Relive the Action from Gold Coast
by Stephen Bourdeau on 15 Sep, 2009 12:54 • Español
Missed out on the live coverage from the Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Grand Final in Gold Coast, Australia? Not to worry as you can still watch the full live broadcast, 52-minute magazine show and athlete features on www.triathlon.org/tv
Missed some of the race action from the season? We have that covered too with all the live broadcasts, magazine shows and special features from the 2009 season available on www.triathlon.org/tv
Tune in to relive all the exciting moments for the inaugural Dextro Energy Triathon - ITU World Championship Series!!
Article tags
javier gomez
emma moffat
andrea hewitt
alistair brownlee
lisa norden
live coverage
maik petzold
video tip
Article gallery
Related Event: 2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Grand Final Gold Coast
09
- 13 Sep, 2009
• event page
• all results
Results: Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alistair Brownlee | GBR | 01:44:51 |
2. | Javier Gomez Noya | ESP | 01:44:57 |
3. | Jan Frodeno | GER | 01:45:21 |
4. | Maik Petzold | GER | 01:45:25 |
5. | Courtney Atkinson | AUS | 01:45:27 |
Results: Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Emma Moffatt | AUS | 01:59:14 |
2. | Lisa Norden | SWE | 01:59:19 |
3. | Helen Jenkins | GBR | 01:59:41 |
4. | Sarah Haskins | USA | 01:59:52 |
5. | Annabel Luxford | AUS | 02:00:07 |
Results: U23 Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Franz Löschke | GER | 01:46:19 |
2. | James Seear | AUS | 01:46:25 |
3. | Joao Pereira | POR | 01:46:32 |
4. | Tony Dodds | NZL | 01:46:39 |
5. | Jonathan Zipf | GER | 01:46:41 |
Results: U23 Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hollie Avil | GBR | 01:56:38 |
2. | Jodie Stimpson | GBR | 01:57:01 |
3. | Paula Findlay | CAN | 01:57:15 |
4. | Vicky Holland | GBR | 01:57:30 |
5. | Yuliya Yelistratova | UKR | 01:59:48 |
Results: Junior Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mario Mola | ESP | 00:54:35 |
2. | Jonathan Brownlee | GBR | 00:54:50 |
3. | Kristóf Király | HUN | 00:54:55 |
4. | Kevin McDowell | USA | 00:55:07 |
5. | Davide Uccellari | ITA | 00:55:10 |
Results: Junior Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Emmie Charayron | FRA | 01:00:22 |
2. | Emma Jackson | AUS | 01:00:41 |
3. | Rachel Klamer | NED | 01:00:57 |
4. | Maaike Caelers | NED | 01:00:59 |
5. | Alexandra Razarenova | AIN | 01:01:05 |