Start List: 2023 Asia Triathlon Cup Subic Bay | Elite Men
23 Apr, 2023 Subic Bay, Philippines
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ren | Sato | 1995 | JPN |
2 | Jumpei | Furuya | 1991 | JPN |
3 | Genta | Uchida | 1997 | JPN |
4 | Jason Tai Long | Ng | 2000 | HKG |
5 | Aleksandr | Kurishov | 1995 | UZB |
6 | Oscar | Dart | 2001 | AUS |
8 | Tsz To | Wong | 1998 | HKG |
9 | Nanhe | Wang | 2003 | CHN |
10 | Koki | Yamamoto | 1996 | JPN |
11 | Tzu I | Pan | 2000 | TPE |
12 | Toshiki | Sakakibara | 1994 | JPN |
14 | Qing | Chen | 1999 | CHN |
15 | Hokuto | Obara | 1998 | JPN |
16 | Shing Him | Yu | 1999 | HKG |
17 | James | Tan | 1997 | HKG |
18 | Robin | Elg | 2002 | HKG |
19 | Arslon | Tursunov | 2001 | UZB |
20 | Junjie | Fan | 2001 | CHN |
21 | Cheung Sing Nicholas | Tsang | 2000 | HKG |
22 | Joshua | Ferris | 2001 | AUS |
23 | Kanta | Ando | 2001 | JPN |
24 | Teppei | Tokuyama | 2002 | JPN |
25 | Tak Long | Yip | 2004 | HKG |
26 | Mingxu | Li | 1998 | CHN |
27 | Yunfeng | Teng | 2002 | CHN |
28 | Panagiotis | Bitados | 2003 | GRE |
29 | Wan Hyuk | Kim | 1996 | KOR |
30 | Yoann | Colin | 1998 | AUS |
31 | Yujia | Tong | 1998 | CHN |
32 | Yunxiang | Ma | 2003 | CHN |
33 | Jaehyeon | Jo | 1999 | KOR |
34 | Kamran | Khodjaev | 2002 | UZB |
35 | Yui Fung | Chan | 2006 | HKG |
37 | Sheng Cher Bryce | Chong | 1997 | SGP |
38 | Fernando José | Casares Tan | 1996 | PHI |
39 | John | Chicano | 1991 | PHI |
40 | Joshua | Ramos | 2002 | PHI |
41 | Matthew | Hermosa | 2005 | PHI |
42 | Kirimaru | Masuda | 1996 | JPN |
43 | Brooklyn | Henry | 2003 | AUS |
44 | Li Rong, Luke | Chua | 2001 | SGP |
46 | Akira | Fukushima | 2001 | JPN |
47 | Maaynard | Pecson | 1998 | PHI |
48 | Daniel John Hong Soo | Chen | 2000 | MAS |
49 | Rikigoro | Shinozuka | 1995 | MAS |
50 | Iñaki | Lorbes | 2001 | PHI |
52 | Isaac | Tan | 2005 | MAS |
53 | Man Kit | Chao | 1995 | MAC |
54 | Juan Carlos | Abad | 1998 | PHI |
55 | Ho Kwan | Chan | 2003 | HKG |
56 | Chin Wa | Wong | 2000 | MAC |
57 | Yuya | Otani | 2002 | JPN |
58 | Naminosuke | Mizuno | 1999 | JPN |
59 | Rowan | Kerr | 2003 | AUS |
60 | Juan Francisco | Baniqued | 2002 | PHI |
61 | Ruka | Kai | 2000 | JPN |
62 | Andrew | Remolino | 2000 | PHI |
63 | Tik Long | Hung | 2001 | HKG |
64 | Nicholas Sheng Kai | Koh | 2006 | SGP |
66 | Sean | Patrick | 2003 | SGP |
Race conditions:
29°C | 27°C
Wetsuits: forbidden
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Daisuke Iguchi/JPN
Athlete #19 Tursunov/UZB was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.
Athlete #59 Kerr/AUS was disqualified because he did not complete the run course.
Athlete #60 Baniqued/PHI served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.