Start List: 2019 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Lausanne | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
31 Aug, 2019 Lausanne, Switzerland
# First Name Last Name NOC
10152 Yves Amacker SUI
10153 Alexander Honold SUI
10154 Ivo Kistler SUI
10155 Patrick Lüthi SUI
10156 Martial Meylan SUI
10157 Oliver Thomi SUI
10158 Marcel Wespi SUI
10159 Alessandro Albisetti SUI
10162 Daniel Uldry SUI
10164 Walter Bürki SUI
10165 Adrian Frei SUI
10166 Christopher Aeby SUI
10167 Philippe Allegrini SUI
10168 Fabrice Chollet SUI
10169 Renaud De Pury SUI
10170 Andreas Krähenbühl SUI
10172 Serge Schnegg SUI
10173 Urs Schneider SUI
10174 Peter Kralik SVK
10175 John Bye USA
10176 Jeff Turner USA
10177 Billy Hart USA
10178 Dan Moriarty USA
10179 David Tisdale USA
10180 Peter Valentyik USA
10181 Andrew Kelsey USA
10182 Todd Shellenberger USA
10183 Curt Haywood USA
10184 Robert Skaggs USA
10185 Kevin Smyth USA
10186 Leo Suniaga USA
10188 Scott Croner USA
10189 Drew Magill USA
10190 Bobby Mealey USA
10191 Carl Regenauer USA
10192 Andrew Hill AUS
10193 Mark Stephan AUS
10194 Bryan Wolski AUS
10195 David Wrighton AUS
10196 Philip Owen-Burke AUS
10197 Michael Wilson AUS
10198 Tony Barbaro AUS
10199 Paul Knellwolf AUS
10200 Richard Scolyer AUS
10201 Steve Medcalf AUS
10202 Trevor Matthews AUS
10203 Albert Hainzl AUT
10204 Gerhard Urschitz AUT
10205 Manfred Hübel AUT
10206 Christian Schram AUT
10207 Gerhard Kopinits AUT
10208 Wim Nolmans BEL
10209 Jan Van Vooren BEL
10210 Philippe Dequinnemaere BEL
10211 William Didier BEL
10212 Pascal Mercier BEL
10213 Luc Langeraert BEL
10214 Joao Luiz Carneiro BRA
10215 Valmor Raimundo Machado Junior BRA
10216 Bertrand Bozek CAN
10217 Robert Broley CAN
10218 Jean-Michel Cléroux CAN
10219 Michael Kelly CAN
10220 Michael Roy CAN
10221 Marc Arseneau CAN
10222 Scott Carr CAN
10223 Darin Banack CAN
10224 Dennis Colburn CAN
10225 Eduard Coronel Noguera COL
10226 Guillermo Mozo Millan COL
10227 Denis Durán Vargas CRC
10228 Antonio Carlos Fernandez Coppel Garcia ESP
10229 Francisco Jose Perez IbaÑez ESP
10230 Pedro Jose Prada San Roman ESP
10231 Franck Tajiri FRA
10232 Fabrice Bossion FRA
10233 Mark Hanby GBR
10234 Ian Liddiatt GBR
10235 Jon Mcgowan GBR
10236 Gavin Mclaughlin GBR
10238 Gerard Pender GBR
10240 Brendon Jackson GBR
10241 Adrian Bastow GBR
10242 Robin Harris GBR
10243 Jonathan Chadwick GBR
10244 Peter Clayton GBR
10245 Geran Hughes GBR
10246 Jonathan Waring GBR
10247 Marius Kwint GBR
10248 Martin Meir GBR
10249 Roger Moore GBR
10250 Sean Stewart GBR
10251 Sean Wells GBR
10252 Adrian Wilkins GBR
10253 Dirk Wiemann GER
10254 Matthias Kellner GER
10255 Karsten Heyder GER
10256 Lüder Kruse GER
10257 Tobias Oelmaier GER
10258 Mike Stolze GER
10259 Christopher Walker GIB
10260 Ralph Barron IRL
10261 Jaime Becerra Sanchez MEX
10262 Alfredo Gomez Hurtado MEX
10263 Enrique Medina Garcia MEX
10264 Benito Orozco Carro MEX
10265 Arturo Javier Rico Hernandez MEX
10266 Rafael Sanchez Nazariega MEX
10267 Juan Carlos Diaz Bernard MEX
10268 Santiago Pacheco Lapiedra MEX
10269 Gerardo Manuel Piñon Navarro MEX
10270 Jose Luis Carrillo Polo MEX
10271 Marc Pierre Henry Perrey MEX
10272 Hector Javier Carrera Riva Palacio MEX
10273 Bulmaro Diaz Valenzuela MEX
10274 Jan Nicolai Aamot NOR
10275 Vilhelm Lae NOR
10277 Carlton Oliver NZL
10278 Andrew Brazier NZL
10279 Grzegorz Zgliczynski POL
10280 Paul Ingpen RSA
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Pascal Salamin/SUI
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (point to point)
Water temperature 22.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed.