Results: 1991 Beijing ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Beijing, China • 01 Sep, 1991
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicholas Croft 1967 AUS 9 01:49:11 00:19:01 00:00:57 00:54:12 00:00:38 00:34:23
2 Garrett McCarthy CAN 5 01:49:11 00:19:04 00:00:47 00:54:07 00:00:34 00:34:39
3 Frank Clarke CAN 3 01:50:40 00:20:52 00:00:52 00:55:38 00:00:30 00:32:48
4 Andrew Mcnaughton CAN 6 01:51:19 00:21:11 00:01:03 00:55:49 00:00:31 00:32:45
5 Scott LeDrew 1965 CAN 10 01:51:45 00:20:43 00:00:56 00:56:32 00:00:29 00:33:05
6 Simon Cassidy 1967 CAN 7 01:52:29 00:19:44 00:01:04 00:57:44 00:00:36 00:33:21
7 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 2 01:53:13 00:19:55 00:00:43 00:56:27 00:00:34 00:35:34
8 Taro Shirato JPN 13 01:53:54 00:21:03 00:00:44 00:56:36 00:00:29 00:35:02
9 Eben Jones 1960 USA 4 01:54:12 00:19:42 00:01:10 00:57:42 00:00:34 00:35:04
10 Bernardo Zetina MEX 8 01:54:53 00:20:47 00:01:04 00:57:47 00:00:40 00:34:35
11 Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 44 01:55:16 00:21:06 00:01:04 00:58:34 00:00:42 00:33:50
12 Danilo Palmucci 1963 ITA 16 01:55:33 00:22:25 00:01:21 00:58:07 00:00:35 00:33:05
13 Hideki Yamane 1968 JPN 14 01:59:10 00:22:37 00:01:08 00:59:02 00:00:41 00:35:42
14 Ülo Ojava 1963 EST 17 01:59:13 00:21:03 00:01:21 00:59:32 00:00:40 00:36:37
15 Guo Weidong CHN 101 02:00:50 00:23:35 00:01:14 01:02:00 00:00:37 00:33:24
16 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 12 02:01:48 00:20:46 00:00:48 01:01:24 00:00:41 00:38:09
17 Jyun Fukuiwatari JPN 15 02:02:40 00:21:19 00:01:00 01:02:04 00:00:50 00:37:27
18 Li Yufei CHN 103 02:04:05 00:23:23 00:01:32 01:03:53 00:00:40 00:34:37
19 Marcus Ornellas 1971 POR 11 02:04:57 00:21:01 00:00:45 01:03:42 00:00:45 00:38:44
20 Michael Flaherty HKG 27 02:07:51 00:20:57 00:01:21 01:07:17 00:00:38 00:37:38
21 Qingshan Guo 1967 CHN 102 02:08:36 00:25:08 00:01:23 01:05:04 00:00:39 00:36:22
22 Jason Gill HKG 33 02:09:01 00:22:35 00:01:14 01:02:21 00:00:38 00:42:13
23 Huang G.l. CHN 136 02:11:05 00:28:39 00:01:30 01:05:13 00:00:24 00:35:19
24 Yang Chunyi CHN 134 02:11:06 00:27:10 00:01:49 01:06:36 00:00:48 00:34:43
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results.