 00:00:00 00:46:46
72 Garry Morris IRL 4057 02:33:15 00:28:57 00:00:00 01:20:24 00:00:00 00:43:54
73 Patrick Coogan IRL 4051 02:46:45 00:28:45 00:00:00 01:29:49 00:00:00 00:48:11
74 Daniel Poirer CAN 4031 03:33:17 00:21:08 00:00:00 02:26:39 00:00:00 00:45:30
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.