Start List: 2017 Subic Bay NTT ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
30 Apr, 2017 Subic Bay, Philippines
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ji Hwan | Kim | 1990 | KOR |
2 | Ryousuke | Maeda | 1995 | JPN |
3 | Hui Wai | Wong | 1995 | HKG |
4 | Kotaro | Watanabe | 1994 | JPN |
5 | Domen | Dornik | 1991 | SLO |
6 | Yu Hang | Kok | 1996 | HKG |
7 | Yuki | Umeda | 1985 | JPN |
8 | Ji Hong | Lee | 1992 | KOR |
9 | Nikko | Huelgas | 1991 | PHI |
10 | Seung Hun | Seo | 1993 | KOR |
11 | James | Tan | 1997 | HKG |
12 | Koki | Yamamoto | 1996 | JPN |
14 | Mohamad | Alsabbagh | 1990 | SYR |
15 | Genta | Uchida | 1997 | JPN |
16 | Taishi | Furuyama | 1995 | JPN |
17 | Seung Jun | Lee | 1995 | KOR |
18 | Nik | Kojc | 1996 | SLO |
19 | Ren | Sato | 1995 | JPN |
20 | Michael | Lam | 1997 | HKG |
21 | John | Chicano | 1991 | PHI |
22 | Kurt | McDonald | 1999 | AUS |
23 | Semen | Pivovarov | 1997 | KAZ |
24 | Rogerio Jose | Carreira Chiu | 1979 | MAC |
25 | Chi Wai | Kuok | 1985 | MAC |
26 | Ryan Qai Shen | Tan | 1999 | MAS |
27 | Aldrian Yu Yong | Yeo | 1983 | MAS |
28 | Barry Chun Sing | Lee | 1991 | MAS |
29 | Jauhari | Johan | 1983 | INA |
30 | Cheng Tai | Wu | 1993 | TPE |
31 | Chun Yin | Tse | 1997 | HKG |
32 | Chong Yoong | Thiang | 1996 | MAS |
34 | Mohamad | Maso | 1993 | SYR |
35 | Chuan Rong | Loo | 1983 | SGP |
36 | Mark | Hosana | 1991 | PHI |
37 | Zhi Zhong Zacharias | Low | 1997 | SGP |
38 | Emmanuel | Comendador | 1988 | PHI |
39 | Christopher | Owens | 1990 | AUS |
40 | Ahmad | Mardenli | 1997 | SYR |
41 | Sabyr | Kossak | 1994 | KAZ |
42 | Jonard | Saim | 1988 | PHI |
43 | Muhammad | Ahlul Firman | 1997 | INA |
44 | Reza | Novaris | 1992 | INA |
45 | Sheng Ren, Clement | Chow | 1988 | SGP |
46 | Paul | Jumamil | 1992 | PHI |
47 | Cheng Yu | Liu | 1996 | TPE |
48 | Chak Long | Un | 1996 | MAC |
49 | Muhammad | Taufik Bin Munir | 1987 | INA |
50 | Chih-Feng | Lin | 1997 | TPE |
51 | Yerbolat | Zhaksybayev | 1995 | KAZ |
52 | Edward | Macalalad | 1996 | PHI |
53 | Alexandr | Avtushko | 1989 | KAZ |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Koji Koganezawa/JPN. Race Referee: Daniel Sng/SGP. Competition Jury: Koji Koganezawa/JPN, Justin Park/KOR, Tom Carrasco/PHI. Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike: 40 km (2.5 laps), Run 10 km (3laps).Water temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete #44 Novaris/INA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.