Start List: 2022 World Triathlon Age-Group Championships Abu Dhabi | 40-44 Male AG
26 Nov, 2022 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
# First Name Last Name NOC
1522 Chandler Carranza USA
1523 Andrew Ciarfalia USA
1524 David Daprato USA
1525 Derek Fielding USA
1526 Lawrence Herold USA
1527 Christopher Watts USA
1530 Tom Hodgson AUS
1531 Richard Roxin AUS
1532 Markus Schellenberger AUT
1533 Steven Bouwens BEL
1534 Christophe Panichi BEL
1535 Jason Britton CAN
1536 Matthew Glynn CAN
1537 Rj Ross CAN
1538 Dario Asnauer Gomez Rivera COL
1539 Sebastian Vega Bojanini COL
1540 Jan Kucera CZE
1541 Oscar Marquez Balta ESP
1542 Aurelien Freret FRA
1543 Dave Asher GBR
1544 Paul Bannister GBR
1545 Chris Chilvers GBR
1546 Andy Coole GBR
1547 Vincent Freeman GBR
1548 Simon Guerin GBR
1549 Jon-Paul Hemmings GBR
1550 Ross Hutchison GBR
1551 Tobias Kirk GBR
1552 Robert Lawrence GBR
1553 Ben Packman GBR
1554 Michael Pollard GBR
1555 James Presley GBR
1556 John Redding GBR
1557 Oliver Rodwell GBR
1558 Ove Svejstrup GBR
1560 Daniel Webb GBR
1561 Geoff Wynn GBR
1562 Hendrik Becker GER
1563 Patrick Eschenbacher GER
1564 Steve Dunne IRL
1565 Keiji Mochida JPN
1566 Ghazi Alhajeri KUW
1568 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu MAC
1570 Raul Rodolfo Camacho Juarez MEX
1571 Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas MEX
1572 Emmanuel Montes De Oca Gutierrez MEX
1573 Jose Antonio Palomo Miranda MEX
1574 Francisco Antonio Rizo Villaseñor MEX
1575 Marlon Medina PHI
1576 Pedro Carreiras POR
1577 Peter Swanepoel RSA
1578 Ralph Warren Thomas RSA
1579 Christopher Sellar SVK
1580 Tanunt Leelayoova THA
1581 Chaiyaporn Wiboonkij-Arphakul THA
1582 Paweł Traczyk TRI
1583 Moh Aifan UAE
1584 Ayoub Al Ali UAE
1585 Khalifa Al Darmaki UAE
1586 Mohammed Al Qassimi UAE
1587 Francisco Baez UAE
1588 Murray Baker UAE
1589 Winston Cowie UAE
1590 Teodoro Dy UAE
1591 Bilal Khreiby UAE
1592 Ahmed Marey UAE
1593 Eirik Midttun UAE
1594 Guy Schooley UAE
1595 Ante Svagusa UAE
1596 David Walsh UAE
1597 Ahmad Alkhadher KUW
1598 Nan Li UAE
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Howard Vine/GBR, Laura Patti /ITA), Beryl Campbell/RSA, Rick Fulton/ZIM, Abbas Moosa Buhassan/BHR.
Head Referees: Laura Patti/ITA, Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jane Vine/GBR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 38.44 km (2 laps), run 10.38 km (connection + 2 laps).
Water temperature: 27.1ºC, air temperature 20.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.