Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Glenn Cook 1963 GBR 307 03:57:19 00:24:49 00:00:00 02:19:47 00:00:00 01:12:43
2 Axel Koenders 1959 NED 04:00:02 00:26:03 00:00:00 02:19:32 00:00:00 01:14:27
3 Jürgen Zäck 1965 GER 04:00:59 00:27:25 00:00:00 02:18:59 00:00:00 01:14:35
4 Serge Lecrique 1961 FRA 04:01:09 00:26:42 00:00:00 00:20:07 00:00:00 03:14:20
5 Henri Kiens 1965 NED 04:02:09 00:26:05 00:00:00 02:21:04 00:00:00 01:15:00
6 Alfons Hamblock BEL 04:03:31 00:26:16 00:00:00 02:28:59 00:00:00 01:08:16
7 Ben Van Zelst 1961 NED 04:03:57 00:26:52 00:00:00 02:23:23 00:00:00 01:13:42
8 Karel Blondeel 1960 BEL 04:04:36 00:26:43 00:00:00 02:20:56 00:00:00 01:16:57
9 Jörg Hoffmann GER 04:05:02 00:27:50 00:00:00 02:21:10 00:00:00 01:16:02
10 Michael Heiligenthaler GER 04:05:15 00:25:59 00:00:00 02:21:29 00:00:00 01:17:47
11 Wolfgang Dittrich 1962 GER 04:05:54 00:24:18 00:00:00 02:20:42 00:00:00 01:20:54
12 Philippe Methion 1964 FRA 04:06:16 00:25:47 00:00:00 02:23:11 00:00:00 01:17:18
13 Marcy Meeuws BEL 04:06:24 00:29:12 00:00:00 02:24:54 00:00:00 01:12:18
14 Herbert Rattensberger AUT 04:06:36 00:29:54 00:00:00 02:25:19 00:00:00 01:11:23
15 Karl-Heinz Morath FDR 04:06:57 00:31:08 00:00:00 02:25:55 00:00:00 01:09:54
16 Anton Rattensberger AUT 04:07:03 00:31:04 00:00:00 02:22:59 00:00:00 01:13:00
17 Robin Brew 1962 GBR 04:07:10 00:24:46 00:00:00 02:29:13 00:00:00 01:13:11
18 Ralf Dommermuth GER 04:07:50 00:24:16 00:00:00 02:24:46 00:00:00 01:18:48
19 Ismael Hadjla FRA 04:07:53 00:29:15 00:00:00 02:25:46 00:00:00 01:12:52
20 Roger De Moraes BRA 04:08:06 00:27:29 00:00:00 02:25:30 00:00:00 01:15:07
21 Gernot Rupp FDR 04:08:21 00:31:10 00:00:00 02:22:48 00:00:00 01:14:23
22 Didier Volckaert 1958 BEL 04:09:28 00:28:29 00:00:00 02:25:29 00:00:00 01:15:30
23 Mark Knagg GBR 04:09:47 00:28:56 00:00:00 02:25:00 00:00:00 01:15:51
24 Thomas Jeltsch GER 04:09:54 00:30:23 00:00:00 02:23:42 00:00:00 01:15:49
25 Jochen Basting 1961 GER 04:09:57 00:28:08 00:00:00 02:26:05 00:00:00 01:15:44
26 Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 04:10:13 00:27:07 00:00:00 02:27:12 00:00:00 01:15:54
27 Coco Van Zelst NED 04:10:36 00:27:01 00:00:00 02:26:51 00:00:00 01:16:44
28 Michael Schuler GER 04:10:56 00:29:47 00:00:00 02:22:26 00:00:00 01:18:43
29 Urs Burger SUI 04:11:01 00:34:08 00:00:00 02:19:22 00:00:00 01:17:31
30 Bruno Wuethrich SUI 04:11:18 00:28:37 00:00:00 02:25:24 00:00:00 01:17:17
31 Micki Kozuschek GER 04:12:30 00:29:26 00:00:00 02:27:25 00:00:00 01:15:39
