Start List: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 55-59 Male AG
01 Sep, 2019 Lausanne, Switzerland
# First Name Last Name NOC
21939 Omer Aloussy SUI
21940 Gerald Bachmann SUI
21942 Marcel Dürrenberger SUI
21943 Michel Gonin SUI
21944 Markus Huber SUI
21945 Thomas Lanz SUI
21946 Michael Lueke SUI
21947 Daniele Mazzola SUI
21949 Peter Schmid SUI
21950 Markus Strebel SUI
21951 Elmar Wagner SUI
21952 Nidai Selmi Cakir TUR
21953 Jeremy Oury USA
21954 Kip Kimble USA
21955 Thomas Loop USA
21956 Joseph Mabry USA
21957 Gregory Crist USA
21958 Kyle Welch USA
21959 Bruce Pickering USA
21960 George Andrysik AUS
21961 Peter Birch AUS
21962 Peter Chislett AUS
21963 Robert Day AUS
21964 David Kelly AUS
21965 Don Mcarthur AUS
21966 Lorenzo Peressin AUS
21967 David Rudgley AUS
21968 Martin Stockwell AUS
21969 Reinhard Haider AUT
21970 Walter Kotrba AUT
21971 Josef Rausch AUT
21972 Philippe Crefcoeur BEL
21973 Jean-Pierre Demeestere BEL
21974 Wim Lagae BEL
21975 Stefaan Maes BEL
21976 Wouter Roose BEL
21977 Bart Van Linder BEL
21978 Dale Bigelow CAN
21979 Gordon Hipperson CAN
21980 Vincent Joli-Coeur CAN
21981 Brian R. Laundry CAN
21982 Guy Painchaud CAN
21983 Greg Todd CAN
21984 Hernando Muñoz Rojas COL
21985 Steffen Lüders DEN
21986 Stephane Arblade FRA
21987 Jean Marc Belloc FRA
21988 Jean Marc Dieudonne FRA
21989 Christophe Jouffret FRA
21990 Tim Ashelford GBR
21991 Andy Bourne GBR
21992 Brian Gilvary GBR
21993 Malcolm Hughes GBR
21994 John Longmuir GBR
21995 Ian Moore GBR
21996 Rob Partington GBR
21997 Rodney Savage GBR
21998 Alexander Sandy Telfer GBR
21999 Peter White GBR
22000 Torsten Erbe GER
22001 Stephan Pollert GER
22002 Siegfried Taube GER
22003 John Kenny IRL
22004 Peter Wedderburn IRL
22005 Oskar Jonsson ISL
22006 Katsutoshi Hashimoto JPN
22007 Shuji Sawada JPN
22008 Masayuki Yamakawa JPN
22009 Simplicio Garcia Benitez MEX
22010 Victor Hugo Lopez Picon MEX
22011 Harry Neuhaus MEX
22012 Willem Ketting NED
22013 Jan Magne Avlesbug NOR
22014 Finn Roger Hoff NOR
22015 Jon Rødseth NOR
22016 Paul Carter NZL
22017 Steve Joyce NZL
22018 Roger Spice NZL
22019 Willem Germishuys RSA
22020 Wynand Petrus Mouton RSA
22024 Felix Angst SUI
22025 Martin Daniel Brulhart SUI
22026 Martin Diener SUI
22027 Walter Frei SUI
22029 Stephan Karlen SUI
22030 Hervé Leimer SUI
22031 Heinz Lüthi SUI
22032 Leonardo Monopoli SUI
22033 Christoph Schär SUI
22034 Mike Spiewok SUI
22036 Silvio Werthmüller SUI
22037 Greg Hillman USA
22038 Clint Dowd USA
22039 Rick Klutey USA
22040 Tom Lowery USA
22041 Craig Zelent USA
22044 Lee Walther USA
22045 Steven Biggs AUS
22046 John Cartwright AUS
22047 Chris Davis AUS
22048 Mark Delaney AUS
22049 Mark Leavy AUS
22051 Ken Raupach AUS
22052 Greg Smith AUS
22053 Colin Stollery AUS
22054 Johann Kaltenegger AUT
22055 Robert Lintner AUT
22056 Christian Schiebl AUT
22057 Patrick De Koninck BEL
22058 Luc Fidlers BEL
22059 Paul Lammens BEL
22060 Bruno Roels BEL
22061 Bruno Struyf BEL
22062 Ricardo De Miranda Kleiner BRA
22063 Luc Brassard CAN
22064 Denis Isabelle CAN
22065 Jean-Stephane Lamontagne CAN
22066 Scott Lawson CAN
22068 Peter Van Dyke CAN
22069 Reinaldo Sanchez Grillo CRC
22070 Jose Antonio Grau Juan ESP
22071 Jean Francois Badin FRA
22072 Gilles Corby FRA
22073 Denis Francois FRA
22074 Roberto Orlando FRA
22075 Jonathan Batt GBR
22076 Adrian Carr GBR
22077 Marc Highton GBR
22078 Anthony Johns GBR
22079 John Maltby GBR
22080 Stuart Nash GBR
22081 Stuart Robinson GBR
22082 Simon Taylor GBR
22083 Stuart Veen GBR
22084 Kevin Willett GBR
22085 Bernd Kapp GER
22087 Owen Barron IRL
22088 Mick O'Sullivan IRL
22089 Finnbogi Thorarinsson ISL
22090 Carlo Maria Tadiello ITA
22092 Ferdinand Yamaguchi JPN
22093 Jung Hyun Cho KOR
22094 Carlos Javier Gonzalez Ortiz MEX
22095 Antonio Navarro Navarro MEX
22096 Gustavo Poblete Salazar MEX
22097 Pim Veeger NED
22098 Gard Haugland NOR
22099 Svein Hustuft NOR
22100 Knut-Erik Solbakken NOR
22101 Richard Jones NZL
22102 Dave Scott NZL
22103 John Toomath NZL
22104 Thomas Hanekom RSA
22105 Simon Wyer RSA
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.