Start List: 2021 World Triathlon Duathlon Championships Aviles | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
06 Nov, 2021 Aviles, Spain
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1142 | Antonio Jose | Aguilar Gil | 1980 | ESP |
1143 | Jose Ignacio | Alvarez Franco | 1977 | ESP |
1144 | Martin | Civera Saez | 1977 | ESP |
1145 | Rafael | Curado Tejero | 1978 | ESP |
1146 | Joaquin | Espina Zambrano | 1979 | ESP |
1147 | Iván | Fernández Viescas | 1981 | ESP |
1149 | Ivan | González Fernández | ESP | |
1150 | Angel | Gutierrez Calzado | 1979 | ESP |
1151 | Jaime | Gutierrez Herrero | 1978 | ESP |
1152 | Carlos | Iglesias Area | 1981 | ESP |
1154 | Jose Vicente | Lopez Cabrera | 1977 | ESP |
1155 | Ivan | Martínez Baños | 1978 | ESP |
1158 | Miguel | Recas Cuadrado | 1977 | ESP |
1159 | Felix | Salcedo Garcia-Calvo | 1980 | ESP |
1160 | Pablo | Sanchez Garcia | 1981 | ESP |
1162 | Jon | Trigueros Alvarez | 1979 | ESP |
1163 | Antonio | Urbano Soler | 1979 | ESP |
1165 | Manuel | Zamora Marfil | 1981 | ESP |
1166 | Favazzo | Paolo | 1980 | FRA |
1167 | Jason | Carvalho | 1978 | GBR |
1168 | Matt | Harrison | 1978 | GBR |
1169 | Adam | Hinds | 1981 | GBR |
1170 | David | Holmes | 1978 | GBR |
1171 | Gordon | Irvine | 1978 | GBR |
1173 | Peter | Kerry | 1978 | GBR |
1174 | Neil | Oakes | 1980 | GBR |
1175 | Mik | Onions | 1977 | GBR |
1176 | David | Quinn | 1979 | GBR |
1177 | Lewis | Selby | 1980 | GBR |
1178 | Dan | Tate | 1981 | GBR |
1179 | Johannes | Seidenspinner | 1981 | GER |
1180 | Huber | Rossi | 1977 | ITA |
1181 | Alejandro | Arreguín Baltazar | 1979 | MEX |
1182 | Julio César | Fonseca Flores | 1979 | MEX |
1183 | Miguel | Jimenez Galindo | 1980 | MEX |
1184 | Nelson | Gomes | 1981 | POR |
1185 | Jean Paul | Guillen | 1978 | SUI |
1186 | Juraj | Gajdosik | 1980 | SVK |
1187 | Christian | Botting | 1977 | USA |
1188 | Stephen | Eles | 1979 | USA |
1189 | Jerry | Faulkner | 1981 | USA |
1190 | Joshua | Hays | 1980 | USA |
1191 | Peter | Jupp | 1980 | USA |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP.Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Alicia Garcia/ESP.
Distances: 1st Run 5.1 km (1 lap), Bike 21.2 km (2 laps), 2nd Run 2.8 km (1 lap)
Air temperature 8.7ºC