32 Mike Harris GBR 04:12:36 00:30:42 00:00:00 02:28:16 00:00:00 01:13:38
33 Joerg Klocke GER 04:12:56 00:30:27 00:00:00 02:27:02 00:00:00 01:15:27
34 Lars Moller Andersen 1961 DEN 04:13:05 00:30:51 00:00:00 02:25:46 00:00:00 01:16:28
35 Hilco Compagner NED 04:13:19 00:29:49 00:00:00 02:27:36 00:00:00 01:15:54
36 Hans Moller Andersen DEN 04:13:19 00:29:43 00:00:00 02:26:54 00:00:00 01:16:42
37 Thomas Wehner GER 04:13:24 00:26:47 00:00:00 02:27:51 00:00:00 01:18:46
38 Gregor Stam 1962 NED 04:14:37 00:25:59 00:00:00 02:27:58 00:00:00 01:20:40
39 Tom Ullmann FDR 04:14:42 00:29:39 00:00:00 02:24:29 00:00:00 01:20:34
40 Otto Hoter GER 04:15:11 00:30:49 00:00:00 02:23:13 00:00:00 01:21:09
41 Josef Riedenauer FDR 04:15:24 00:27:57 00:00:00 02:25:37 00:00:00 01:21:50
42 Gerd Amrhein 1964 GER 04:15:36 00:29:24 00:00:00 02:25:22 00:00:00 01:20:50
43 Martin Rahe GER 04:15:49 00:31:11 00:00:00 02:25:21 00:00:00 01:19:17
44 Manfred Gottschalk GER 04:15:57 00:27:19 00:00:00 02:32:23 00:00:00 01:16:15
45 Dirk Wolk GER 04:15:57 00:30:57 00:00:00 02:26:30 00:00:00 01:18:30
46 Tom Dimmendaal NED 04:16:25 00:26:51 00:00:00 02:26:57 00:00:00 01:22:37
47 Christian Englert GER 04:16:33 00:31:52 00:00:00 02:24:34 00:00:00 01:20:07
48 Jonny Petreaus DEN 04:17:00 00:27:29 00:00:00 02:26:56 00:00:00 01:22:35
49 Peter Moysey GBR 04:18:40 00:29:53 00:00:00 02:30:19 00:00:00 01:18:28
50 Peter Steinhoff GER 04:18:43 00:29:01 00:00:00 02:33:26 00:00:00 01:16:16
51 Huub Stammes NED 35 04:19:15 00:31:12 00:00:00 02:30:09 00:00:00 01:17:54
52 Andreas Rudolph GER 224 04:19:18 00:38:21 00:00:00 02:25:50 00:00:00 01:15:07
52 Hendrik Gremmel GER 349 04:19:18 00:25:14 00:00:00 02:32:19 00:00:00 01:21:45
54 Herwig Reinisch AUT 73 04:20:13 00:29:45 00:00:00 02:25:31 00:00:00 01:24:57
55 John Albin Hemsen DEN 350 04:20:20 00:33:12 00:00:00 02:24:43 00:00:00 01:22:25
56 Tim Marquardt AUS 258 04:20:30 00:28:39 00:00:00 02:31:33 00:00:00 01:20:18
57 Berni Shrosbree GBR 308 04:21:15 00:29:50 00:00:00 02:27:41 00:00:00 01:23:44
58 Fred Magne Hval NOR 04:21:19 00:35:36 00:00:00 02:20:47 00:00:00 01:24:56
59 Ekkehard Pittius GER 210 04:21:34 00:28:27 00:00:00 02:26:54 00:00:00 01:26:13
60 Axel Stahl GER 04:22:00 00:27:06 00:00:00 02:29:05 00:00:00 01:25:49
61 Alfred Klausmann GER 189 04:22:12 00:34:24 00:00:00 02:31:28 00:00:00 01:16:20
62 Walter Carnovali 1962 ITA 293 04:22:21 00:34:23 00:00:00 02:35:43 00:00:00 01:12:15
63 Thomas Metzner GER 204 04:23:05 00:29:37 00:00:00 02:27:42 00:00:00 01:25:46
64 Thierry Trousset FRA 296 04:23:44 00:26:57 00:00:00 02:38:21 00:00:00 01:18:26
65 Markus Steiert GER 270 04:23:48 00:33:42 00:00:00 02:28:43 00:00:00 01:21:23
66 Wolfgang Kattnig 1963 AUT 04:24:00 00:32:24 00:00:00 02:35:22 00:00:00 01:16:14
67 Hans-Juergen Freytag SWE 163 04:24:21 00:28:24 00:00:00 02:30:57 00:00:00 01:25:00
68 Urs Hanhart SUI 04:24:50 00:36:38 00:00:00 02:34:30 00:00:00 01:13:42
69 Stefan Lindh SWE 98 04:24:55 00:33:13 00:00:00 02:34:19 00:00:00 01:17:23
70 Richard Rogge GER 04:25:04 00:30:22 00:00:00 02:34:25 00:00:00 01:20:17
71 Janoslaw Labus POL 62 04:25:24 00:30:44 00:00:00 02:34:57 00:00:00 01:19:43
72 Heinz-Herman Engelmeier GER 04:25:55 00:26:14 00:00:00 02:38:50 00:00:00 01:20:51
73 Martin Berger GER 04:26:09 00:33:21 00:00:00 02:33:30 00:00:00 01:19:18
74 Orjan Sandler 1940 SWE 04:26:16 00:37:48 00:00:00 02:28:56 00:00:00 01:19:32
75 Klaus Drescher GER 04:26:32 00:26:54 00:00:00 02:27:58 00:00:00 01:31:40
76 Paul De Cock BEL 04:27:11 00:36:08 00:00:00 02:29:17 00:00:00 01:21:46
77 Karl-Heinz Nottrodt 1952 GER 212 04:27:24 00:29:58 00:00:00 02:37:56 00:00:00 01:19:30
78 Miroslav Rautenkranc 1964 TCH 04:27:46 00:30:47 00:00:00 02:40:13 00:00:00 01:16:46
79 Rainer Kelch GER 187 04:28:10 00:30:46 00:00:00 02:38:49 00:00:00 01:18:35
80 Joachim Heinzel GER 283 04:28:40 00:33:06 00:00:00 02:36:59 00:00:00 01:18:35
81 Patrick Merup SWE 94 04:28:46 00:33:14 00:00:00 02:35:27 00:00:00 01:20:05
82 Gunter Stenger FDR 236 04:28:57 00:31:26 00:00:00 02:35:12 00:00:00 01:22:19
83 Peter Schmehling FDR 04:29:39 00:32:54 00:00:00 02:33:35 00:00:00 01:23:10
84 Wolfgang Pirl GER 219 04:29:57 00:27:06 00:00:00 02:39:15 00:00:00 01:23:36
85 Alfons Maier GER 04:30:00 00:31:00 00:00:00 02:35:09 00:00:00 01:23:51
86 Jan Olesinski POL 04:30:14 00:29:11 00:00:00 02:45:25 00:00:00 01:15:38
87 Josef Stangl GER 04:30:23 00:33:33 00:00:00 02:37:51 00:00:00 01:18:59
88 Christian Bossow GER 319 04:30:48 00:29:42 00:00:00 02:38:50 00:00:00 01:22:16
89 Johnny Johnson 1958 NED 04:30:49 00:34:54 00:00:00 02:37:38 00:00:00 01:18:17
90 Ulrich Golla GER 04:30:58 00:36:57 00:00:00 02:30:56 00:00:00 01:23:05
91 Peter Sauerland POL 04:31:28 00:29:46 00:00:00 02:41:36 00:00:00 01:20:06
92 Hubert Klemm 1958 GER 04:31:52 00:34:27 00:00:00 02:34:35 00:00:00 01:22:50
93 John Myott GBR 290 04:31:53 00:33:38 00:00:00 02:37:12 00:00:00 01:21:03
94 Gunther Heidinger AUT 275 04:32:09 00:34:19 00:00:00 02:35:44 00:00:00 01:22:06
95 Roger Hauser NOR 04:32:24 00:28:58 00:00:00 02:33:38 00:00:00 01:29:48
