Results: 1991 Gold Coast ITU Triathlon World Championships | 60-64 Male AG
Gold Coast, Queenslend, Australia • 13 Oct, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Billy Stafford AUS 656 02:26:00 00:30:59 00:00:00 01:09:42 00:00:00 00:45:18
2 Bob Southwell AUS 657 02:33:48 00:31:09 00:00:00 01:13:32 00:00:00 00:49:07
3 David Vass 1930 CAN 661 02:34:27 00:33:54 00:00:00 01:10:25 00:00:00 00:50:07
4 Winston Allen 1930 USA 668 02:36:19 00:30:29 00:00:00 01:17:08 00:00:00 00:48:41
5 Peter Couttie 1930 AUS 650 02:37:44 00:35:11 00:00:00 01:15:49 00:00:00 00:46:43
6 John Benzoni USA 671 02:39:15 00:35:31 00:00:00 01:15:38 00:00:00 00:48:04
7 Art Hinman USA 666 02:42:07 00:35:25 00:00:00 01:16:48 00:00:00 00:49:53
8 Vere Bellian USA 667 02:42:33 00:39:50 00:00:00 01:15:12 00:00:00 00:47:31
9 John Haselow USA 669 02:46:49 00:35:54 00:00:00 01:19:21 00:00:00 00:51:33
10 Stoney Mayock 1929 USA 673 02:46:50 00:42:26 00:00:00 01:14:06 00:00:00 00:50:17
11 Julien Hutchinson CAN 660 02:49:12 00:37:17 00:00:00 01:16:01 00:00:00 00:55:53
12 James Cornish NZL 665 02:55:31 00:34:59 00:00:00 01:22:09 00:00:00 00:58:21
13 Leslie Taylor AUS 658 02:58:03 00:45:50 00:00:00 01:19:05 00:00:00 00:53:07
14 Ingolf Schuhmacher GER 663 03:00:02 00:51:54 00:00:00 01:18:32 00:00:00 00:49:35
15 Roger Dracup AUS 651 03:04:25 00:33:35 00:00:00 01:43:54 00:00:00 00:46:55
16 Mike Hall GBR 664 03:06:29 00:59:19 00:00:00 01:20:02 00:00:00 00:47:07
17 Ken Liddle AUS 652 03:08:12 00:51:26 00:00:00 01:18:14 00:00:00 00:58:31
18 Robin Millhouse AUS 654 03:08:47 00:50:02 00:00:00 01:25:51 00:00:00 00:52:53
19 Bill Trigg AUS 659 03:08:59 00:41:07 00:00:00 01:24:33 00:00:00 01:03:18
20 Jim Macauly AUS 653 03:14:42 00:46:15 00:00:00 01:24:27 00:00:00 01:03:59
21 Yalt Palmer USA 672 03:16:06 00:51:52 00:00:00 01:22:04 00:00:00 01:02:09
22 Jacques Baynaud FRA 662 03:31:17 01:06:48 00:00:00 01:28:27 00:00:00 00:56:01
23 Reg Sara AUS 655 03:33:59 01:04:09 00:00:00 01:29:32 00:00:00 01:00:17
24 Jim Yalters USA 670 03:35:51 01:06:53 00:00:00 01:26:22 00:00:00 01:02:35
Program notes:

Full results
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)