Start List: 2019 Murakami NTT ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
15 Sep, 2019 Murakami, Japan
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Takumi | Hojo | 1996 | JPN |
2 | Jumpei | Furuya | 1991 | JPN |
3 | Shogo | Ishitsuka | 1989 | JPN |
4 | Ren | Sato | 1995 | JPN |
5 | Yuichi | Hosoda | 1984 | JPN |
6 | Kenji | Nener | 1993 | JPN |
7 | Lukas | Pertl | 1995 | AUT |
8 | Ryousuke | Maeda | 1995 | JPN |
9 | Koki | Yamamoto | 1996 | JPN |
10 | Aoba | Yasumatsu | 1997 | JPN |
11 | Shiruba | Taniguchi | 1994 | JPN |
12 | Taishi | Furuyama | 1995 | JPN |
14 | Walter | Schafer | 1991 | USA |
15 | Ryotaro | Otani | 1990 | JPN |
16 | Alec | Wilimovsky | 1997 | USA |
17 | Luke | Bate | 1999 | AUS |
18 | Kotaro | Watanabe | 1994 | JPN |
19 | Clayton | Hutchins | 1995 | CAN |
20 | Takaya | Sukizaki | 1994 | JPN |
21 | Derek | Oskutis | 1987 | USA |
22 | Takanori | Sugihara | 1994 | JPN |
23 | Kyotaro | Yoshikawa | 2000 | JPN |
24 | Hokuto | Obara | 1998 | JPN |
25 | Hamish | Babin | 1997 | CAN |
26 | Yuki | Umeda | 1985 | JPN |
27 | Joji | Nitta | 1994 | JPN |
28 | Ji Hong | Lee | 1992 | KOR |
29 | Kenta | Asakai | 1994 | JPN |
30 | Woo Sik | Jeong | 1998 | KOR |
31 | Fabian | Reuter | 1993 | GER |
32 | Benjamin | Zorgnotti | 1994 | TAH |
33 | Josh | Hemara | 1988 | NZL |
34 | Kurt | McDonald | 1999 | AUS |
35 | Yosuke | Yamashita | 1993 | JPN |
36 | Ryoma | Kobayashi | 1997 | JPN |
37 | Fumiya | Tanaka | 1991 | JPN |
38 | Kentaro | Sato | 1991 | JPN |
39 | Kevin | Jervis | 1994 | USA |
40 | Kosuke | Terasawa | 1994 | JPN |
41 | Jack | Sosinski | 1999 | AUS |
42 | Ryo | Sueoka | 1990 | JPN |
43 | Ju Seok | Kim | 1989 | KOR |
44 | Yuuki | Oketani | 1988 | JPN |
45 | Satoshi | Iwamoto | 1996 | JPN |
46 | Wei-Chih | Lin | 1998 | TPE |
47 | Dohwan | Kim | 1995 | KOR |
48 | Koyo | Yamasaki | 1998 | JPN |
49 | Ryosuke | Yamamoto | 1979 | JPN |
50 | Reo | Ishizeki | 1998 | JPN |
51 | Kwang Hoon | Lee | 1995 | KOR |
52 | Syoma | Akino | 1999 | JPN |
53 | Takahiro | Toyama | 1983 | JPN |
54 | Malcolm | King | 1992 | NZL |
55 | Taishu | Iwase | 1999 | JPN |
56 | Akira | Fukushima | 2001 | JPN |
57 | Kengo | Inoue | 1991 | JPN |
58 | Tsukasa | Hirano | 1983 | JPN |
59 | Hayato | Ogawa | 1999 | JPN |
60 | Kurt | Fryer | 1998 | AUS |
61 | Yuya | Shimizu | 1998 | JPN |
62 | Shu | Sakanashi | 1999 | JPN |
63 | Mitsuki | Hotta | 1997 | JPN |
64 | Toshiki | Sakakibara | 1994 | JPN |
65 | Masato | Ijiri | 2000 | JPN |
66 | Yuki | Sakakibara | 1991 | JPN |
67 | Shota | Ban | 2000 | JPN |
68 | Nathan F. | Cohen | 1998 | USA |
69 | Touki | Maeda | 1999 | JPN |
70 | Dan | Tomiuchi | 1994 | JPN |
71 | Atsuki | Maruyama | 1996 | JPN |
72 | Minho | Kweon | 2000 | KOR |
73 | Yuya | Kobayashi | 1999 | JPN |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Xiaodong Chang/CHN. Head Referee: Satoru Takahashi/JPN. Competition Jury: Xiadong Chang/CHN, Hiroshi Kobayashi/JPN, Tetsuya Otaki/JPN.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (1 lap), Run 10 km (approach 6km + 2 laps).