Start List: 2022 World Triathlon Cup Arzachena | Elite Men
28 May, 2022 Cannigione, Arzachena, Italy
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonio | Serrat Seoane | 1995 | ESP |
2 | Adrien | Briffod | 1994 | SUI |
3 | Tom | Richard | 1993 | FRA |
4 | Jonas | Schomburg | 1994 | GER |
6 | Charles | Paquet | 1997 | CAN |
7 | Márk | Dévay | 1996 | HUN |
8 | Csongor | Lehmann | 1999 | HUN |
9 | Jonathan | Brownlee | 1990 | GBR |
10 | Roberto | Sanchez Mantecon | 1996 | ESP |
11 | Manoel | Messias | 1996 | BRA |
12 | Luke | Willian | 1996 | AUS |
14 | Gabriel | Sandör | 1996 | SWE |
15 | Lasse | Lührs | 1996 | GER |
16 | Vetle Bergsvik | Thorn | 1999 | NOR |
17 | Luke | Bate | 1999 | AUS |
18 | Paul | Georgenthum | 2000 | FRA |
19 | Max | Studer | 1996 | SUI |
20 | Gábor | Faldum | 1988 | HUN |
21 | Joao | Silva | 1989 | POR |
22 | Jawad | Abdelmoula | 1994 | MAR |
23 | Alessio | Crociani | 2001 | ITA |
24 | Marc | Dubrick | 1994 | USA |
25 | Alois | Knabl | 1992 | AUT |
26 | Casper | Stornes | 1997 | NOR |
27 | Harry | Leleu | 1996 | GBR |
28 | Max | Stapley | 1999 | GBR |
29 | Radim | Grebík | 2001 | CZE |
30 | Callum | McClusky | 1998 | AUS |
31 | Bob | Haller | 1993 | LUX |
32 | Ayan | Beisenbayev | 1996 | KAZ |
33 | Gaspar | Riveros | 1990 | CHI |
34 | Shachar | Sagiv | 1994 | ISR |
35 | Arthur | Berland | 1999 | FRA |
36 | Jeremy | Briand | 1995 | CAN |
37 | Valentin | Morlec | 1999 | FRA |
38 | Kauê | Willy | 1996 | BRA |
39 | Johannes | Vogel | 1996 | GER |
40 | Grant | Sheldon | 1994 | GBR |
41 | Tamás | Tóth | 1989 | HUN |
42 | Martin | Sobey | 1996 | CAN |
43 | Alberto | Gonzalez Garcia | 1998 | ESP |
44 | Lorcan | Redmond | 2000 | AUS |
45 | Joao | Pereira | 1987 | POR |
46 | Dylan | McCullough | 2001 | NZL |
47 | Saxon | Morgan | 2000 | NZL |
48 | Leon | Pauger | 1998 | AUT |
49 | Gregor | Payet | 1995 | LUX |
50 | Jack | Willis | 1997 | GBR |
51 | Richard | Varga | 1989 | SVK |
52 | Martin | Demuth | 1995 | AUT |
53 | Fabian | Villanueva Moehl | 1993 | MEX |
54 | Arnaud | Mengal | 1997 | BEL |
56 | Philip | Pertl | 1998 | AUT |
57 | Yanis | Seguin | 2000 | FRA |
58 | Lukas | Pertl | 1995 | AUT |
59 | Emil | Holm | 1996 | DEN |
60 | David | Martin | 1998 | CZE |
61 | Brock | Hoel | 2001 | CAN |
62 | Lars | Holenweger | 1998 | SUI |
63 | Matthias | Steinwandter | 1993 | ITA |
64 | Dries | Matthys | 1997 | BEL |
65 | Sebastian | Wernersen | 2002 | NOR |
66 | Cedrik | Bakke Christophersen | 2001 | NOR |
68 | Tristen | Jones | 2001 | CAN |
Race conditions:
32°C | 22.5°C
Wetsuits: forbidden
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Monica Flores/ESP.
Head Referee: Fabio Vescovo/ITA.
Competition Jury: Monica Flores/ESP, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Ricardo Giubilei/ITA.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 19.3 km (3 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 22.5ºC. Air temperature 32ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #64 Matthys/BEL was disqualified for shortcutting the swim course.