Start List: 2022 World Triathlon Cup Tongyeong | Elite Women
15 Oct, 2022 Tongyeong, Korea, South
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zsanett | Kuttor-Bragmayer | 1994 | HUN |
2 | Annika | Koch | 1999 | GER |
3 | Sandra | Dodet | 1996 | FRA |
4 | Audrey | Merle | 1995 | FRA |
5 | Ekaterina | Shabalina | 1998 | KAZ |
6 | Olivia | Mathias | 1998 | GBR |
7 | Charlotte | McShane | 1990 | AUS |
8 | Paulina | Klimas | 1995 | POL |
9 | Sarika | Nakayama | 2000 | JPN |
10 | Selina | Klamt | 2001 | GER |
11 | Hiraku | Fukuoka | 1994 | JPN |
12 | Ainsley | Thorpe | 1998 | NZL |
14 | Sinem Francisca | Tous Servera | 1992 | TUR |
15 | Sara | Roel | 1996 | MEX |
16 | Minori | Ikeno | 1997 | JPN |
17 | Mathilde | Gautier | 1995 | FRA |
18 | Luisa | Iogna-Prat | 1995 | ITA |
19 | Niina | Kishimoto | 1995 | JPN |
20 | Lisa | Perterer | 1991 | AUT |
21 | Hannah | Newman | 2000 | RSA |
22 | Rosa Maria | Tapia Vidal | 1997 | MEX |
23 | Simone | Ackermann | 1990 | RSA |
24 | Anna | Godoy Contreras | 1992 | ESP |
25 | Tereza | Zimovjanova | 1995 | CZE |
26 | Ivana | Kuriackova | 1994 | SVK |
27 | Costanza | Arpinelli | 2000 | ITA |
28 | Chisato | Nakajima | 2003 | JPN |
29 | Ilaria | Zane | 1992 | ITA |
30 | Tanja | Neubert | 2000 | GER |
31 | Chi Wen | Chang | 1998 | TPE |
32 | Sara | Vilic | 1992 | AUT |
34 | Amelie | Kretz | 1993 | CAN |
35 | Yejin | Park | 2000 | KOR |
36 | Sarah-Jane | Walker | 1995 | RSA |
37 | Charlotte | Derbyshire | 2001 | AUS |
38 | Maryna | Kyryk | 1997 | UKR |
39 | Tamara | Gorman | 1996 | USA |
40 | Therese | Feuersinger | 1998 | AUT |
41 | Sofía | Aguayo Mauri | 1997 | ESP |
42 | Alina | Khakimova | 1997 | UZB |
43 | Estelle | Perriard | 1995 | SUI |
44 | Ana Maria Valentina | Torres Gomez | 2001 | MEX |
45 | Marion Kim | Mangrobang | 1991 | PHI |
46 | Luisa Daniela | Baca Vargas | 2001 | MEX |
47 | Ji Yeon | Kim | 1990 | KOR |
48 | Gyuri | Kim | 1998 | KOR |
49 | Gyeongmin | Park | 2002 | KOR |
51 | Hye Rim | Jeong | 1999 | KOR |
52 | Solji | Om | 2000 | KOR |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Olga Blokhina/UZB, Head Referee: Sang Pyo Kim/KOR. Competition Jury: Chair: Olga Blokhina/UZB, Jarok Koo/KOR, Sung-jin LEE/KOR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 40 km (6 laps), run 10 km (4 laps).
Water temperature 21°C, air temperature 16°C. Wetsuits not allowed.