Start List: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
27 May, 2016 Lisbon, Portugal
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1764 | Filipe Jose | Conceicao | 1966 | POR |
1765 | Miguel | Fragoso | 1965 | POR |
1766 | Paulo | Marques | 1965 | POR |
1767 | Carlos | Gomes | 1965 | POR |
1768 | Filipe | Horta | 1964 | POR |
1769 | Carlos | Fernandes | 1964 | POR |
1770 | António | Seixas | 1963 | POR |
1772 | João | Silva | 1963 | POR |
1775 | Jan | Laub | 1965 | SUI |
1776 | Michel | Kandel | 1965 | SUI |
1777 | Markus | Strebel | 1963 | SUI |
1778 | Thomas | Hackner | 1965 | AUT |
1779 | Hans-Jörg | Trnka | 1964 | AUT |
1780 | Manfred | Widmann | 1964 | AUT |
1781 | Anders | Oll | 1965 | DEN |
1782 | Mads | Freund | 1964 | DEN |
1784 | Flemming | Hebsgaard | 1963 | DEN |
1785 | Jose Antonio | Valencia Aparicio | 1964 | ESP |
1787 | Fabrice | Bossion | 1965 | FRA |
1788 | Gilles | Corby | 1964 | FRA |
1789 | Arnaldo | Fraguela Paz | 1962 | FRA |
1790 | Jean-Marc | Belloc | 1962 | FRA |
1791 | Martin | Rogers | 1966 | GBR |
1792 | Andrew | Bentley | 1966 | GBR |
1793 | Richard | Walters | 1966 | GBR |
1794 | Colin | Hinsley | 1966 | GBR |
1795 | Stuart | Turner | 1966 | GBR |
1796 | Darren | Jones | 1966 | GBR |
1797 | Gary | Peters | 1966 | GBR |
1798 | Graham | Starmer | 1965 | GBR |
1799 | Mathew | Atkins | 1965 | GBR |
1800 | John | Longmuir | 1964 | GBR |
1801 | Mark | Scott | 1964 | GBR |
1802 | Paul | Mannion | 1964 | GBR |
1803 | Alan | Coleysmith | 1963 | GBR |
1804 | Don | Whiley | 1963 | GBR |
1805 | Garry | Banks | 1963 | GBR |
1806 | Greg | Lewis | 1963 | GBR |
1807 | Andrew | Burnett | 1963 | GBR |
1808 | Stephen | Searby | 1963 | GBR |
1810 | Clive | Thorley | 1963 | GBR |
1811 | Martin | Duthie | 1962 | GBR |
1812 | Michael | Bock | 1965 | GER |
1813 | Kai | Dittrich | 1965 | GER |
1814 | Martin | Dümlein | 1965 | GER |
1815 | Peter | Leinweber | 1964 | GER |
1816 | Christoph | Südfeld | 1964 | GER |
1817 | Günter | Rothmayer | 1963 | GER |
1818 | Wolfgang | Ruttscheidt | 1962 | GER |
1819 | Ioannis | Psaropoulos | 1962 | GRE |
1820 | Ian | Steele | 1965 | IRL |
1821 | Sam | Cordner | 1965 | IRL |
1822 | John | Wallnutt | 1964 | IRL |
1823 | Owen | Barron | 1962 | IRL |
1825 | Francesco Paolo | Caruso | 1963 | ITA |
1826 | Hans | Van Langen | 1963 | NED |
1827 | Kenneth | Blom | 1963 | NOR |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.5ºC. Air Temperature:19.8ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps).