Start List: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 25-29 Male AG
01 Sep, 2019 Lausanne, Switzerland
# First Name Last Name NOC
20158 Leander Smet BEL
20162 Patrick Benz SUI
20163 Ludovic Circelli SUI
20165 Noé Jäggi SUI
20166 Alexey Kolesnikov SUI
20167 Samir Malek-Madani SUI
20168 Sandro Meili SUI
20169 Yann Santini SUI
20170 Remo Streule SUI
20171 Benjamin Ueltschi SUI
20172 Daniel Wicki Daniel SUI
20173 Donald Guest USA
20174 Abraham Korman USA
20175 Zachary Kaminski USA
20176 Matthew Qiao USA
20177 Benjamin Amberg AUS
20178 Edward Dawson AUS
20179 Rhys Jones AUS
20180 John Maunder AUS
20181 Adam Sanders AUS
20183 Philipp Lamprecht AUT
20184 Joris Aerden BEL
20187 Fernando Farias Carvalho Cunha BRA
20188 Cameron Bernier CAN
20189 Jean-Simon Cantin CAN
20190 Juan Jaramillo CAN
20191 Luke Nakonechny CAN
20192 Ronie Chegwin COL
20193 Axel De Poorter FRA
20194 Theo Lachat FRA
20195 George Bareham GBR
20196 Kyran Edmunds GBR
20197 Joe Howard GBR
20198 William Kirk GBR
20200 Lewis Peacock GBR
20201 Oliver Webb GBR
20202 Kizuku Abe JPN
20203 Federico Aradillas Alanis MEX
20204 Nicolas Garcia Perez MEX
20205 Jose Miguel Hernandez Espinosa MEX
20206 Jose Ricardo Vega Cebrian MEX
20207 Daniel Jenssen NOR
20209 Konrad Marais RSA
20213 Daniel Bienz SUI
20214 Raphaël Duc SUI
20215 Janick Heiniger SUI
20216 Yves Kissling SUI
20217 Jérémie Lehner SUI
20218 Thibaut Matti SUI
20219 Matthieu Rüegg SUI
20220 Mike Springmann SUI
20221 Pascal Stutz SUI
20222 Luca Vogelsang SUI
20223 Isaac Blackman USA
20224 Scott Haeberle USA
20225 Andrew Wallace USA
20226 Jordan Green USA
20228 Andrew Foster AUS
20229 James Kenna AUS
20230 Nicholas Rider AUS
20231 Peter Thornton AUS
20232 Markus Karrer AUT
20233 Sebastian Reisch AUT
20234 Cédric Mulpas BEL
20235 Vinícius Bergstron Grego BRA
20236 Rafael Canavaci Barizon BRA
20237 Gabriel Serrao Seabra BRA
20239 Francois Fletcher CAN
20240 Russell Kohrs CAN
20241 Víctor Luis Meléndez López CHI
20242 David Mena Cespedes CRC
20243 Jeremy Gilgenmann FRA
20244 Thomas Ballard GBR
20245 Oliver Crossley GBR
20246 William Holloway GBR
20248 Mateusz Kolodziej GBR
20249 Jamie Oakey GBR
20250 Thomas Peirson-Smith GBR
20252 Bongwoo Cho KOR
20253 David Ricardo Bravo NuÑo MEX
20254 Cosme Fitzgerald Garza Zarate MEX
20255 Owen Alejandro Torres Garcia MEX
20256 Gijs Van Den Berg NED
20257 Blair Mills NZL
20258 Dennis Louw RSA
20259 Sean Nel RSA
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Loreen Barnett/CAN,Michael Kumli/SUI.
Distances: Swim 15000 m (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (5.2 km + 4.8 km)
Water temperature 23º. Wetsuits not allowed.