96 Marino Rocca ITA 04:32:24 00:30:27 00:00:00 02:37:13 00:00:00 01:24:44
97 Walter Huber GER 180 04:32:45 00:34:16 00:00:00 02:27:28 00:00:00 01:31:01
98 Michael Schwenzig GER 04:32:45 00:38:32 00:00:00 02:31:28 00:00:00 01:22:45
99 Michael Haffer GER 04:32:58 00:35:11 00:00:00 02:34:57 00:00:00 01:22:50
100 Heinz Jungmann GER 04:33:09 00:30:58 00:00:00 02:39:09 00:00:00 01:23:02
101 Robert Becker GER 04:33:20 00:36:18 00:00:00 02:34:31 00:00:00 01:22:31
102 Gernot Braun GER 04:33:55 00:33:57 00:00:00 02:34:08 00:00:00 01:25:50
103 Dieter Holz 1950 GER 04:34:32 00:31:11 00:00:00 02:41:44 00:00:00 01:21:37
104 Jochen Lux GER 04:34:34 00:36:16 00:00:00 02:42:21 00:00:00 01:15:57
105 Dr. H. J. Berger GER 04:34:39 00:35:42 00:00:00 02:29:18 00:00:00 01:29:39
106 Johann Stromann GER 04:34:56 00:34:39 00:00:00 02:42:28 00:00:00 01:17:49
107 Wolfgang Schattauer AUT 04:35:02 00:30:00 00:00:00 02:34:20 00:00:00 01:30:42
108 Stephan Deichsel GER 04:35:09 00:27:21 00:00:00 02:41:56 00:00:00 01:25:52
109 Gunter Stecher 1963 GER 04:35:34 00:27:00 00:00:00 02:41:54 00:00:00 01:26:40
110 Udo Hoeschen GER 04:35:49 00:33:01 00:00:00 02:42:48 00:00:00 01:20:00
111 Richard Van Diesen NED 04:36:03 00:26:52 00:00:00 02:36:39 00:00:00 01:32:32
112 Ber Heijn NED 04:36:06 00:38:44 00:00:00 02:31:29 00:00:00 01:25:53
113 Per Joras NOR 04:36:16 00:45:31 00:00:00 02:32:07 00:00:00 01:18:38
114 Hermann Schmidhuber GER 04:36:36 00:35:11 00:00:00 02:34:58 00:00:00 01:26:27
115 Uwe Neumann GER 04:36:58 00:41:19 00:00:00 02:31:15 00:00:00 01:24:24
116 Joachim Dabbert GER 04:37:02 00:38:05 00:00:00 02:42:05 00:00:00 01:16:52
117 Guenther Nitsche GER 04:37:08 00:36:46 00:00:00 02:31:56 00:00:00 01:28:26
118 Alberto Taliercio ITA 04:37:47 00:31:55 00:00:00 02:36:47 00:00:00 01:29:05
118 Maciek Hawrylak POL 04:37:47 00:40:30 00:00:00 02:35:17 00:00:00 01:22:00
120 Uwe Geissler GER 04:37:57 00:29:06 00:00:00 02:35:02 00:00:00 01:33:49
121 Bernd Stenger GER 04:38:25 00:34:26 00:00:00 02:41:49 00:00:00 01:22:10
121 Juergen Rutert GER 04:38:25 00:28:33 00:00:00 02:40:02 00:00:00 01:29:50
123 Michael Schneider GER 04:38:50 00:31:05 00:00:00 02:45:18 00:00:00 01:22:27
124 Martin Cempirek GER 04:38:55 00:35:00 00:00:00 02:35:20 00:00:00 01:28:35
125 Matthias Zirkelbach GER 04:39:10 00:32:33 00:00:00 02:36:14 00:00:00 01:30:23
126 Ernst-Peter Berghauns GER 04:39:33 00:38:26 00:00:00 02:42:19 00:00:00 01:18:48
127 Joachim Giessler GER 04:40:10 00:40:21 00:00:00 02:39:38 00:00:00 01:20:11
