Start List: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 45-49 Male AG
01 Sep, 2019 Lausanne, Switzerland
# First Name Last Name NOC
21057 Frank Arnold SUI
21058 Eric Bilard SUI
21059 Maurizio Cencigh SUI
21060 Pablo Erat SUI
21061 Laurent Garnier SUI
21062 Olivier Goumaz SUI
21063 Bruno Invernizzi SUI
21064 Christophe Kolly SUI
21065 Mario Lopes SUI
21066 Fausto Mauri SUI
21067 Thomas Oberli SUI
21069 Olivier Randin SUI
21071 Matthew Spooner SUI
21072 Jorge Luis Taboada Merino SUI
21073 Christoph Wälti SUI
21074 Miroslav Ozorak SVK
21075 Andrii Onistrat UKR
21077 Spencer Hodnett USA
21078 Jeff Beckman USA
21079 Trevor Taylor USA
21080 Turner Boone USA
21081 Andy Wooding USA
21082 Colin Smith USA
21083 Bryan Benshoof AUS
21084 Dirk Heitmann AUS
21085 Brett O'Leary AUS
21086 Justin Sims AUS
21087 David Tabernacle AUS
21088 Gerhard Achberger AUT
21089 Thomas Fussenegger AUT
21090 Michael Sorger AUT
21091 Martin Umgeher AUT
21092 Freddy Brüll BEL
21093 Stephane Gaspart BEL
21094 Didier Meyfroot BEL
21096 Stefaan Spruytte BEL
21098 Julio Albernaz BRA
21099 Ronaldo Cesquim BRA
21100 José Luiz Iannibelli De Almeida BRA
21101 Glaucio Cesar Ramos Coelho BRA
21102 Alex Brown CAN
21103 Bill Lane CAN
21104 David Zygun CAN
21105 Thomas Knudsen DEN
21106 Tomas IbaÑez BaÑo ESP
21107 Dov Cacoub FRA
21108 Guy Lheritier FRA
21109 Tristan Subervie FRA
21110 James Amy GBR
21111 Paul Brown GBR
21112 Damian Cole GBR
21113 Tim Coolican GBR
21114 Simon Crook GBR
21115 Brett Fletcher GBR
21116 Eugene Grant GBR
21117 Martin Jessup GBR
21118 Richard Price GBR
21119 Tim Adolphs GER
21120 Joachim Gallasch GER
21121 Carsten Im Brahm GER
21122 Holger Pollmeier GER
21123 Manfred Seybold GER
21124 Daniel Brennan IRL
21125 Kilian Dooley IRL
21126 Dermot Mccabe IRL
21127 Alessandro Borgialli ITA
21128 Ornello Formenti ITA
21129 Letterio Luca Piraino ITA
21130 Fabrizio Scardino ITA
21131 Satoshi Aoki JPN
21132 Ryohei Koike JPN
21133 Juan Jose Arguello Ruiz MEX
21135 Francisco Marin Camacho MEX
21136 Marco Antonio Merida Santos MEX
21137 Antonio Orozco Gonzalez MEX
21139 Eddy Van Leeuwen NED
21142 Anthony Cowan NZL
21143 Gregory Becker RSA
21144 Benjamin Wayne Kilian RSA
21145 Pascal Aeschlimann SGP
21149 Jean-Jacques Bart SUI
21150 Dominique Blanc SUI
21151 Holger End SUI
21152 Martin Flüeler SUI
21153 Adrian Glättli SUI
21155 Brent Jones SUI
21156 Jakub Kurkowski SUI
21157 David Magni SUI
21158 Markus Meier SUI
21159 Sandro Occhilupo SUI
21161 Pierre Romanens SUI
21162 Simon Sharp SUI
21163 Christian Strasser SUI
21164 Frank Verholen SUI
21166 Tolga Alpagot TUR
21167 Kirk Framke USA
21168 David Stubbs USA
21169 Noah Webb USA
21173 Nicholas Plaxton USA
21174 Daniel Harcombe AUS
21175 Jason Howie AUS
21176 Tim Sierp AUS
21177 James Stewart AUS
21178 Paul Younan AUS
21179 Thomas Dallapiccola AUT
21180 Christian Mayer AUT
21181 Harald Steger AUT
21182 Johan Brissinck BEL
21183 Chris Denil BEL
21184 Michael Kirch BEL
21185 Erik Michiels BEL
21186 Steven Scherpereel BEL
21187 Simone Chiaretta BEL
21188 Bernardo Straube BOL
21189 Jorge Augusto Castro Carvalho BRA
21190 Daniel Herchenhorn BRA
21191 Alan Ricardo Pereira Da Silva BRA
21192 Marcio Luiz Pereira Viana BRA
21193 Nicholas Kolodzie CAN
21194 Daniel Sivertson CAN
21195 Emilio Hernandez CHI
21196 Leoni Fabricio Flores Barriga ECU
21197 Karim Nicholas Baddour FRA
21198 Didier Calvayrac FRA
21199 Guillaume Poujade FRA
21200 David Walle FRA
21201 Ian Barrett GBR
21202 Paul Clucas GBR
21203 Neil Collins GBR
21204 Nick Cranston GBR
21205 Simon Fawcett GBR
21206 Martin Gibson GBR
21207 Paul Hancock GBR
21208 Nicholas Mortimer GBR
21209 Paul James GBR
21210 Rainer Aumann GER
21211 Matthias Heineke GER
21212 Alexander Jasch GER
21213 Claudius Pyrlik GER
21214 Edgar Harper GIB
21215 Neil Campbell IRL
21216 Gavin Flynn IRL
21217 Finbar Mcgrady IRL
21220 Giulio Roman ITA
21221 Matteo Sironi ITA
21222 Hitoshi Hayakawa JPN
21223 Junichi Yamamoto JPN
21224 Paulino Francisco Campos Leon MEX
21225 Juan Carlos Greene Guillen MEX
21226 Cruz Armando Meneses Arellano MEX
21227 Victor Manuel Navarro Cornejo MEX
21228 Vincent Beijk NED
21229 Michael Raaijmakers NED
21230 Bas Groothedde NED
21231 Njal Ladstein NOR
21232 Tom Frode Theigmann NOR
21233 Aaron Hoskin NZL
21234 Clive Chowles RSA
21235 Bradley Simpson RSA
21236 James Edward Alexander Middleditch SGP
21237 Renato Motta Vaz De Carvalho BRA
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.