Start List: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships | Elite Men
28 May, 2016 Lisbon, Portugal
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David | Hauss | 1984 | FRA |
2 | Sven | Riederer | 1981 | SUI |
3 | Kristian | Blummenfelt | 1994 | NOR |
4 | Richard | Varga | 1989 | SVK |
5 | Thomas | Bishop | 1991 | GBR |
6 | Dmitry | Polyanskiy | 1986 | RUS |
7 | Francesc | Godoy Contreras | 1986 | ESP |
8 | Alessandro | Fabian | 1988 | ITA |
9 | Javier | Gomez Noya | 1983 | ESP |
10 | Joao | Pereira | 1987 | POR |
12 | Vicente | Hernandez | 1991 | ESP |
14 | Rostislav | Pevtsov | 1987 | AZE |
15 | Igor | Polyanskiy | 1990 | RUS |
16 | Joao | Silva | 1989 | POR |
17 | Alexander | Bryukhankov | 1987 | RUS |
18 | Andreas | Schilling | 1991 | DEN |
19 | Andrea | Salvisberg | 1989 | SUI |
20 | David | Castro Fajardo | 1993 | ESP |
21 | Miguel | Arraiolos | 1988 | POR |
22 | Bob | Haller | 1993 | LUX |
23 | Jan | Celustka | 1982 | CZE |
24 | Massimo | De Ponti | 1987 | ITA |
25 | Stefan | Zachäus | 1990 | LUX |
26 | Jonathan | Zipf | 1986 | GER |
28 | Vladimir | Turbayevskiy | 1983 | RUS |
29 | Marco | Van Der Stel | 1991 | NED |
30 | Adrien | Briffod | 1994 | SUI |
31 | Delian | Stateff | 1994 | ITA |
32 | Gustav | Iden | 1996 | NOR |
33 | Antonio | Serrat Seoane | 1995 | ESP |
34 | Benjamin | Shaw | 1991 | IRL |
36 | Raphael | Montoya | 1995 | FRA |
37 | Ivan | Vasiliev | 1984 | RUS |
38 | Gianluca | Pozzatti | 1993 | ITA |
39 | Tomas | Svoboda | 1985 | CZE |
40 | Shachar | Sagiv | 1994 | ISR |
41 | Christophe | De Keyser | 1993 | BEL |
42 | Gregory | Barnaby | 1991 | ITA |
43 | Ákos | Vanek | 1984 | HUN |
44 | Aliaksandr | Vasilevich | 1986 | BLR |
45 | Pedro | Palma | 1990 | POR |
46 | Jorik | Van Egdom | 1995 | NED |
47 | Jonas | Breinlinger | 1994 | GER |
48 | Marc | Austin | 1994 | GBR |
50 | Menno | Koolhaas | 1995 | NED |
51 | Jørgen | Gundersen | 1995 | NOR |
52 | Grant | Sheldon | 1994 | GBR |
53 | Ron | Lewinsohn | 1995 | ISR |
54 | Filipe | Azevedo | 1993 | POR |
55 | Henrik | Goesch | 1994 | FIN |
56 | Frantisek | Kubinek | 1988 | CZE |
57 | Lasse | Lührs | 1996 | GER |
58 | Morgan | Davies | 1994 | GBR |
59 | Itamar | Alster | 1995 | ISR |
60 | Domen | Dornik | 1991 | SLO |
61 | Neil | Peters | 1990 | LUX |
62 | Sergiy | Kurochkin | 1988 | UKR |
63 | Daniel | Bækkegård | 1996 | DEN |
64 | Alberto Eugenio | Casillas Garcia | 1989 | LTU |
65 | David | Luis | 1995 | POR |
66 | Ilya | Prasolov | 1994 | RUS |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Competition Jury: Michael Masters/GBR, Kathleen Smet/BEL, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.6ºC. Air Temperature:19.0ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps).
Athlete #28 Turbayevskiy/RUS (originally 46th) has been disqualified in application of a CAS ADD decision.