128 Robert Juchems GER 04:40:43 00:32:01 00:00:00 02:42:44 00:00:00 01:25:58
129 Brooks Booker GER 04:40:53 00:34:17 00:00:00 02:39:10 00:00:00 01:27:26
130 Wolfgang Christel GER 04:41:21 00:35:47 00:00:00 02:41:24 00:00:00 01:24:10
131 Volker Forstmeyer 1958 GER 04:41:30 00:38:04 00:00:00 02:36:57 00:00:00 01:26:29
132 Michael Hill GER 04:41:30 00:34:41 00:00:00 02:45:36 00:00:00 01:21:13
133 Armin Wunder GER 04:42:25 00:31:57 00:00:00 02:39:31 00:00:00 01:30:57
134 Allan Collingborn GBR 04:42:53 00:29:35 00:00:00 02:45:42 00:00:00 01:27:36
135 Manfred Traeger FDR 04:42:58 00:43:35 00:00:00 02:43:37 00:00:00 01:15:46
136 Geir Asphaug NOR 04:43:05 00:30:12 00:00:00 02:40:13 00:00:00 01:32:40
137 Werner Hammer GER 04:43:09 00:35:46 00:00:00 02:35:09 00:00:00 01:32:14
138 Thomas Roessler GER 04:43:21 00:33:26 00:00:00 02:45:35 00:00:00 01:24:20
139 Rudolf Buchdrucker GER 04:43:28 00:31:03 00:00:00 02:39:37 00:00:00 01:32:48
140 Paul Williere LUX 04:43:55 00:37:47 00:00:00 02:46:30 00:00:00 01:19:38
141 Sieghardt Oettl ITA 04:44:12 00:35:52 00:00:00 02:35:06 00:00:00 01:33:14
142 Markus Rutschle GER 04:44:18 00:29:09 00:00:00 02:39:28 00:00:00 01:35:41
143 Uli Mutscheller GER 04:44:25 00:28:22 00:00:00 02:41:24 00:00:00 01:34:39
144 Christoph Dilg GER 04:44:50 00:33:54 00:00:00 02:41:12 00:00:00 01:29:44
145 Sven Nordby Andersen NOR 04:44:57 00:28:14 00:00:00 02:31:23 00:00:00 01:45:20
146 Bernd Rossberg GER 04:45:18 00:34:33 00:00:00 02:35:27 00:00:00 01:35:18
147 Detlef Willhelm GER 04:45:49 00:26:47 00:00:00 02:40:58 00:00:00 01:38:04
148 Algis Oleknavicius GER 04:45:57 00:40:50 00:00:00 02:29:02 00:00:00 01:36:05
149 Thomas Hoess GER 04:46:34 00:35:50 00:00:00 02:35:15 00:00:00 01:35:29
150 Norbert Neumann GER 04:46:48 00:34:18 00:00:00 02:43:07 00:00:00 01:29:23
151 Volker Schuster GER 04:46:59 00:29:52 00:00:00 02:40:10 00:00:00 01:36:57
152 Heinz Kaminski GER 04:47:06 00:27:10 00:00:00 02:50:56 00:00:00 01:29:00
153 Thomas Mersch GER 04:47:51 00:36:55 00:00:00 02:43:56 00:00:00 01:27:00
154 Guenter Kraus FDR 04:47:58 00:50:22 00:00:00 02:40:55 00:00:00 01:16:41
154 Wolfgang Arnold GER 04:47:58 00:31:12 00:00:00 02:55:21 00:00:00 01:21:25
156 Dirk Reinermann GER 04:49:11 00:33:29 00:00:00 02:50:29 00:00:00 01:25:13
157 Herbert Zwanzig GER 04:49:21 00:40:08 00:00:00 02:49:44 00:00:00 01:19:29
158 Peter Kernbach 1952 GER 04:50:13 00:39:03 00:00:00 02:49:32 00:00:00 01:21:38
159 Max Hochholzer GER 04:50:32 00:42:01 00:00:00 02:44:43 00:00:00 01:23:48
160 Stanislav Hreben TCH 04:50:52 00:35:04 00:00:00 02:39:06 00:00:00 01:36:42
161 Thomas Bast GER 04:51:28 00:34:24 00:00:00 02:50:12 00:00:00 01:26:52
162 Uwe Bernhuber GER 04:52:44 00:33:49 00:00:00 02:53:08 00:00:00 01:25:47
163 Hermann Aschwer GER 04:52:59 00:40:47 00:00:00 02:51:05 00:00:00 01:21:07
164 Juergen Zaar GER 04:53:22 00:33:31 00:00:00 02:42:15 00:00:00 01:37:36
165 Kurt Mitschko AUT 04:53:40 00:41:08 00:00:00 02:42:56 00:00:00 01:29:36
166 Rudolf Steinbauer GER 04:53:56 00:30:34 00:00:00 02:53:17 00:00:00 01:30:05
167 Alfred Beltran GER 04:54:19 00:35:37 00:00:00 02:50:12 00:00:00 01:28:30
167 Reinhard Eichner 1949 GER 04:54:19 00:40:58 00:00:00 02:52:08 00:00:00 01:21:13
169 Claus Kornval DEN 04:56:56 00:36:23 00:00:00 02:39:30 00:00:00 01:41:03
170 Josef Wolf ITA 04:57:08 00:45:16 00:00:00 02:50:29 00:00:00 01:21:23
171 Gerd Jeckel GER 04:57:20 00:34:21 00:00:00 02:51:11 00:00:00 01:31:48
172 Koos Rademaker NED 04:57:44 00:41:04 00:00:00 02:53:12 00:00:00 01:23:28
173 Hartmut Haeber GER 04:57:59 00:48:49 00:00:00 02:54:39 00:00:00 01:14:31
174 Hans-Joachim Dilg GER 04:58:42 00:37:18 00:00:00 02:47:14 00:00:00 01:34:10
175 Peter Wonneberger GER 04:59:03 00:40:18 00:00:00 02:54:12 00:00:00 01:24:33
176 Gerd Kammerer GER 04:59:28 00:41:51 00:00:00 02:41:26 00:00:00 01:36:11
177 Kurt Einseidel GER 05:00:30 00:43:22 00:00:00 02:48:25 00:00:00 01:28:43
178 Christian Ulrich AUT 05:02:16 00:39:13 00:00:00 02:50:56 00:00:00 01:32:07
179 Goekan Toygar TUR 05:03:22 00:38:08 00:00:00 02:56:17 00:00:00 01:28:57
180 Joop Leen NED 602 05:03:57 00:40:06 00:00:00 02:49:31 00:00:00 01:34:20
181 Fritz Eduard AUT 79 05:06:17 00:36:53 00:00:00 02:57:54 00:00:00 01:31:30
182 Andrew Loeb GER 198 05:07:30 00:39:19 00:00:00 02:54:58 00:00:00 01:33:13
183 Michael Schädler 1961 LIE 57 05:07:37 00:35:49 00:00:00 02:44:58 00:00:00 01:46:50
184 Andi Eisele GER 276 05:08:09 00:41:18 00:00:00 02:53:55 00:00:00 01:32:56
185 Horst Schneider GER 324 05:08:37 00:42:56 00:00:00 02:57:35 00:00:00 01:28:06
186 Yves Szameit GER 227 05:08:58 00:39:15 00:00:00 02:57:57 00:00:00 01:31:46
187 Hartmut Lorenz GER 425 05:09:48 00:38:45 00:00:00 02:53:13 00:00:00 01:37:50
188 Dietmar Klement GER 423 05:10:26 00:44:11 00:00:00 02:52:50 00:00:00 01:33:25
189 Bernd Schmidke GER 435 05:10:41 00:43:52 00:00:00 02:47:53 00:00:00 01:38:56
190 Wolfgang Schmidt GER 346 05:11:00 00:35:57 00:00:00 02:52:36 00:00:00 01:42:27
191 Robert Sperlich GER 269 05:12:41 00:36:41 00:00:00 02:47:27 00:00:00 01:48:33
192 Reinhard Wodick GER 613 05:13:00 00:45:26 00:00:00 02:51:38 00:00:00 01:35:56
193 Josef Schinagl AUT 407 05:13:09 00:40:59 00:00:00 02:58:23 00:00:00 01:33:47
194 Axel Heinz GER 173 05:13:17 00:36:32 00:00:00 02:52:55 00:00:00 01:43:50
195 Milan Vladdyka TCH 70 05:13:29 00:31:14 00:00:00 02:59:56 00:00:00 01:42:19
196 Horst Kodweiss GER 424 05:13:35 00:44:36 00:00:00 02:52:22 00:00:00 01:36:37
197 Joachim Weinmann GER 320 05:15:51 00:34:42 00:00:00 02:55:26 00:00:00 01:45:43
198 Paul Stippich GER 430 05:16:14 00:44:44 00:00:00 02:52:07 00:00:00 01:39:23
199 Guenter Heckl GER 421 05:16:22 00:46:54 00:00:00 02:54:26 00:00:00 01:35:02
200 Wolfgang Ruckriegel GER 612 05:17:13 00:43:20 00:00:00 02:58:45 00:00:00 01:35:08
201 Johannes Reuther GER 282 05:17:55 00:33:18 00:00:00 03:06:19 00:00:00 01:38:18
202 Peter Koenig AUT 406 05:18:22 00:42:33 00:00:00 03:05:36 00:00:00 01:30:13
203 Markus Wiesen GER 329 05:18:51 00:40:10 00:00:00 02:59:10 00:00:00 01:39:31
204 Rainer Wagner GER 241 05:23:13 00:40:24 00:00:00 02:58:39 00:00:00 01:44:10
205 Theodor Barnreuther GER 606 05:24:08 00:44:01 00:00:00 03:02:25 00:00:00 01:37:42
206 Rüdiger Müller 1952 GER 427 05:24:44 00:45:38 00:00:00 02:49:06 00:00:00 01:50:00
207 Manfred Bauer GER 415 05:24:46 00:45:23 00:00:00 02:51:39 00:00:00 01:47:44
208 Jan Peter Wium NOR 273 05:26:47 00:30:27 00:00:00 03:14:25 00:00:00 01:41:55
209 Alwin Andritze GER 412 05:28:31 00:49:50 00:00:00 02:59:02 00:00:00 01:39:39
210 Julien Polfliet BEL 601 05:33:30 00:37:41 00:00:00 03:01:18 00:00:00 01:54:31
211 Peter Appelt 1949 GER 323 05:36:59 00:47:02 00:00:00 03:02:09 00:00:00 01:47:48
212 Gerd Poerschke GER 428 05:34:27 00:47:30 00:00:00 03:04:37 00:00:00 01:42:20
213 Karl-Otto Franke GER 610 05:39:58 00:53:02 00:00:00 02:55:33 00:00:00 01:51:23
214 Jan Matejka TCH 69 05:40:45 00:51:50 00:00:00 03:01:48 00:00:00 01:47:07
215 Ingolf Schuhmacher GER 05:51:42 00:50:36 00:00:00 03:15:28 00:00:00 01:45:38
216 Marcel Skala AUT 05:57:04 00:49:40 00:00:00 03:15:57 00:00:00 01:51:27
217 Hans Dieter Karst GER 06:02:31 00:49:42 00:00:00 03:07:34 00:00:00 02:05:15
218 Holger Riise DEN 06:04:08 00:41:40 00:00:00 03:25:25 00:00:00 01:57:03
219 Waldemar Allenbacher GER 06:04:39 00:50:26 00:00:00 03:21:15 00:00:00 01:52:58
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 2500m: bike 90 km; run 20 km.
Water temperature 16.4ºC. Air temperature 19.8ºC
Competition jury: Joachim Fischer/GER, Josef Konings/BEL, Joop Van Zanten/NED
All finishing athletes are shown.